Results for Kingswood School and Bath North - 11-Jul-2018 - Provisional

Results for Kingswood School and Bath North - 11-Jul-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Series Results

Blue

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 Emersons Green - 30-May-2018 Westbury-on-Trym - 06-Jun-2018 Winscombe and Sidcot - 13-Jun-2018 Bradley Stoke - 20-Jun-2018 Westbury-On-Trym (West) - 04-Jul-2018 Kingswood School and Bath North - 11-Jul-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Adam Potter BOK M21 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100     1st 100 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100 2nd 99     700
2nd Owain Jones BOK M35   0 2nd 99   0 2nd 99   0 2nd 99 2nd 99     3rd 98 1st 100 1st 100 694
3rd Nick Gracie BOK M45 11th 90 7th 94 6th 95 8th 93 5th 96 7th 94 10th 91 3rd 98 8th 93 5th 96     666
4th Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 17th 84 9th= 92 8th 93 13th 88         11th= 90 5th 96     6th 95 6th 95 649
5th Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45         15th 86 19th 82 3rd 98 11th 90 15th 86 4th 97 10th 91 10th 91 7th 94 647
6th Paul Gebbett BOK M45 7th 94 11th 90         4th 97 13th 88 13th 88     9th 92 7th 94     643
7th Christopher Green BOK M21     12th 89     14th 87 13th 88 6th 95 9th 92     5th 96 9th 92     639
8th Adam Hampshire BOK M45 15th 86 21st 80     11th 90 14th 87 9th 92     7th 94 14th 87         616
9th David Faulkner BOK M55 29th 72 27th 74 24th 77 24th 77 21st 80 23rd 78 25th 76 18th 83 20th 81     11th 90 566
10th Rob Hick WSX M55 25th 76 37th 64 20th 81 23rd 78 19th 82     n/c 0         17th 84 10th 91 556
11th Richard Rossington BOK M55 36th 65 47th 54 27th 74 34th 67 29th 72 29th 72 33rd 68 32nd 69 31st 70 21st 80     505
12th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 19th 82 28th 73 12th 89         17th 84 21st 80 8th 93             501
13th Nick Dennis BOK M55     20th 81         16th 85 26th 75 27th 74         14th 87 8th 93 495
14th Lorenzo Calabro BOK M40 4th 97     4th 97 7th 94 1st 100     3rd 98                 486
15th Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M60 34th 67 44th 57     33rd 68 28th 73 30th 71     28th 73 27th= 74         483
16th Nick Biggs BOK M40 18th 83             2nd 99 12th 89 11th= 90         11th 90     451
17th Richard Sansbury QO M45 9th 92 17th 84 13th 88     8th 93 15th 86                     443
18th Jamie Hayward BOK M21     32nd 69 17th 84         22nd 79 23rd 78 12th 89             399
19th James Ian Hayward BOK M55                 23rd 78 28th 73 24th 77 16th 85 23rd 78         391
20th Jack Millar BOK M21 3rd 98 5th 96 3rd 98         4th 97                     389
21st Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21     3rd 98 5th 96 4th 97                 4th 97         388
22nd John Orton NWO M60     31st 70 25th 76     22nd 79 24th 77         19th 82         384
23rd Jim Bailey BOK M16 6th 95     2nd 99 5th 96         8th 93                 383
24th Andrew Campbell MOR M50         7th 94     7th 94   0         6th 95     4th 97 380
25th Phil Newall KERNO M55 21st 80                 14th 87         12th 89 12th 89     345
26th Spencer Modica DEVON M50                         19th 82 15th 86 18th 83 15th 86     337
27th David Roscoe BOK M21 28th 73                 18th 83         13th 88 16th 85     329
28th Ian France BOK M65 37th 64 48th 53 30th 71                 29th 72 36th 65         325
29th Graham Hartley QO M50 24th 77 30th 71 22nd 79 25th 76                             303
30th Colin Welch BOK M60     42nd 59 23rd 78             29th 72 25th 76             285
31st David Hunt BOK M55 10th 91     9th 92 16th 85                             268
32nd George Lovesmith BOK M35     19th 82         12th 89                 8th 93     264
33rd Scott Bailey BOK M45 13th 88 13th 88     15th 86                             262
34th Richard Hudson BOK M55         18th 83         19th 82                 9th 92 257
35th Darrell Read BOK M21             20th 81             19th 82 17th 84         247
36th Chris Hale BOK M45         21st 80     18th 83       0 21st 80             243
37th Jo Foster BOK W60     34th 67                     17th 84         12th 89 240
38th Alan Honey BOK M55 22nd 79 25th 76           0       0     16th 85         240
39th Steve Robertson QO M65                         28th 73 23rd 78     19th 82     233
40th Adele Newall KERNO W55                     27th 74         25th 76 20th 81     231
41st Rachel Dennis BOK W50     36th 65                 26th 75             13th 88 228
42nd Carolyn Dent BOK W55         28th 73 29th 72 24th 77                         222
43rd Jane Baldock BOK W35 26th 75 38th 63 19th 82                                 220
44th Chris Atkins BOK M40 31st 70 24th 77 29th 72                                 219
45th Jim Mallinson SLOW M65     45th 56                     26th 75 33rd 68         199
46th Duncan Taylor DEVON M21                         5th 96 2nd 99             195
47th Tom Dobra UBOC M21                         6th 95         3rd 98     193
48th Clive Hallett BOK M55 5th 96                     7th 94                 190
49th Chloe Potter BOK W20             9th 92     5th 96                     188
50th Emmit Andrews BOK M45                 6th 95 8th 93                     188
51st Charles Daniel BOK M60                 9th 92     14th 87                 179
52nd Christopher Kelsey BOK M60                         16th 85 10th 91             176
53rd Lawrence Jones NGOC M21 14th 87 15th 86                                     173
54th Nick Rickard BOK M40                         18th 83         18th 83     166
55th Andy Stott NGOC M55             22nd 79                 21st 80         159
56th David May SLOW M70             27th 74     25th 76                     150
57th Steve Alexander   M65                             24th 77 32nd 69         146
58th Clare Howes BOK W21     40th 61         17th 84                         145
59th John Owens BAOC M45                                         2nd 99 99
60th Eddie Narbett EUOC M20                                 2nd 99         99
61st Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 2nd 99                                         99
62nd Robert Ashton BAOC M21                     3rd 98                     98
63rd Tim Britton DRC M35             3rd 98                             98
64th Matthew Whipple BOK M21                                     4th 97     97
65th Michael Hallett BOK M20                         4th 97                 97
66th Ben Maliphant BOK M21     4th 97                                     97
67th Richard Cronin NGOC M21     6th 95                           0         95
68th Matthew Leathwood BOK M40                             6th 95             95
69th Duncan Birtwistle OD M21             6th 95                             95
70th Matthew Pickering UBOC M21                                 7th 94         94
71st Jeremy Tonge BOK M45                             9th 92             92
72nd James Hargreaves BOK M35     9th= 92                                     92
73rd Andy Monro NGOC M45             10th 91                             91
74th Oliver Tonge BOK M16         10th 91                                 91
75th Paul Horsfall NGOC M35             12th 89                             89
76th Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M21 12th 89                                         89
77th Kevin Stephens NWO M45                                 15th 86         86
78th Megan Ashton RMOC W21                     16th 85                     85
79th Thomas Dixon UBOC M20 16th 85                                         85
80th Anders Johansson NGOC M45             17th 84                             84
81st John Miklavsic   M35             18th 83                             83
82nd Andy Rimes QO M55                             20th 81             81
83rd Vanessa Lawson NGOC W45                         20th 81                 81
84th Lucy Tonge BOK W18                     20th 81                     81
85th Richard Savage BOK M55 23rd 78                                         78
86th Abigail Bateman SN W20     26th 75                                     75
87th Mike Hopkins BOK M21 30th 71   0                                     71
88th Christopher Virgo DEVON M65         31st 70                                 70
89th Ed Pemberton BOK M21             32nd 69                             69
90th Paul Taunton NGOC M65                         36th 65                 65
91st Yan Yin Tse UBOC W21 38th 63                                         63
92nd Sandy Burgon BOK M60     39th 62                                     62
93rd Adam Bushnell POTOC M21     41st 60                                     60
94th Phil Murray BOK M50     n/c 0 n/c 0     n/c 0                         0
95th Sophie Gordon DVO W21     n/c 0   0                                 0
96th Mike Frizzell BADO M60           0                                 0
97th Ashley Cooper BOK M60     n/c 0                                     0

Green

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 Emersons Green - 30-May-2018 Westbury-on-Trym - 06-Jun-2018 Winscombe and Sidcot - 13-Jun-2018 Bradley Stoke - 20-Jun-2018 Westbury-On-Trym (West) - 04-Jul-2018 Kingswood School and Bath North - 11-Jul-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Chris Atkins BOK M40                 9th 92 2nd 99 2nd 99 2nd 99 6th 95 4th 97 1st 100 681
2nd Pete Maliphant BOK M60 10th 91 3rd 98         4th 97     4th 97 3rd 98 1st 100 8th 93 3rd 98 681
3rd David Palmer BOK M70 6th 95 7th 94         11th 90 8th 93 18th 83 5th 96         4th 97 648
4th Christopher Moon BOK M65     11th 90     6th 95 13th 88 14th 87       0 14th 87 21st 80 5th 96 623
5th Caroline Potter BOK W55 7th 94 31st 70 5th 96 7th 94 21st 80 15th 86 17th 84 18th 83 19th 82 17th 84     621
6th Duncan Perry BOK M45 15th 86     14th 87     20th 81     13th 88 11th 90 15th 86 28th 73 7th 94 612
7th Gwen Tanner BOK W55         7th 94 15th 86 15th 86 19th 82 14th 87 17th 84 20th 81 31st 70 12th 89 608
8th Diana Nicoll BOK W55 11th 90 12th 89     18th 83   0 22nd 79 19th 82 9th 92 17th 84     13th 88 608
9th John Weyman NWO M55 19th 82 24th 77 10th 91       0 20th 81 28th 73     21st 80 27th 74 8th 93 578
10th Brian Curtis BOK M65 16th 85 25th 76 12th 89 25th 76 25th 76 23rd 78 24th 77 26th 75 26th 75 29th 72 10th 91 572
11th Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50 25th 76 32nd 69 19th 82 33rd 68 27th 74 32nd 69     7th 94 9th 92 18th 83     570
12th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 24th 77 29th 72 13th 88 22nd 79 30th 71 29th 72         27th 74     11th 90 552
13th Neil Connelly BOK M70 14th 87 19th 82 9th 92     23rd 78     25th 76 21st 80             495
14th Alison Simmons BOK W60     2nd 99 1st 100         4th 97     4th 97         2nd 99 492
15th Helena Fielder BOK W35 31st 70 34th 67 28th 73 38th 63     39th 62 42nd 59 41st 60 38th 63 44th 57 19th 82 480
16th Graham Hartley QO M50                 3rd 98 5th 96 3rd 98     4th 97 10th 91     480
17th John Parfitt BOK M75 12th 89     17th 84   0 28th 73 24th 77   0         32nd 69 14th 87 479
18th Robin Walker BOK M80 29th 72 33rd 68 21st 80 37th 64   0 38th 63 39th 62 39th 62 34th 67 43rd 58     476
19th Jackie Hallett BOK W60 9th 92 6th 95 2nd 99   0 5th 96             8th 93         475
20th Hayden James BOK M40 28th 73 22nd 79 15th 86 20th 81 33rd 68 16th 85                     472
21st Sofie Andersen BOK W20     10th 91     3rd 98 12th 89 9th 92 8th 93                 463
22nd Chris Johnson BOK M65     9th 92     11th 90 8th 93 13th 88 10th 91                 454
23rd Helen Kelsey BOK W60                 19th 82     9th 92 6th 95 16th 85 19th 82     436
24th Susanne Andersen BOK W55     38th 63     26th 75 32nd 69 28th 73 29th 72     32nd 69         421
25th Simon Lott BOK M40     28th 73 20th 81 34th 67         33rd 68     33rd 68 41st 60     417
26th Adam Ostrowski BGS M14           0 5th 96 29th 72 27th 74     22nd= 79 12th 89         410
27th Amy Curtis BOK W45 20th 81     22nd 79 23rd 78         27th 74     23rd 78         390
28th Mike Forrest BOK M60 23rd 78 30th 71 8th 93         36th 65       0 31st 70         377
29th Jane Forrest   W35             24th 77 2nd 99 6th 95         3rd 98         369
30th Anne Palmer BOK W65 26th 75                 31st 70 41st 60 31st 70         15th 86 361
31st Fraser Gray BOK M40             8th 93   0     11th 90     11th 90 13th 88     361
32nd Tony Hext QO M70     15th 86                 16th 85     22nd 79 20th 81     331
33rd Therresa Wheatcroft BOK W55     37th 64         31st 70 33rd 68 36th 65 37th 64             331
34th Kate Maliphant BOK W55     40th 61                 40th 61 35th 66 36th 65 37th 64     317
35th Katy Dyer BOK W65 18th 83 21st 80                 26th 75         33rd 68     306
36th Tommi Grover BOK M40             1st 100     1st 100             2nd 99     299
37th Ifor Powell BOK M50 1st 100 1st 100             3rd 98                     298
38th Tate Modica+1 QO M14                             22nd= 79 30th 71 38th 63 17th 84 297
39th Louise Tonge BOK W45         3rd 98           0         10th 91     6th 95 284
40th Rachel Dennis BOK W50                 6th 95 7th 94             11th 90     279
41st Martin Evans BOK M55                     12th 89     12th 89         9th 92 270
42nd Robert Green QO M55     17th 84 6th 95                 15th 86             265
43rd Carol Iddles BOK W60             14th 87 18th 83         20th 81             251
44th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60                         44th 57 42nd 59 37th 64 42nd 59     239
45th Alice Parfitt BOK W21 21st 80     18th 83             32nd 69                 232
46th John Fielder BOK M70 27th 74 39th 62 25th 76                                 212
47th Guy Owen BOK M14 8th 93                         1st 100             193
48th Chris Hale BOK M45     4th 97                             9th 92     189
49th Kevin Howe BOK M50                                 7th 94 7th 94     188
50th John Simmons BOK M65     5th 96             11th 90                     186
51st Trevor Crowe BOK M65     14th 87                     10th 91             178
52nd Rob Narbett BOK M50                         1st 100     25th 76         176
53rd Neil Grant SWOC M65                                 13th 88 14th 87     175
54th Susan Curtis BOK W65                     35th 66                 16th 85 151
55th Lori Peacock BOK W60         27th 74                 38th 63             137
56th Rosalind Taunton NGOC W65                         31st 70         35th 66     136
57th Lynn Harding BOK W65     35th 66                     33rd 68             134
58th Clare Grant + Lynne Buckley SWOC W60                                 35th 66 40th 61     127
59th alan mackenzie BOK M70                         43rd 58     39th 62         120
60th Matthew Pickering VBOC M21                                     1st 100     100
61st Scott Bailey BOK M45                                 2nd 99         99
62nd Tom Birthwright NGOC M35             2nd 99                             99
63rd Pippa Savage BOK W18 2nd 99                                         99
64th John Orton NWO M60 3rd 98                                         98
65th David Roscoe BOK M21             4th 97                             97
66th Paul Exworthy                     7th 94                         94
67th Thomas Hasler QO M16                             8th 93             93
68th Philip Warry BOK M65                   0 10th 91                     91
69th John Fallows NGOC M60             12th 89                             89
70th Chris Virgo DEVON M65     13th 88                                     88
71st Martin Lewis QO M50                             14th 87             87
72nd Robert Narbett BOK M50                         15th 86                 86
73rd Chris Porter BOK M55           0     16th 85                         85
74th Jane Weyman NWO W55                                         18th 83 83
75th Jenny Selley BOK W60                             19th 82             82
76th Judith Taylor HOC W50                     21st 80                     80
77th Howard Thomas BOK M70             21st 80                             80
78th Mark Dyer BOK M70                                     22nd 79     79
79th Tom Breeze BOK M35                         22nd 79                 79
80th Laurence Gossage BOK M65                 22nd 79                         79
81st Ruby Owen BOK W14 22nd 79                                         79
82nd Steve Alexander BOK M65                                     23rd 78     78
83rd Martin Light NWO M60     23rd 78   0                                 78
84th Ian France BOK M65                                     24th 77     77
85th Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M65                                     25th 76     76
86th Carolyn Dent BOK W55                     25th 76                     76
87th Caoroline Lansdown & Trudi Johnson BOK W45                     26th 75                     75
88th Sally Thomas BOK W70             27th 74                             74
89th Amy Curtis BOK W45     27th 74                                     74
90th Gill Stott NGOC W60             28th 73                             73
91st Karen Crawford BOK W45                             30th 71             71
92nd David Andrews NGOC M70                         30th 71                 71
93rd Roger Craddock QO M75                             34th 67             67
94th Bob Teed NGOC               35th 66                             66
95th Anne May SLOW W65             36th 65                             65
96th Richard Nuell NWO M65                         37th 64                 64
97th Paul Taunton NGOC M65                                     39th 62     62
98th Sylvian Fabre BOK M50                                 40th 61         61
99th Jim Bailey+1 BOK M16                                         n/c 0 0
100th Phil Murray BOK M50                     n/c 0 n/c 0                 0
101st Alan Honey BOK M55           0                                 0
102nd Ella May Rush BOK W12     n/c 0                                     0

Orange

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 Emersons Green - 30-May-2018 Westbury-on-Trym - 06-Jun-2018 Winscombe and Sidcot - 13-Jun-2018 Bradley Stoke - 20-Jun-2018 Westbury-On-Trym (West) - 04-Jul-2018 Kingswood School and Bath North - 11-Jul-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Ella May Rush BOK W12 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100     1st 100 1st 100 3rd 98 2nd 99 2nd 99 4th 97     698
2nd Finlay Anderson BOK M12 2nd 99 2nd 99 2nd 99 1st 100 2nd 99 2nd 99         1st 100     1st 100 696
3rd Marcus Perry BOK M10 3rd 98         2nd 99 4th 97     7th 94 3rd 98 5th 96 7th 94     676
4th George Gracie BOK M12     10th 91     6th 95 10th 91 12th 89 4th 97 8th 93     6th 95     651
5th Amy Lee-Jones IND W14                     4th 97 8th 93     4th 97         287
6th Alice Parfitt BOK W21     4th 97             6th 95             9th 92     284
7th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60                 8th 93 10th 91                 4th 97 281
8th Alan Kempton BOK M65                         2nd 99 4th 97             196
9th Gwenda Perry BOK W45                         9th 92 5th 96             188
10th Elaine Green QO W55         3rd 98                 12th 89             187
11th Ruby Owen BOK W14                             1st 100             100
12th Carol Iddles BOK W60                         1st 100                 100
13th Carolyn Dent BOK W55                                         2nd 99 99
14th Adam Ostrowski BGS M14                                         3rd 98 98
15th Anne Palmer BOK W65                 3rd 98                         98
16th Fiona Hanstock BOK W60                         5th 96                 96
17th Isabelle Tonge BOK W10                     5th 96                     96
18th Helena Fielder BOK W35                 5th 96                         96
19th Sophie Leathwood +1 BOK W10                             6th 95             95
20th Rachel Potter BOK W18                 6th 95                         95
21st Emily Leathwood +1 BOK W10                             7th 94             94
22nd Anne May SLOW W65                     7th 94                     94
23rd Laurence Gossage BOK M65                     8th 93                     93
24th Lori Peacock BOK W60     8th 93                                     93
25th Janet Scott QO W55                             9th 92             92
26th Alan Mackenzie BOK M70                                     10th 91     91
27th Nina Fabre BOK W14                           0         11th 90     90
28th Sylvain Fabre BOK M50                                     12th 89     89
29th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35                                     n/c 0     0
30th Chloe Potter BOK W20                 n/c 0                         0