Results for Westbury-On-Trym (West) - 04-Jul-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Blue

Results

8.925km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Owain Jones BOK M35 34:27  
2nd Adam Potter BOK M21 34:28 +0:01
3rd Tom Dobra UBOC M21 37:23 +2:56
4th Matthew Whipple BOK M21 40:21 +5:54
5th Nick Gracie BOK M45 41:57 +7:30
6th Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 44:23 +9:56
7th Paul Gebbett BOK M45 44:36 +10:09
8th George Lovesmith BOK M35 45:25 +10:58
9th Christopher Green BOK M21 45:36 +11:09
10th Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45 46:20 +11:53
11th Nick Biggs BOK M40 46:46 +12:19
12th Phil Newall KERNO M55 47:36 +13:09
13th Joshua Wyatt   M21 47:53 +13:26
14th Nick Dennis BOK M55 49:10 +14:43
15th Spencer Modica DEVON M50 50:13 +15:46
16th David Roscoe BOK M21 51:24 +16:57
17th Rob Hick WSX M55 51:28 +17:01
18th Nick Rickard BOK M40 53:18 +18:51
19th Steve Robertson QO M65 55:08 +20:41
20th Adele Newall KERNO W55 56:03 +21:36
21st Richard Rossington BOK M55 66:33 +32:06
22nd Kristina Johansson IND W35 70:09 +35:42

Green

Results

5.825km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Matthew Pickering VBOC M21 28:43  
2nd Tommi Grover BOK M40 29:35 +0:52
3rd Ingrid Lamark GANDDAL W16 32:35 +3:52
4th Chris Atkins BOK M40 33:16 +4:33
5th Trond Lamark GANDDAL M50 34:13 +5:30
6th Emma Pearce   W21 34:37 +5:54
7th Kevin Howe BOK M50 35:00 +6:17
8th Pete Maliphant BOK M60 35:18 +6:35
9th Chris Hale BOK M45 36:12 +7:29
10th Graham Hartley QO M50 36:45 +8:02
11th Rachel Dennis BOK W50 38:00 +9:17
12th Martin Evans BOK M55 38:45 +10:02
13th Fraser Gray BOK M40 39:28 +10:45
14th Neil Grant SWOC M65 39:36 +10:53
15th Vibeke Lamark GANDDAL W45 40:10 +11:27
16th Margaret Warlow BOK W35 40:13 +11:30
17th Caroline Potter BOK W55 40:39 +11:56
18th Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50 40:54 +12:11
19th Helen Kelsey BOK W60 41:25 +12:42
20th Tony Hext QO M70 42:15 +13:32
21st Christopher Moon BOK M65 42:59 +14:16
22nd Mark Dyer BOK M70 43:37 +14:54
23rd Steve Alexander BOK M65 44:41 +15:58
24th Ian France BOK M65 44:44 +16:01
25th Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M65 45:04 +16:21
26th Vicki Hasaballa BOK W50 46:05 +17:22
27th John Weyman NWO M55 47:24 +18:41
28th Duncan Perry BOK M45 47:29 +18:46
29th Brian Curtis BOK M65 47:44 +19:01
30th Jezabel Morin-Dutil   W32 48:16 +19:33
31st Gwen Tanner BOK W55 48:29 +19:46
32nd John Parfitt   M75 49:37 +20:54
33rd Katy Dyer BOK W65 49:39 +20:56
34th Wilf Burke IND M65 51:37 +22:54
35th Rosalind Taunton NGOC W65 53:02 +24:19
36th Grant Floyd IND M50 53:43 +25:00
37th Kate Maliphant BOK W55 54:50 +26:07
38th Tate Modica QO M13 59:03 +30:20
39th Paul Taunton NGOC M65 59:26 +30:43
40th Clare Grant + Lynne Buckley SWOC W60 59:47 +31:04
41st Simon Lott BOK M40 61:40 +32:57
42nd Elizabeth Cope BOK W60 69:28 +40:45
43rd Robin Walker BOK M80 71:47 +43:04
44th Helena Fielder BOK W35 75:54 +47:11

Orange

Results

2.95km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
n/c Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 17:33  
1st Louis Snow GORD M16 19:50  
2nd Amy Lee -Jones   W14 20:44 +0:54
3rd Emily Elms IND W14 20:47 +0:57
4th Ella May Rush BOK W12 21:23 +1:33
5th Adam Snow     24:30 +4:40
6th George Gracie BOK M12 26:31 +6:41
7th Marcus Perry BOK M10 27:13 +7:23
8th Debbie Firth IND W40 27:16 +7:26
9th Alice Parfitt BOK W21 29:32 +9:42
10th Alan Mackenzie BOK M70 34:44 +14:54
11th Nina Fabre BOK W14 38:27 +18:37
12th Sylvain Fabre BOK M50 38:29 +18:39
13th Agnieszka Kaminska IND W40 69:48 +49:58