Results for BOK Winter League 2017/18 Bathampton - 28-Oct-2017 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Green

Results

4.675km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Manual Adj
1st Owain Jones BOK M35 38:42    
2nd Elliot Malkin   M21 39:59 +1:17  
3rd Cameron Davies BOK M21 43:09 +4:27  
4th Harry Stagg BOK M16 43:43 +5:01  
5th Chris McCartney OD M45 44:29 +5:47  
6th Peter Stagg BOK M45 44:48 +6:06 -5:43
7th Dan Cope BAOC M35 46:14 +7:32  
8th Jolyon Medlock WSX M40 46:26 +7:44  
9th Alan Honey BOK M55 48:10 +9:28  
10th Nick Dennis BOK M55 52:38 +13:56  
11th Rob Hick WSX M55 53:32 +14:50  
12th Beverley Appleton BAOC W55 54:27 +15:45  
13th Rachel Dennis BOK W50 57:03 +18:21  
14th Darrell Read BOK M21 58:00 +19:18  
15th Peter Maliphant BOK M60 59:41 +20:59  
16th Duncan Perry BOK M45 62:13 +23:31  
17th David Faulkner BOK M55 64:40 +25:58  
18th Carolyn Dent BOK W55 66:14 +27:32  
19th Chris Atkins BOK M35 67:15 +28:33  
20th Angus Currie MDOC M18 69:17 +30:35  
21st Allan Darwell BOK M65 71:14 +32:32  
22nd Christian Saxtoft BOK M55 75:06 +36:24  
23rd Phil Warry BOK M60 76:41 +37:59  
24th Christopher Moon BOK M65 83:42 +45:00  
25th John Fielder BOK M70 87:49 +49:07  
26th Gwen Tanner BOK W55 88:54 +50:12  
27th Cat Edwardes DEVON W45 94:54 +56:12  
28th Susanne Andersen BOK W55 99:20 +60:38  
m8 m12-17 Mark Dyer BOK M65 60:37    
m15-17 Jo Foster BOK W60 66:40    
m8 m12-17 Katy Dyer BOK W65 69:36    
m9 Richard Rossington BOK M55 91:52    

Light Green

Results

3.95km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Sam Morgan BGS M14 46:16  
2nd Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M10 56:20 +10:04
3rd Carol Iddles BOK W60 56:45 +10:29
4th Edith Stagg BOK W14 58:15 +11:59
5th Caroline Emslie TACH   60:52 +14:36
6th Bryony Stagg BOK W14 67:09 +20:53
7th Nick Foley TACH M21 74:47 +28:31
8th Rebecca Medlock WSX W40 74:49 +28:33
9th Simon & Jane Baldock BOK   76:21 +30:05
10th Helen & Andy Boyce IND W35 83:31 +37:15
11th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 92:56 +46:40
12th Alex Evans IND M55 103:25 +57:09
m7 Matilda Floyd RHOC W16 87:47  
m10 Robin Walker BOK M75 89:32  

Orange

Results

3.15km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Lyra Medlock WSX W10 28:37  
2nd Finlay Anderson BOK M12 29:47 +1:10
3rd Rob Morgan BOK M40 31:16 +2:39
4th Warlow Margaket   M35 35:23 +6:46
5th George Mcdonald BATH M8 36:49 +8:12
6th Joanne Leigh OD W50 39:47 +11:10
7th Charlie Mcdonald BATH M8 51:57 +23:20
8th Connor Snary BGS M12 57:53 +29:16
9th Justyna Stawkya     60:27 +31:50

Yellow

Results

2.55km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Eskarina Medlock WSX W10 27:55  
2nd Greville Mills BOK M65 30:43 +2:48
3rd Monty Bratcher-Howard WIM M10 38:51 +10:56
4th Vicky Gover IND W21 40:21 +12:26
5th Joseph Morris BOK M10 42:03 +14:08
6th Annabel Mcdonald   W6 49:06 +21:11
7th Hattie Leese +1 BOK W10 54:05 +26:10
8th Annie Leese BOK W12 58:51 +30:56
9th Zander & Matthew Payne   W10 61:19 +33:24
10th Patricia Walker BOK W75 64:03 +36:08
11th Steven & Isabella Welch     66:01 +38:06
12th Rianna & Amanda Payne   W12 75:17 +47:22
13th S Bartram, S Drakett, S Harris, S Mason IND   103:58 +76:03
m12 M & H & R & D Fraser     38:17  
m1-12 Tim Spenlove-Brown IND M70 57:20  
w5 Amalie Chapman +3 CLIFTON W12 70:21