Veteran Men

...return to index

6.35km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Richard Barrett BAOC M45 41:53
2nd Jon Hollingdale MOR M50 42:35
3rd Martin Ward SYO M50 43:48
4th Chris McCartney OD M45 44:09
5th Phil Murray BOK M50 44:22
6th Paul Murgatroyd LOG M50 44:30
7th Mike Brett CHIG M50 44:33
8th Iain Botheroyd OD M45 44:43
9th Nick Gracie BOK M45 45:17
10th Jamie Rennie LEI M45 45:50
11th Dmitry Ushakov LOK M40 46:08
12th Paul Murrin NGOC M40 46:55
13th Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M40 47:22
14th Ben Green TVOC M40 47:40
15th Tommi Grover BOK M40 47:42
16th Dale Paget WSX M50 48:03
17th Andrew Monro NGOC M45 48:31
18th Scott Bailey BOK M45 48:38
19th Howard Waller TVOC M50 49:06
20th Christophe Pige NGOC M45 49:20
21st Adam Bennett IND M40 49:46
22nd Paul Luttman SO M45 49:58
23rd Richard Hudson BOK M50 50:30
24th David Marsh SO M50 50:36
25th Paul Martin SN M50 50:48
26th Jolyon Medlock WSX M40 50:58
27th Graeme Francis KNOBOC M50 51:05
28th= Brendan Healy SBOC M45 51:09
28th= Tom McComiskie BAOC M40 51:09
30th Stephen Borrill WAOC M45 51:26
31st Adam Hampshire BOK M40 51:53
32nd= Anthony Flick LOK M40 52:11
32nd= Tony Udris SYO M45 52:11
34th Nick Biggs IND M40 52:39
35th Kevin Brooker NGOC M45 52:58
36th Alex Owen LOK M40 53:12
37th Peter Lake SBOC M40 53:31
38th Ian Howells RAFO M50 53:56
39th Graham Lloyd EPOC M55 54:31
40th Espen Fyhn Nilsen Stavanger OK M45 54:34
41st Peter Shirvington QO M40 55:18
42nd Andrew Reynolds DEVON M50 55:28
43rd Allan McCall NGOC M50 55:50
44th Mark Edwards SROC M50 56:11
45th Darren Baker DEE M50 56:23
46th David Hodson HH M50 56:29
47th Stu Levene HH M45 57:30
48th Jeremy Parr SWOC M45 58:56
49th Rob Hick WSX M55 59:19
50th Marcus Bateman SN M50 60:07
51st Matthias Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M45 62:09
52nd Mark Howell SN M50 62:22
53rd Jon Darley GO M50 63:31
54th Olivier Baechler OLC SKOG Fribourg M45 66:24
55th Ian Hylton BKO M45 68:18
56th Marc BLANQUART   M50 68:30
57th Rob Oldfield HH M50 71:05
58th Graham Dunlop NWO M45 74:19
59th Mike Shires TVOC M40 74:40
60th Andrew Ferguson SBOC M50 81:36
61st Andrey Pereverzin HH M55 87:24
62nd Andy Furnell LOG M50 96:25
w24 Paul Caban INT M50 45:30
m5 Dave Chaffey DVO M50 51:59
m11-13 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M45 58:46