Results for BOK Winter League 2017/18 Clevedon Court - 10-Feb-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Green

Results

5.2km 200m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Jack Millar BOK M21 41:07  
2nd Phil Murray BOK M50 45:14 +4:07
3rd Elliot Malkin   M21 46:36 +5:29
4th Paul Gebbett BOK M45 50:18 +9:11
5th Alan Honey BOK M55 53:17 +12:10
6th Tommi Grover BOK M40 54:00 +12:53
7th Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 54:37 +13:30
8th Matt Leathwood BOK M40 57:40 +16:33
9th Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45 58:24 +17:17
10th Dan Summers   M21 61:02 +19:55
11th Alex Smith   M21 61:03 +19:56
12th Nick Grace BOK M45 62:55 +21:48
13th Richard Hudson BOK M55 64:33 +23:26
14th Ruby Owen BOK W14 64:49 +23:42
15th Jamie Hayward BOK M21 65:01 +23:54
16th James Ian Hayward BOK M55 67:25 +26:18
17th Oliver Warlow   M21 71:37 +30:30
18th Mark Dyer BOK M70 73:05 +31:58
19th Rob Hick WSX M55 73:49 +32:42
20th Chris Johnson BOK M65 75:42 +34:35
21st Chris Atkins BOK M40 76:09 +35:02
22nd Alasdair Forsyth BOK M50 77:02 +35:55
23rd David Faulkner BOK M55 77:22 +36:15
24th Colin Welch BOK M60 79:09 +38:02
25th Laurence Gossage BOK M65 80:16 +39:09
26th Cai Wood UBOK M21 80:32 +39:25
27th John Fallows NGOC M60 83:32 +42:25
28th Duncan Perry BOK M45 84:18 +43:11
29th Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M60 87:57 +46:50
30th Heather Crane   W35 88:41 +47:34
31st Chris Hale BOK M45 94:13 +53:06
32nd Carolyn Dent BOK W55 98:50 +57:43
33rd Richard Young BOK M55 108:50 +67:43
m12-21 Jim Bailey BOK M16 26:12  
m6-8 m18 Adam Hampshire BOK M45 44:42  
m16-19 Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50 70:51  
m12-18 Robin Walker BOK M80 82:34  
m16-21 Alice Owen BOK W45 93:30  
m8-21 Paul Clements   M45 97:24  
m8-21 Katie Clements   W14 97:34  
rtd Sofie Andersen BOK W20    
rtd Carol Iddles BOK W60    
rtd Susanne Andersen BOK W55    
rtd Jonathan Hurford BOK M65    
rtd Richard Rossington BOK M55    
mF Phil Warry BOK M65    
mF Tony Lloyd BOK M60    

Light Green

Results

3.8km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
n/c Pete Maliphant BOK M60 45:49  
1st Jessica King BOK W20 49:51  
2nd Katy Dyer BOK W65 62:52 +13:01
3rd Jenny Selley BOK W60 68:12 +18:21
4th Kerrin Hudson   W21 71:36 +21:45
5th Steve Lee Jones   M50 73:55 +24:04
6th Loius Snow   M16 76:57 +27:06
7th Victoria Holdbrok   W21 82:52 +33:01
8th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 93:17 +43:26
9th Hayden James BOK M40 109:28 +59:37
10th Simon Lott BOK M40 113:29 +63:38
11th Theresa Wheatcroft   W55 116:53 +67:02
12th Helena Fielder BOK W35 117:29 +67:38
13th Kate Maliphant BOK W55 131:33 +81:42
m12-18 Nick Hooper BOK M60 43:05  
m12-18 Merryn / Tim Merlett     62:34  
m1 Diana Nicoll BOK W55 72:52  
rtd James Coughman   M45    
rtd Fraser Gray BOK M40    

Orange

Results

3.125km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Wilfrid Whishaw   M12 37:11  
2nd Charlie Wishhaw   M10 42:09 +4:58
3rd Alan Kempton BOK M65 45:48 +8:37
4th Monty Whishaw BOK M16 48:34 +11:23
5th Rhinai Whitelock BOK W12 59:52 +22:41
6th David Whitelock   M45 59:59 +22:48
7th Fin Trevorrow   M6 71:42 +34:31
8th Chloe Poultney   W10 72:05 +34:54
9th Jasper Thomas   M12 73:01 +35:50
10th Sandra Drakett     76:13 +39:02
m11 Finlay Anderson BOK M12 75:10  
m1-11 Amy Lee Jones   W14 89:17  

Yellow

Results

2.375km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Peter Skeen CHURCHILL M14 23:10  
2nd Ben Grace BGS M14 24:04 +0:54
3rd Jed Coughman   M14 26:59 +3:49
4th Sophie Leathwood BOK W10 30:26 +7:16
5th Emily Leathwood BOK W10 31:02 +7:52
6th Gillian Lee-Jones IND W50 32:25 +9:15
7th Patricia Walker BOK W75 49:05 +25:55
8th Rory Trevorrow   M5 50:47 +27:37
9th Mimi Thomas     54:44 +31:34
10th Saara Gibbs IND W35 95:15 +72:05
11th Billy Neath IND M40 95:33 +72:23