Results for Westbury-on-Trym - 06-Jun-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Blue

Results

5.9km 75m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Adam Potter BOK M21 31:27  
2nd Owain Jones BOK M35 33:13 +1:46
3rd Lorenzo Calabro BOK M40 37:01 +5:34
4th Michael Hallett BOK M20 37:23 +5:56
5th Duncan Taylor DEVON M21 37:29 +6:02
6th Tom Dobra BOK M21 37:54 +6:27
7th Clive Hallett BOK M55 37:57 +6:30
8th Jim Bailey BOK M16 38:22 +6:55
9th Christopher Green BOK M21 40:27 +9:00
10th Nick Gracie BOK M45 40:28 +9:01
11th= Nick Biggs BOK M40 43:52 +12:25
11th= Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 43:52 +12:25
13th Paul Gebbett BOK M45 44:30 +13:03
14th Charles Daniel BOK M60 45:42 +14:15
15th Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45 45:51 +14:24
16th Christopher Kelsey BOK M60 46:22 +14:55
17th Tom Ash   M50 46:32 +15:05
18th Nick Rickard BOK M40 47:52 +16:25
19th Rob Hick n/c WSX M55 48:21 +16:54
20th Spencer Modica DEVON M50 48:56 +17:29
21st Vanessa Lawson NGOC W45 49:07 +17:40
22nd Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 49:41 +18:14
23rd Rosemary Dyer IND W35 50:44 +19:17
24th Jamie Hayward BOK M21 51:09 +19:42
25th Jim Hayward BOK M55 52:04 +20:37
26th David Faulkner BOK M55 53:15 +21:48
27th Rachel Dennis BOK W50 53:44 +22:17
28th Nick Dennis BOK M55 55:39 +24:12
29th Steve Robertson QO M65 55:50 +24:23
30th Colin Welch BOK M60 55:53 +24:26
31st Tanya Morris   W21 57:14 +25:47
32nd Baptiste Dio BOK M21 59:48 +28:21
33rd Martin Evans BOK M55 59:58 +28:31
34th Richard Rossington BOK M55 67:50 +36:23
35th Kristina Johansson IND W35 69:19 +37:52
36th Robert Hollinrake IND M45 69:20 +37:53
37th Paul Taunton NGOC M65 75:14 +43:47
  Chris Hale BOK M45 m19 m23  
  Alan Honey BOK M55 rtd  

Green

Results

4.1km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Eddie Narbett EUOC M20 21:52  
n/c Phil Murray BOK M50 28:03  
2nd Chris Atkins BOK M40 32:42 +10:50
3rd Graham Hartley QO M50 33:38 +11:46
4th Pete Maliphant BOK M60 33:47 +11:55
5th Declan Lees-Smith   M21 36:35 +14:43
6th Chris Tongue   M21 37:54 +16:02
7th Michael Graz USK RUNNERS M45 38:11 +16:19
8th Sofie Andersen BOK W20 39:56 +18:04
9th Helen Kelsey BOK W60 41:11 +19:19
10th Chris Johnson BOK M65 41:24 +19:32
11th Fraser Gray BOK M40 41:36 +19:44
12th Emma Pearce   W21 41:38 +19:46
13th Duncan Perry BOK M45 42:43 +20:51
14th Gwen Tanner BOK W55 43:37 +21:45
15th Robert Narbett BOK M50 43:38 +21:46
16th Tony Hext QO M70 43:58 +22:06
17th Caroline Potter BOK W55 44:16 +22:24
18th David Palmer BOK M70 45:15 +23:23
19th Diana Nicoll BOK W55 45:34 +23:42
20th Tony Rudd   M40 45:57 +24:05
21st Joseph Whittome   M21 47:19 +25:27
22nd Tom Breeze BOK M35 47:44 +25:52
23rd Kris Leaworthy   M45 47:55 +26:03
24th Brian Curtis BOK M65 48:03 +26:11
25th Neil Connelly BOK M70 48:53 +27:01
26th Katy Dyer BOK W65 49:08 +27:16
27th Amy Curtis BOK W45 51:24 +29:32
28th John Weyman NWO M55 52:13 +30:21
29th Susanne Andersen BOK W55 53:27 +31:35
30th David Andrews NGOC M70 54:07 +32:15
31st Rosalind Taunton NGOC W65 55:03 +33:11
32nd Alice Parfitt BOK W21 55:50 +33:58
33rd Simon Lott BOK M40 55:59 +34:07
34th Rebecca Garland   W40 56:59 +35:07
35th Jon Davies   M35 57:02 +35:10
36th Theresa Wheatcroft BOK W56 61:45 +39:53
37th Richard Nuell NWO M65 63:06 +41:14
38th Trudi Johnson BOK W45 63:32 +41:40
39th Robin Walker BOK M80 63:48 +41:56
40th Kate Maliphant BOK W55 63:59 +42:07
41st Anne Palmer BOK W65 64:16 +42:24
42nd Helena Fielder BOK W35 71:35 +49:43
43rd Alan Mackenzie BOK M70 80:53 +59:01
44th Elizabeth Cope BOK W55 86:04 +64:12
45th Sylvain Fabre BOK M50 87:47 +65:55
  John Parfitt   M75 m18  

Orange

Results

2.3km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Carol Iddles BOK W60 20:48  
2nd Alan Kempton BOK M65 26:38 +5:50
3rd Ella May Rush BOK W12 27:12 +6:24
4th George Gracie BOK M12 28:03 +7:15
5th Fiona Hanstock BOK W60 28:09 +7:21
6th Debbie Firth   W40 28:22 +7:34
7th Marcus Perry BOK M10 29:52 +9:04
8th Amy Lee-Jones IND W14 31:25 +10:37
9th Gwenda Perry BOK W45 32:11 +11:23
  Nina Fabre BOK W14 m2-12