...return to index

Blk

Splits

6.1km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Clive Hallett BOK M50 46:33
2nd Andrew Monro NGOC M45 49:30
3rd Eddie Narbett KSODA M13 49:59
4th Kit Grierson DEVON M21 51:10
5th Peter Ward NGOC M45 51:19
6th Jason Howell HOC M45 53:14
7th Jim Bailey KSODA M14 55:09
8th Matthew Owen BOK M50 56:52
9th David Williams HOC M55 59:33
10th= Keith Tonkin GO M55 62:06
10th= Christophe Pige NGOC M45 62:06
12th Mark Saunders BOK M55 62:43
13th Caroline Craig NGOC W21 64:01
14th Jamie Hicks SOC M21 64:08
15th Peter Stagg BOK M45 66:11
16th Paul Gebbett BOK M45 66:40
17th Nick Gracie BOK M45 67:28
18th Jan Travnicek TVOC M40 67:42
19th Adam Hampshire BOK M40 70:48
20th Jeremy Tonge BOK M45 70:49
21st Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21 71:12
22nd Anders Johansson NGOC M40 72:59
23rd Allan McCall NGOC M50 73:58
24th Tom Birthwright NGOC M35 75:45
25th Scott Bailey BOK M45 80:00
26th Tommi Grover BOK M40 80:18
27th Andy Johnson HOC M50 81:08
28th Jeff Pakes QO M45 82:27
29th Jim Hayward BOK M50 82:34
30th Jane Baldock BOK W35 82:42
31st Stuart Hanstock BOK M21 83:20
32nd David Faulkner BOK M55 85:18
33rd Adrian Wise SN M55 85:28
34th Brian Hughes HOC M70 86:10
35th Greg Best NGOC M55 90:13
36th Rachel Dennis BOK W50 91:01
37th Steve Chiverton HOC M65 93:40
38th Nick Dennis BOK M55 99:49
39th Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M60 100:24
40th Elizabeth Treherne BOK W45 114:11
w12 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 65:00
disq m22 Christian Saxtoft BOK M55 71:23

Blu

Splits

4.8km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Oliver Tonge KSODA M14 43:13
2nd Andy Creber NGOC M55 47:10
3rd James Clemence SWOC M55 47:32
4th Dave Kingham TVOC M60 47:38
5th Nick Nourse NWO M55 49:07
6th Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M60 49:31
7th Alan Honey BOK M55 51:04
8th Rachel Leathwood BOK W40 53:35
9th Matthew Pickering UBOC M21 53:37
10th Matt Leathwood BOK M40 54:10
11th Christopher Harrison NGOC M55 54:45
12th Alison Simmons BOK W60 55:55
13th Harry Stagg BOK M16 55:59
14th Paul Murrin NGOC M40 56:49
15th John Orton NWO M60 57:39
16th David May SLOW M70 58:11
17th Alice Bedwell BOK W55 58:24
18th Richard Hudson BOK M50 60:36
19th Duncan Innes SWOC M55 61:04
20th Kelvin Davies BOK M55 61:56
21st= Samuel Taunton NGOC M21 64:31
21st= David Pilling BOK M50 64:31
23rd Chris Johnson BOK M60 64:52
24th Christine Farr SWOC W40 65:02
25th Jamie Hayward BOK M21 65:57
26th Mike Goldthorpe SOC M55 66:53
27th Ian Prowse NGOC M65 67:54
28th Paul Wolstenholme SWOC M55 68:02
29th Steve Robertson QO M60 69:00
30th John Mills SWOC M65 71:32
31st Tony Cockbain HOC M60 72:01
32nd Michael Reynolds NWO M65 75:00
33rd Simon James SWOC M50 75:08
34th Alan Richards NGOC M70 75:49
35th Alan Pucill NGOC M55 76:50
36th Jo Foster BOK W60 77:37
37th John Miklausic NGOC M35 78:03
38th Paul Taunton NGOC M65 79:41
39th Tony Lloyd BOK M60 80:19
40th Peter Ribbans SWOC M60 83:25
41st Paul Hammond HOC M55 85:52
42nd Ted McDonald BOK M70 86:54
43rd Peter Colbert SWOC M65 89:49
44th Gwen Tanner BOK W55 92:24
45th Carolyn Dent BOK W55 94:16
46th Kay Hughes HOC W65 110:21
47th Richard Rossington BOK M55 128:31
48th Heather Walton SLOW W55 133:09
rtd David Hunt BOK M55  
w16 Sandy Burgon BOK M60 67:57
m18 Phil Warry BOK M60 110:15

G

Splits

3.6km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jackie Hallett BOK W60 38:15
2nd Katharine Atkins HOC W35 41:51
3rd Kevin Brooker BAOC M45 44:03
4th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 44:47
5th Dave Hartley NGOC M65 46:55
6th Christine Kiddier GO W65 47:17
7th Peter Wilson BKO M55 47:44
8th David Palmer BOK M70 48:43
9th Suzanne Harding NGOC W50 49:04
10th Mark Dyer BOK M65 49:14
11th Tom Mills NGOC M70 51:09
12th Rodney Archard NGOC M70 52:04
13th Alice Owen BOK W40 53:39
14th Andrew King BOK M45 54:30
15th Richard Worrin IND M45 54:33
16th John Weyman NWO M55 57:03
17th Carol Iddles BOK W60 58:34
18th Hannah Bradley NGOC W40 58:48
19th Jessica King BOK W18 59:04
20th Louise Tonge BOK W45 59:07
21st Ginny Hudson NGOC W55 59:11
22nd Steven Harris NGOC M40 59:17
23rd Roger Coe NGOC M70 59:22
24th Lucy Tonge KSODA W16 59:26
25th Samantha Harris NGOC W35 60:31
26th Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M65 62:07
27th Jane Holcombe BOK W45 62:12
28th Tom Pearce+1 BOK M18 62:17
29th Mike Forrest BOK M60 62:38
30th David Andrews NGOC M70 63:18
31st Robert Atkins HOC M35 63:57
32nd Robert Teed NGOC M75 64:15
33rd Colin Palmer HOC M70 64:41
34th Laurence Gossage BOK M65 65:00
35th Laura Rutty NGOC W65 65:06
36th Rosalind Taunton NGOC W65 66:28
37th Kim Liggett NGOC W55 66:50
38th Amy Curtis BOK W45 67:22
39th Judith Taylor HOC W50 67:50
40th Anne May SLOW W65 68:37
41st Michelle Ward NGOC W45 69:29
42nd Michelle Barrows BOK W45 70:03
43rd Mike Wilkinson HOC M60 72:34
44th Ray Massey SOC M75 74:36
45th Dave Urch BOK M65 76:14
46th Julia Wilkinson HOC W55 77:39
47th Fiona Hanstock BOK W60 78:50
48th Ashley Ford HOC M65 78:56
49th Michaela da Cunha WYEVEN W50 82:12
50th John Fielder BOK M70 84:28
51st Peter Maloney NGOC M70 87:16
52nd Roger Craddock QO M75 89:41
53rd Robin Walker BOK M75 95:26
54th John Coleman NGOC M80 102:10
55th Kate Maliphant BOK W55 102:54
56th Barbara Ford HOC W60 104:08
57th Susan Colbert SWOC W70 115:49
58th Helena Fielder BOK W35 120:16
dns rtd Judy Craddock QO W70  
m14-15 Christopher Moon BOK M65 57:50
w1 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO W65 90:15

LG

Splits

3.1km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Rebecca Ward NGOC W14 38:58
2nd Guy Owen BOK M12 42:58
3rd James Hillier BOK M45 44:37
4th Robin Halsey IND M50 47:02
5th Joanna King BOK W40 48:53
6th Ruby Owen BOK W14 48:54
7th Bernhard Hagen IND M40 50:44
8th Bryony Stagg BOK W14 53:22
9th Rich Kerswell IND M50 53:56
10th Katy Dyer BOK W65 55:05
11th Lin Callard NGOC M80 59:14
12th Christine King BOK W65 62:55
13th Anne Palmer BOK W65 65:46
14th Jamie Dale KSODA M14 68:16
15th Ellie Naraidoo RHOKS W18 68:30
16th Sheila Miklausic NGOC W65 75:20
17th Thomas Hasler QO M16 79:29
18th Dave Gray BOK M70 90:47
19th Julia Robertson QO W60 91:28
20th Edward Johnson   M75 101:05
21st Jessica Miklausic NGOC M35 108:18
22nd Roderick Green BOK M60 118:06
rtd Steve Walters BOK M65  
m8-10 Alan Mackenzie BOK M65 75:34

O

Splits

2.2km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Callum Chamberlain KSODA M14 19:05
2nd Claudia Spice RHOC W14 21:47
3rd Sebastian Crow KSODA M14 22:12
4th Sam Morgan BGS M14 22:38
n/c Ella May Rush BOK W12 24:24
5th JOHN WICKSON NGOC M65 26:26
6th Grace Hillier BOK W16 30:57
7th Rose Taylor HOC W12 31:06
8th James Bowen IND M40 31:26
9th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 32:07
10th Angus Martin KSODA M14 34:46
11th Caroline Oliver BOK W45 37:25
12th Tamasine Leighton-Crawford IND W21 42:28
13th Gaye NGOC W80 47:14
n/c Alex Lowe KPSO M10 48:52
14th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60 60:52
15th Patricia Walker BOK W75 81:37
m1 m8-9 Jessica Ward NGOC W12 37:30

W

Splits

2.0km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jessica Ward NGOC W12 11:34
2nd Ollie Boutin KPSO M10 13:02
3rd Charlie Whishaw   M10 16:53
4th James Ardus KPSO W10 16:58
5th Lois Tiley RMH W10 18:14
6th Jessica Bowen IND W10 18:16
7th Rowan Knight KPSO M10 19:44
8th Freddie Stappard KPSO M8 19:48
9th Matilda Knox Cartwright IND W12 20:30
10th Seth Lawson NGOC M10 22:33
11th Agnes Knox Cartwright IND W10 24:18
12th Hannah Burbidge IND W10 24:21
13th Alex Lowe KPSO W10 24:47
14th Isabelle Tonge BOK W10 26:02
15th Ruby Jephcote IND W10 27:28
16th Sophie Leathwood BOK W7 28:00
17th Rachel Tiley RMH W10 28:18
18th Andy Creber NGOC M55 28:32
19th Rowan Murrin TUT W10 30:43
20th Louisa Halsey IND W10 34:23
n/c Isobel Hawkridge +1 IND W10 40:32
n/c Henry Hawkridge +1 IND M10 40:43
21st Erin Murrin IND W10 41:49
22nd Harriet Stanley RHOK   43:54
23rd Jamie Atkins HOC M10 47:45
24th Leni Hagen IND W10 51:10

Y

Splits

2.2km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Joe Watt KPSO M12 12:32
2nd Jack Beveridge KPSO M12 15:05
3rd Ella May Rush BOK W12 15:42
4th Finlay Anderson OPJS M12 16:50
5th Emma Johnson RHOK W12 17:40
6th Alberta Fryer KPSO W12 18:00
7th Molly Pilling BOK W14 18:19
8th Wilfrid Whishaw KPSO M12 20:20
9th Sophie Kerswell IND W12 21:09
10th Phoebe Murray RHOK W12 21:58
11th Joshua Da Cunha WYEVEN M12 22:41
12th Salvador Morris WYEVENT M12 22:42
13th Daisy Fretwell IND W12 23:02
14th Marcus Perry IND M7 23:03
15th Emily Leathwood BOK W7 25:02
16th Isabelle Halsey IND W12 26:41
17th Lara Hillier RHOK W12 29:21
18th Vivienne Karney WYEVENT W6 29:22
19th Adrian Karney WYEVEN M8 29:36
20th Ted Hawkridge IND M7 32:14
21st Drew Teed TUT W10 42:19
22nd Amy Foster IND W12 49:14
23rd Matti Teed NGOC M10 50:03