Supervet Men

...return to index

5.45km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st James Crawford GO M60 35:47
2nd Keith Tonkin GO M55 36:29
3rd Gavin Clegg BOK M60 37:11
4th Peter Jones SN M60 38:04
5th Christopher Kelsey BOK M60 38:06
6th John Embrey DEE M55 38:56
7th Mike Frizzell BADO M55 39:45
8th Philip Eeles SOC M60 39:49
9th Alun Jones TVOC M60 39:50
10th Roger Thetford TVOC M55 40:15
11th James Clemence SWOC M55 40:43
12th Ian Ditchfield MV M60 41:04
13th Charles Daniel BOK M60 41:12
14th Steve Blount SO M55 41:27
15th= Paul Fox SN M55 41:46
15th= Richard Gardner OD M60 41:46
17th David Vincent DVO M55 41:47
18th Bill Hanley SYO M60 42:35
19th= John Orton NWO M60 42:44
19th= Fernando Costa GD4C M55 42:44
21st Graham Johnson DVO M60 42:53
22nd Andy Emmerson OD M60 43:01
23rd Patrick Smyth NATO M60 43:18
24th Andrew Lewsley BL M60 43:29
25th Alan Rosen HH M60 43:55
26th Phil Newall KERNO M55 43:56
27th Ray Collins WCH M60 43:58
28th Nick Campbell DEE M60 44:00
29th Alan Leakey SLOW M60 44:09
30th John Briggs BKO M55 44:15
31st Peter Maliphant BOK M60 44:16
32nd Ulf Skoglund Kils OK M55 44:25
33rd Sandy Burgon BOK M60 44:52
34th Niall Reynolds SBOC M55 45:00
35th Mike Snell OD M60 45:13
36th Simon Moore BKO M55 45:32
37th Andy Stott NGOC M55 45:40
38th Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M60 45:46
39th Ian Byrne SMOC M60 46:38
40th= Bruce Bryant OD M60 46:41
40th= Peter Foster BOK M60 46:41
42nd Peter Harris HALO M55 46:42
43rd Andrew Cox WATO M60 46:49
44th Nick Dennis BOK M55 46:50
45th Robert Parkinson NOC M60 46:53
46th= Derick Mercer BKO M50 47:24
46th= Allan Williams WCH M45 47:24
48th Nigel Hoult BKO M60 47:34
49th Mike Capper WAOC M60 47:51
50th Patrick Murphy BOC M60 47:53
51st Dominique Bruylant ASUB BRUXELLES M55 48:34
52nd Martin Wilson BKO M70 48:46
53rd Mike Goldthorpe SOC M55 48:48
54th Simon Brook EBOR M60 48:53
55th Duncan Innes SWOC M55 48:54
56th Steve Jones SBOC M55 48:59
57th= Richard Savage BOK M50 49:01
57th= Stephen Kimberley DVO M55 49:01
59th John Duffield HH M70 49:39
60th Barry Olds KERNO M60 49:42
61st David Faulkner BOK M55 49:48
62nd Joe Parkinson NGOC M55 50:51
63rd David Potter BOK M55 51:54
64th Alan Pucill NGOC M55 52:03
65th David Mitchell SBOC M55 52:04
66th Kevin Pickering WIM M60 52:19
67th Paul Langston HH M60 52:38
68th Alan Wallis SN M60 53:23
69th Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M60 54:12
70th Richard Rossington BOK M55 54:51
71st Bernard Dubois HOC M60 55:20
72nd David Saunders HH M55 55:27
73rd BarryWoodfine SAX M55 55:44
74th Vidar Danielsen IL TYRVING M60 55:57
75th Mike Bray SN M60 56:19
76th Martin Widmer Swiss O Tours M55 56:20
77th Steve Williams NGOC M60 57:24
78th Phil Warry BOK M60 57:30
79th Greg Best NGOC M55 58:10
80th Sean Harrington LOG M55 59:54
81st Martin Light NWO M55 60:20
82nd Stephen Richards SELOC M60 60:37
83rd Adrian Lovell BADO M60 60:44
84th David Roach SLOW M60 60:47
85th Paul Channing SOC M60 60:56
86th Tony Lloyd BOK M60 61:53
87th Peter Cheetham RAFO M55 62:25
88th Gary Simmons GO M55 63:12
89th John Brewer SROC M50 64:28
90th Mike Wilkinson HOC M60 65:32
91st Alan Newman IND M60 71:01
92nd Paul Lewington IND M60 82:11
93rd Colin Duckworth TVOC M60 85:57
94th Graham Urquhart OD M60 95:32
95th Roderick Green BOK M60 114:40
m14 Alan Honey BOK M55 39:54
m18 Colin West SOS M60 44:25
m5 Peter Martin MV M55 48:18
m7-9 m13 m18 m25-26 Andrew White HOC M60 55:40