Open Men

...return to index

7.5km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 41:25
2nd Adam Potter BOK M21 41:26
3rd Richard Purkis NGOC M21 42:25
4th Duncan Birtwistle OD M21 42:29
5th Tom Dobra UBOC M21 44:38
6th Christian Grierson UBOC M21 46:39
7th Mark Burley MDOC M21 46:53
8th Matt Whipple BOK M21 47:24
9th Ben Maliphant BOK M21 48:01
10th Rory Burford DRONGO M21 48:29
11th Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21 48:30
12th Owain Jones BOK M35 48:31
13th Michael Hallett BOK M20 49:19
14th Matthew Pickering UBOC M21 49:20
15th Olof Skoglund Kils OK M18 49:41
16th Alexander Repstad Storemyr Porsgrunn OL M18 50:29
17th Mike Hopkins BOK M21 50:46
18th James Errington HH M20 51:43
19th Dan Lewington SLOW M21 52:31
20th Jan Travnicek TVOC M40 52:35
21st Richard Cronin NGOC M21 52:46
22nd Mark Libby   M21 52:50
23rd Jack Cooper AIRE M21 52:58
24th Oliver O'Brien SLOW M35 53:00
25th David Aldridge HOC M35 54:17
26th Doug Stimson NWO M35 54:25
27th Axel Beauvisage COBS M21 54:28
28th Rhys Manning SWOC M35 54:38
29th Robert Gatenby AIRE M35 54:53
30th Dieter Coen TROL M21 55:12
31st Lawrence Jones UBOC M21 55:34
32nd Simon Errington HH M50 55:49
33rd Jamie Hicks SOC M21 56:14
34th Tim Stott IND M21 56:57
35th Neville Baker TVOC M60 58:24
36th Daniel Safka DRONGO M21 59:02
37th Kevin Francis EBOR M35 59:07
38th Viktoras Saldžiunas Devyni OK M21 59:47
39th Adrien Coulier CS Pertuis M21 60:43
40th Samuel Naylor POTOC M21 61:11
41st Dai Wilson RAFO M35 62:04
42nd Ho Ching Chiu UBOC M21 62:36
43rd Anders Johansson NGOC M40 62:44
44th Darrell Read BOK M21 63:05
45th Manuele Alessio Calderon Firenze Orienteering M40 63:12
46th Tom Birthwright NGOC M35 63:17
47th Robert Rose HOC M35 63:47
48th David Chandler OD M21 63:50
49th Daniel Hodson SOC M21 63:52
50th Fredrik Danielsen IL Tyrving M21 64:29
51st Michael Lai UBOC M21 66:13
52nd James Wilkinson BKO M21 67:33
53rd Mark Thomson IND M50 67:41
54th Sam Landrigan BOK M21 67:44
55th Adam Bushnell IND M21 69:07
56th Christopher Robinson SLOW M35 70:39
57th George Simmons GO M21 72:31
58th Fraser Gray BOK M35 73:04
59th Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC W55 78:30
60th Chris Slattery FINGAL M45 80:30
61st Simon Branford WIM M35 86:16
62nd Simon Lott BOK M40 99:17
m10-39 Dan Findlay-Robinson SLOW M35 30:19
m19 Edward Stott SLOW M21 56:48
m26 Andrew Craig IND M21 58:17