4 Men

...return to index

4.2km 30m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Bob Dredge WCH Ultravet Men 30:35
2nd Axel Blomquist BAOC Ultravet Men 31:28
3rd Don McKerrow SLOW Ultravet Men 31:51
4th Paul Johnson BL Ultravet Men 31:55
5th Kai Saksman OK TON Ultravet Men 32:11
6th Mike Smithard DEE Ultravet Men 32:22
7th David Jukes BKO Ultravet Men 32:32
8th Robin Smith SOC Ultravet Men 32:36
9th Phil Smithard KFO Ultravet Men 32:51
10th Peter Martin SAX Ultravet Men 33:41
11th Mike Godfree DVO Ultravet Men 34:10
12th Wilbert Hollinger LVO Ultravet Men 34:36
13th Ian Prowse NGOC Ultravet Men 34:48
14th Mick Smith HH Ultravet Men 35:41
15th John Simmons BOK Ultravet Men 35:44
16th Jonathan Howell WCH Ultravet Men 35:53
17th Tim Sands BOK Ultravet Men 36:35
18th David May SLOW Ultravet Men 36:38
19th Keith Willdig OD Ultravet Men 37:57
20th Fred Miller NATO Ultravet Men 38:09
21st Doug Dickinson DVO Ultravet Men 38:16
22nd Mike Hampton OD Ultravet Men 38:50
23rd Colin Hicks SOC Ultravet Men 38:57
24th Steve Brockbank DFOK Ultravet Men 39:16
25th Paul Ferguson SROC Ultravet Men 39:48
26th Pat Squire INT Ultravet Men 40:13
27th John Robinson WCH Ultravet Men 40:24
28th Hedley Calderbank HH Ultravet Men 40:40
29th Tony Ludford BADO Ultravet Men 40:43
30th Trevor Crowe BOK Ultravet Men 40:50
31st= Jim Mallinson SLOW Ultravet Men 41:49
31st= Peter Carey OD Ultravet Men 41:49
33rd Chris Rostron MDOC Ultravet Men 42:07
34th Kieran Devine SOC Ultravet Men 42:34
35th Ian Parfitt DVO Ultravet Men 42:48
36th David Mullins SARUM Ultravet Men 42:50
37th Gerry Symes AIRE Ultravet Men 43:01
38th John Parfitt BOK Ultravet Men 43:51
39th John Pearce DEVON Ultravet Men 44:09
40th David Palmer BOK Ultravet Men 44:56
41st Kenneth Hutson HALO Ultravet Men 45:18
42nd John Pullin LOC Ultravet Men 45:22
43rd Paul Taunton NGOC Ultravet Men 45:26
44th Andrew Payne DEE Ultravet Men 45:27
45th Jon Wheatcroft TVOC Ultravet Men 45:41
46th Ted McDonald BOK Ultravet Men 46:49
47th Robert Scott HOC Ultravet Men 47:26
48th Stuart Swalwell DVO Ultravet Men 48:05
49th Roger Hargreaves KERNO Ultravet Men 48:07
50th Ashley Ford HOC Ultravet Men 48:24
51st John Collyer SOS Ultravet Men 48:57
52nd Alain Wilkes BKO Ultravet Men 49:56
53rd Philip May OD Ultravet Men 50:00
54th Neil Connelly BOK Ultravet Men 50:19
55th Gerard Lefrancois A C BEAUCHAMP Ultravet Men 50:26
56th Christopher Drew EBOR Ultravet Men 51:10
57th Grahame Crawshaw MDOC Ultravet Men 51:26
58th Laurence Gossage BOK Ultravet Men 51:29
59th Howard Thomas BOK Ultravet Men 52:51
60th Stephen Round SELOC Ultravet Men 53:56
61st John Shaw SMOC Ultravet Men 54:28
62nd Mike Forrest BOK Ultravet Men 54:45
63rd Les Smithard KFO Ultravet Men 56:18
64th Brian Davies NATO Ultravet Men 57:55
65th Nigel Britton JOK Ultravet Men 68:04
66th Arthur Vince KERNO Ultravet Men 69:09
67th Richard Thornton SARUM Ultravet Men 79:30
68th Geoff Gibbs LOG Ultravet Men 79:39
m18 Jim Prowting TVOC Ultravet Men 36:33
m9 Brian Curtis BOK Ultravet Men 48:53
m22 John Fielder BOK Ultravet Men 52:18
m17 Roger Green DEVON Ultravet Men 76:24
w10 Alan Mackenzie BOK Ultravet Men 106:58