Results for Westbury-On-Trym (West) - 04-Jul-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Series Results

Blue

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 Emersons Green - 30-May-2018 Westbury-on-Trym - 06-Jun-2018 Winscombe and Sidcot - 13-Jun-2018 Bradley Stoke - 20-Jun-2018 Westbury-On-Trym (West) - 04-Jul-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Adam Potter BOK M21 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100     1st 100 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100 2nd 99 700
2nd Nick Gracie BOK M45 11th 90 7th 94 6th 95 8th 93 5th 96 7th 94 10th 91 3rd 98 8th 93 5th 96 666
3rd Paul Gebbett BOK M45 7th 94 11th 90         4th 97 13th 88 13th 88     9th 92 7th 94 643
4th Christopher Green BOK M21     12th 89     14th 87 13th 88 6th 95 9th 92     5th 96 9th 92 639
5th Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45         15th 86 19th 82 3rd 98 11th 90 15th 86 4th 97 10th 91 10th 91 639
6th Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 17th 84 9th= 92 8th 93 13th 88         11th= 90 5th 96     6th 95 638
7th Adam Hampshire BOK M45 15th 86 21st 80     11th 90 14th 87 9th 92     7th 94 14th 87     616
8th Owain Jones BOK M35   0 2nd 99   0 2nd 99   0 2nd 99 2nd 99     3rd 98 1st 100 594
9th David Faulkner BOK M55 29th 72 27th 74 24th 77 24th 77 21st 80 23rd 78 25th 76 18th 83 20th 81     552
10th Richard Rossington BOK M55 36th 65 47th 54 27th 74 34th 67 29th 72 29th 72 33rd 68 32nd 69 31st 70 21st 80 505
11th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 19th 82 28th 73 12th 89         17th 84 21st 80 8th 93         501
12th Lorenzo Calabro BOK M40 4th 97     4th 97 7th 94 1st 100     3rd 98             486
13th Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M60 34th 67 44th 57     33rd 68 28th 73 30th 71     28th 73 27th= 74     483
14th Rob Hick WSX M55 25th 76 37th 64 20th 81 23rd 78 19th 82     n/c 0         17th 84 465
15th Nick Biggs BOK M40 18th 83             2nd 99 12th 89 11th= 90         11th 90 451
16th Richard Sansbury QO M45 9th 92 17th 84 13th 88     8th 93 15th 86                 443
17th Nick Dennis BOK M55     20th 81         16th 85 26th 75 27th 74         14th 87 402
18th Jamie Hayward BOK M21     32nd 69 17th 84         22nd 79 23rd 78 12th 89         399
19th James Ian Hayward BOK M55                 23rd 78 28th 73 24th 77 16th 85 23rd 78     391
20th Jack Millar BOK M21 3rd 98 5th 96 3rd 98         4th 97                 389
21st Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21     3rd 98 5th 96 4th 97                 4th 97     388
22nd John Orton NWO M60     31st 70 25th 76     22nd 79 24th 77         19th 82     384
23rd Jim Bailey BOK M16 6th 95     2nd 99 5th 96         8th 93             383
24th Phil Newall KERNO M55 21st 80                 14th 87         12th 89 12th 89 345
25th Spencer Modica DEVON M50                         19th 82 15th 86 18th 83 15th 86 337
26th David Roscoe BOK M21 28th 73                 18th 83         13th 88 16th 85 329
27th Ian France BOK M65 37th 64 48th 53 30th 71                 29th 72 36th 65     325
28th Graham Hartley QO M50 24th 77 30th 71 22nd 79 25th 76                         303
29th Colin Welch BOK M60     42nd 59 23rd 78             29th 72 25th 76         285
30th Andrew Campbell MOR M50         7th 94     7th 94   0         6th 95     283
31st David Hunt BOK M55 10th 91     9th 92 16th 85                         268
32nd George Lovesmith BOK M35     19th 82         12th 89                 8th 93 264
33rd Scott Bailey BOK M45 13th 88 13th 88     15th 86                         262
34th Darrell Read BOK M21             20th 81             19th 82 17th 84     247
35th Chris Hale BOK M45         21st 80     18th 83       0 21st 80         243
36th Alan Honey BOK M55 22nd 79 25th 76           0       0     16th 85     240
37th Steve Robertson QO M65                         28th 73 23rd 78     19th 82 233
38th Adele Newall KERNO W55                     27th 74         25th 76 20th 81 231
39th Carolyn Dent BOK W55         28th 73 29th 72 24th 77                     222
40th Jane Baldock BOK W35 26th 75 38th 63 19th 82                             220
41st Chris Atkins BOK M40 31st 70 24th 77 29th 72                             219
42nd Jim Mallinson SLOW M65     45th 56                     26th 75 33rd 68     199
43rd Duncan Taylor DEVON M21                         5th 96 2nd 99         195
44th Tom Dobra UBOC M21                         6th 95         3rd 98 193
45th Clive Hallett BOK M55 5th 96                     7th 94             190
46th Chloe Potter BOK W20             9th 92     5th 96                 188
47th Emmit Andrews BOK M45                 6th 95 8th 93                 188
48th Charles Daniel BOK M60                 9th 92     14th 87             179
49th Christopher Kelsey BOK M60                         16th 85 10th 91         176
50th Lawrence Jones NGOC M21 14th 87 15th 86                                 173
51st Nick Rickard BOK M40                         18th 83         18th 83 166
52nd Richard Hudson BOK M55         18th 83         19th 82                 165
53rd Andy Stott NGOC M55             22nd 79                 21st 80     159
54th Jo Foster BOK W60     34th 67                     17th 84         151
55th David May SLOW M70             27th 74     25th 76                 150
56th Steve Alexander   M65                             24th 77 32nd 69     146
57th Clare Howes BOK W21     40th 61         17th 84                     145
58th Rachel Dennis BOK W50     36th 65                 26th 75             140
59th Eddie Narbett EUOC M20                                 2nd 99     99
60th Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 2nd 99                                     99
61st Robert Ashton BAOC M21                     3rd 98                 98
62nd Tim Britton DRC M35             3rd 98                         98
63rd Matthew Whipple BOK M21                                     4th 97 97
64th Michael Hallett BOK M20                         4th 97             97
65th Ben Maliphant BOK M21     4th 97                                 97
66th Richard Cronin NGOC M21     6th 95                           0     95
67th Matthew Leathwood BOK M40                             6th 95         95
68th Duncan Birtwistle OD M21             6th 95                         95
69th Matthew Pickering UBOC M21                                 7th 94     94
70th Jeremy Tonge BOK M45                             9th 92         92
71st James Hargreaves BOK M35     9th= 92                                 92
72nd Andy Monro NGOC M45             10th 91                         91
73rd Oliver Tonge BOK M16         10th 91                             91
74th Paul Horsfall NGOC M35             12th 89                         89
75th Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M21 12th 89                                     89
76th Kevin Stephens NWO M45                                 15th 86     86
77th Megan Ashton RMOC W21                     16th 85                 85
78th Thomas Dixon UBOC M20 16th 85                                     85
79th Anders Johansson NGOC M45             17th 84                         84
80th John Miklavsic   M35             18th 83                         83
81st Andy Rimes QO M55                             20th 81         81
82nd Vanessa Lawson NGOC W45                         20th 81             81
83rd Lucy Tonge BOK W18                     20th 81                 81
84th Richard Savage BOK M55 23rd 78                                     78
85th Abigail Bateman SN W20     26th 75                                 75
86th Mike Hopkins BOK M21 30th 71   0                                 71
87th Christopher Virgo DEVON M65         31st 70                             70
88th Ed Pemberton BOK M21             32nd 69                         69
89th Paul Taunton NGOC M65                         36th 65             65
90th Yan Yin Tse UBOC W21 38th 63                                     63
91st Sandy Burgon BOK M60     39th 62                                 62
92nd Adam Bushnell POTOC M21     41st 60                                 60
93rd Phil Murray BOK M50     n/c 0 n/c 0     n/c 0                     0
94th Sophie Gordon DVO W21     n/c 0   0                             0
95th Mike Frizzell BADO M60           0                             0
96th Ashley Cooper BOK M60     n/c 0                                 0

Green

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 Emersons Green - 30-May-2018 Westbury-on-Trym - 06-Jun-2018 Winscombe and Sidcot - 13-Jun-2018 Bradley Stoke - 20-Jun-2018 Westbury-On-Trym (West) - 04-Jul-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Pete Maliphant BOK M60 10th 91 3rd 98         4th 97     4th 97 3rd 98 1st 100 8th 93 674
2nd Caroline Potter BOK W55 7th 94 31st 70 5th 96 7th 94 21st 80 15th 86 17th 84 18th 83 19th 82 17th 84 621
3rd Gwen Tanner BOK W55         7th 94 15th 86 15th 86 19th 82 14th 87 17th 84 20th 81 31st 70 600
4th Diana Nicoll BOK W55 11th 90 12th 89     18th 83   0 22nd 79 19th 82 9th 92 17th 84     599
5th Duncan Perry BOK M45 15th 86     14th 87     20th 81     13th 88 11th 90 15th 86 28th 73 591
6th Chris Atkins BOK M40                 9th 92 2nd 99 2nd 99 2nd 99 6th 95 4th 97 581
7th Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50 25th 76 32nd 69 19th 82 33rd 68 27th 74 32nd 69     7th 94 9th 92 18th 83 570
8th John Weyman NWO M55 19th 82 24th 77 10th 91       0 20th 81 28th 73     21st 80 27th 74 558
9th Brian Curtis BOK M65 16th 85 25th 76 12th 89 25th 76 25th 76 23rd 78 24th 77 26th 75 26th 75 29th 72 557
10th David Palmer BOK M70 6th 95 7th 94         11th 90 8th 93 18th 83 5th 96         551
11th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 24th 77 29th 72 13th 88 22nd 79 30th 71 29th 72         27th 74     533
12th Christopher Moon BOK M65     11th 90     6th 95 13th 88 14th 87       0 14th 87 21st 80 527
13th Neil Connelly BOK M70 14th 87 19th 82 9th 92     23rd 78     25th 76 21st 80         495
14th Graham Hartley QO M50                 3rd 98 5th 96 3rd 98     4th 97 10th 91 480
15th Robin Walker BOK M80 29th 72 33rd 68 21st 80 37th 64   0 38th 63 39th 62 39th 62 34th 67 43rd 58 476
16th Jackie Hallett BOK W60 9th 92 6th 95 2nd 99   0 5th 96             8th 93     475
17th Hayden James BOK M40 28th 73 22nd 79 15th 86 20th 81 33rd 68 16th 85                 472
18th Sofie Andersen BOK W20     10th 91     3rd 98 12th 89 9th 92 8th 93             463
19th Helena Fielder BOK W35 31st 70 34th 67 28th 73 38th 63     39th 62 42nd 59 41st 60 38th 63 44th 57 458
20th Chris Johnson BOK M65     9th 92     11th 90 8th 93 13th 88 10th 91             454
21st Helen Kelsey BOK W60                 19th 82     9th 92 6th 95 16th 85 19th 82 436
22nd Susanne Andersen BOK W55     38th 63     26th 75 32nd 69 28th 73 29th 72     32nd 69     421
23rd Simon Lott BOK M40     28th 73 20th 81 34th 67         33rd 68     33rd 68 41st 60 417
24th Adam Ostrowski BGS M14           0 5th 96 29th 72 27th 74     22nd= 79 12th 89     410
25th Alison Simmons BOK W60     2nd 99 1st 100         4th 97     4th 97         393
26th John Parfitt   M75 12th 89     17th 84   0 28th 73 24th 77   0         32nd 69 392
27th Amy Curtis BOK W45 20th 81     22nd 79 23rd 78         27th 74     23rd 78     390
28th Mike Forrest BOK M60 23rd 78 30th 71 8th 93         36th 65       0 31st 70     377
29th Jane Forrest   W35             24th 77 2nd 99 6th 95         3rd 98     369
30th Fraser Gray BOK M40             8th 93   0     11th 90     11th 90 13th 88 361
31st Tony Hext QO M70     15th 86                 16th 85     22nd 79 20th 81 331
32nd Therresa Wheatcroft BOK W55     37th 64         31st 70 33rd 68 36th 65 37th 64         331
33rd Kate Maliphant BOK W55     40th 61                 40th 61 35th 66 36th 65 37th 64 317
34th Katy Dyer BOK W65 18th 83 21st 80                 26th 75         33rd 68 306
35th Tommi Grover BOK M40             1st 100     1st 100             2nd 99 299
36th Ifor Powell BOK M50 1st 100 1st 100             3rd 98                 298
37th Rachel Dennis BOK W50                 6th 95 7th 94             11th 90 279
38th Anne Palmer BOK W65 26th 75                 31st 70 41st 60 31st 70         275
39th Robert Green QO M55     17th 84 6th 95                 15th 86         265
40th Carol Iddles BOK W60             14th 87 18th 83         20th 81         251
41st Elizabeth Cope BOK W60                         44th 57 42nd 59 37th 64 42nd 59 239
42nd Alice Parfitt BOK W21 21st 80     18th 83             32nd 69             232
43rd Tate Modica QO M13                             22nd= 79 30th 71 38th 63 213
44th John Fielder BOK M70 27th 74 39th 62 25th 76                             212
45th Guy Owen BOK M14 8th 93                         1st 100         193
46th Chris Hale BOK M45     4th 97                             9th 92 189
47th Louise Tonge BOK W45         3rd 98           0         10th 91     189
48th Kevin Howe BOK M50                                 7th 94 7th 94 188
49th John Simmons BOK M65     5th 96             11th 90                 186
50th Trevor Crowe BOK M65     14th 87                     10th 91         178
51st Martin Evans BOK M55                     12th 89     12th 89         178
52nd Rob Narbett BOK M50                         1st 100     25th 76     176
53rd Neil Grant SWOC M65                                 13th 88 14th 87 175
54th Lori Peacock BOK W60         27th 74                 38th 63         137
55th Rosalind Taunton NGOC W65                         31st 70         35th 66 136
56th Lynn Harding BOK W65     35th 66                     33rd 68         134
57th Clare Grant + Lynne Buckley SWOC W60                                 35th 66 40th 61 127
58th alan mackenzie BOK M70                         43rd 58     39th 62     120
59th Matthew Pickering VBOC M21                                     1st 100 100
60th Scott Bailey BOK M45                                 2nd 99     99
61st Tom Birthwright NGOC M35             2nd 99                         99
62nd Pippa Savage BOK W18 2nd 99                                     99
63rd John Orton NWO M60 3rd 98                                     98
64th David Roscoe BOK M21             4th 97                         97
65th Paul Exworthy                     7th 94                     94
66th Thomas Hasler QO M16                             8th 93         93
67th Philip Warry BOK M65                   0 10th 91                 91
68th John Fallows NGOC M60             12th 89                         89
69th Chris Virgo DEVON M65     13th 88                                 88
70th Martin Lewis QO M50                             14th 87         87
71st Robert Narbett BOK M50                         15th 86             86
72nd Chris Porter BOK M55           0     16th 85                     85
73rd Jenny Selley BOK W60                             19th 82         82
74th Judith Taylor HOC W50                     21st 80                 80
75th Howard Thomas BOK M70             21st 80                         80
76th Mark Dyer BOK M70                                     22nd 79 79
77th Tom Breeze BOK M35                         22nd 79             79
78th Laurence Gossage BOK M65                 22nd 79                     79
79th Ruby Owen BOK W14 22nd 79                                     79
80th Steve Alexander BOK M65                                     23rd 78 78
81st Martin Light NWO M60     23rd 78   0                             78
82nd Ian France BOK M65                                     24th 77 77
83rd Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M65                                     25th 76 76
84th Carolyn Dent BOK W55                     25th 76                 76
85th Caoroline Lansdown & Trudi Johnson BOK W45                     26th 75                 75
86th Sally Thomas BOK W70             27th 74                         74
87th Amy Curtis BOK W45     27th 74                                 74
88th Gill Stott NGOC W60             28th 73                         73
89th Karen Crawford BOK W45                             30th 71         71
90th David Andrews NGOC M70                         30th 71             71
91st Roger Craddock QO M75                             34th 67         67
92nd Susan Curtis BOK W65                     35th 66                 66
93rd Bob Teed NGOC               35th 66                         66
94th Anne May SLOW W65             36th 65                         65
95th Richard Nuell NWO M65                         37th 64             64
96th Paul Taunton NGOC M65                                     39th 62 62
97th Sylvian Fabre BOK M50                                 40th 61     61
98th Phil Murray BOK M50                     n/c 0 n/c 0             0
99th Alan Honey BOK M55           0                             0
100th Ella May Rush BOK W12     n/c 0                                 0

Orange

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 Emersons Green - 30-May-2018 Westbury-on-Trym - 06-Jun-2018 Winscombe and Sidcot - 13-Jun-2018 Bradley Stoke - 20-Jun-2018 Westbury-On-Trym (West) - 04-Jul-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Ella May Rush BOK W12 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100     1st 100 1st 100 3rd 98 2nd 99 2nd 99 4th 97 698
2nd Finlay Anderson BOK M12 2nd 99 2nd 99 2nd 99 1st 100 2nd 99 2nd 99         1st 100     695
3rd Marcus Perry BOK M10 3rd 98         2nd 99 4th 97     7th 94 3rd 98 5th 96 7th 94 676
4th George Gracie BOK M12     10th 91     6th 95 10th 91 12th 89 4th 97 8th 93     6th 95 651
5th Amy Lee-Jones IND W14                     4th 97 8th 93     4th 97     287
6th Alice Parfitt BOK W21     4th 97             6th 95             9th 92 284
7th Alan Kempton BOK M65                         2nd 99 4th 97         196
8th Gwenda Perry BOK W45                         9th 92 5th 96         188
9th Elaine Green QO W55         3rd 98                 12th 89         187
10th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60                 8th 93 10th 91                 184
11th Ruby Owen BOK W14                             1st 100         100
12th Carol Iddles BOK W60                         1st 100             100
13th Anne Palmer BOK W65                 3rd 98                     98
14th Fiona Hanstock BOK W60                         5th 96             96
15th Isabelle Tonge BOK W10                     5th 96                 96
16th Helena Fielder BOK W35                 5th 96                     96
17th Sophie Leathwood +1 BOK W10                             6th 95         95
18th Rachel Potter BOK W18                 6th 95                     95
19th Emily Leathwood +1 BOK W10                             7th 94         94
20th Anne May SLOW W65                     7th 94                 94
21st Laurence Gossage BOK M65                     8th 93                 93
22nd Lori Peacock BOK W60     8th 93                                 93
23rd Janet Scott QO W55                             9th 92         92
24th Alan Mackenzie BOK M70                                     10th 91 91
25th Nina Fabre BOK W14                           0         11th 90 90
26th Sylvain Fabre BOK M50                                     12th 89 89
27th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35                                     n/c 0 0
28th Chloe Potter BOK W20                 n/c 0                     0