Results for BOK Winter League 17/18 ~ Tor Hill Woods - 16-Dec-2017 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Green

Results

3.175km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Michael Hallett BOK M20 25:26  
2nd Oliver Tonge BOK M14 26:28 +1:02
3rd Owain Jones BOK M35 31:31 +6:05
4th Jolyon Medlock WSX M40 32:19 +6:53
5th Adam Baker-Hale BOK M40 34:38 +9:12
6th Paul Gebbett BOK M45 34:47 +9:21
7th Jackie Hallett BOK W60 37:52 +12:26
8th James Ian Hayward BOK M50 40:33 +15:07
9th Ruby Owen BOK W14 40:40 +15:14
10th Peter Clothier BOK M45 44:07 +18:41
11th Jo Foster BOK W60 44:45 +19:19
12th David Faulkner BOK M55 46:11 +20:45
13th Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M60 48:40 +23:14
14th Chris Johnson BOK M60 49:31 +24:05
15th Carol Iddles BOK W60 50:14 +24:48
16th Tony Hext QO M65 50:22 +24:56
17th Matthew Carter QO M40 50:28 +25:02
18th Elizabeth Treherne BOK W45 50:30 +25:04
19th Phil Warry BOK M60 51:45 +26:19
20th Robert Green QO M55 52:04 +26:38
21st Gwen Tanner BOK W55 53:41 +28:15
22nd Chris Atkins BOK M35 58:43 +33:17
23rd Dave Urch BOK M65 63:04 +37:38
24th Guy Marson IND M45 64:15 +38:49
25th Christopher Moon BOK M65 68:07 +42:41
26th Chris Cudmore QO M65 72:32 +47:06
27th Robin Walker BOK M75 83:19 +57:53
28th Esme Marson IND W14 95:20 +69:54
29th Samantha Marson IND W45 95:24 +69:58
30th Cathy Cudmore IND W65 115:32 +90:06
w8 Jamie Hayward BOK M21 38:18  
m18 Duncan Perry BOK M45 52:18  
w3 m8-17 John Fielder BOK M70 54:09  
w3 Mike Forrest BOK M60 60:57  
m18 Martin Lewis QO M50 62:57  

Light Green

Results

3.15km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st Owain Jones BOK M35 22:59    
2nd Nick Dennis BOK M55 30:54 +7:55  
3rd Graham Hartley QO M50 31:00 +8:01  
4th Rachel Dennis BOK W50 33:09 +10:10  
5th Fraser Gray BOK M35 33:41 +10:42  
6th Louise Tonge BOK W45 35:22 +12:23  
7th Guy Owen BOK M12 35:49 +12:50  
8th Alice Owen BOK W40 35:54 +12:55  
9th David Mullins SARUM M65 38:35 +15:36  
10th Jenny Selley BOK W60 41:15 +18:16  
11th Christine King BOK W65 44:30 +21:31  
12th Ted Mcdonald BOK M70 45:43 +22:44  
13th Brian Curtis BOK M65 47:16 +24:17  
14th Simon Lott BOK M40 50:25 +27:26  
15th Helena Fielder BOK W35 56:17 +33:18  
16th Denise Mullins SARUM W65 57:20 +34:21  
17th Poppy Clothier + Nellie Clothier IND W10 65:39 +42:40  
18th Susan Curtis BOK W65 66:39 +43:40  
19th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60 69:15 +46:16  

Orange

Results

2.075km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st Margaret Warlow IND W35 18:54    
2nd Samuel Shirvington QO M14 20:23 +1:29  
3rd Louis Snow BOK M14 21:43 +2:49  
4th Lyra Medlock WSX W10 22:00 +3:06  
5th Adam Snow IND M45 23:44 +4:50  
6th Matilda Llloyd RHOK W14 24:33 +5:39  
7th Phoebe Murray IND W14 24:55 +6:01  
8th Jacob Shirvington QO M8 27:57 +9:03  
9th Nicola Morris BOK W40 29:59 +11:05  
10th Dawn Carter QO W40 30:31 +11:37  
11th Joseph Morris BOK M10 31:05 +12:11  
12th Amy Lee-Jones IND W12 35:57 +17:03  
m11 Angus Martin KSODA M14 28:08    

Yellow

Results

1.825km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Marcus Perry BOK M10 23:09  
2nd Isabelle Tonge BOK W10 26:33 +3:24
3rd Eskarina Medlock WSX W10 30:08 +6:59
4th Annabel Carter QO W12 53:52 +30:43
5th Chloe Carter QO W10 54:12 +31:03
6th Patricia Walker BOK W75 59:00 +35:51
w3 Elise Payne & Jeff Moore IND W10 24:57