Results for Winscombe and Sidcot - 13-Jun-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Blue

Results

6.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Adam Potter BOK M21 30:54  
2nd Duncan Taylor DEVON M21 32:01 +1:07
3rd Nick Gracie BOK M45 37:01 +6:07
4th Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45 38:24 +7:30
5th Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 38:56 +8:02
6th Matthew Leathwood BOK M40 39:17 +8:23
7th Adam Hampshire BOK M40 40:27 +9:33
8th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 40:47 +9:53
9th Jeremy Tonge BOK M45 40:59 +10:05
10th Christopher Kelsey BOK M60 41:01 +10:07
11th Jacob Dobson IND M21 41:21 +10:27
12th Jamie Hayward BOK M21 41:51 +10:57
13th Lucy & Oliver Tongue BOK W18 42:48 +11:54
14th Trond Lamark GANDDAL M50 43:35 +12:41
15th Spencer Modica DEVON M50 43:46 +12:52
16th James Ian Hayward BOK M55 44:23 +13:29
17th Jo Foster BOK W60 44:24 +13:30
18th David Faulkner BOK M55 45:41 +14:47
19th Darrell Read BOK M21 45:51 +14:57
20th Andy Rimes QO M55 47:49 +16:55
21st Chris Hale BOK M45 49:04 +18:10
22nd Mark Quilliam IND M45 49:32 +18:38
23rd Steve Robertson QO M65 51:23 +20:29
24th Steve Alexander BOK M65 51:38 +20:44
25th Colin Welch BOK M60 53:01 +22:07
26th Jim Mallinson SLOW M65 53:57 +23:03
27th Tanya Morris IND   55:14 +24:20
28th Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M60 58:45 +27:51
29th Ian France BOK M65 60:35 +29:41
30th Fergus Sullivan BAOC M40 61:03 +30:09
31st Kristina Johansson IND W35 61:55 +31:01
32nd Richard Rossington BOK M55 66:54 +36:00

Green

Results

4.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Guy Owen BOK M14 25:30  
2nd Chris Atkins BOK M40 27:02 +1:32
3rd Pete Maliphant BOK M60 27:59 +2:29
4th Alison Simmons BOK W60 28:47 +3:17
5th David Palmer BOK M70 31:46 +6:16
6th Helen Kelsey BOK W60 33:05 +7:35
7th Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50 33:09 +7:39
8th Thomas Hasler QO M16 33:42 +8:12
9th Diana Nicoll BOK W55 34:05 +8:35
10th Trevor Crowe BOK M65 34:29 +8:59
11th Duncan Perry BOK M45 35:46 +10:16
12th Martin Evans BOK M55 35:48 +10:18
13th Emma Pearce IND W21 37:22 +11:52
14th Martin Lewis QO M50 37:29 +11:59
15th Robert Green QO M55 37:33 +12:03
16th Kris Leaworthy IND   38:13 +12:43
17th Gwen Tanner BOK W55 38:40 +13:10
18th Caroline Potter BOK W55 40:27 +14:57
19th Jenny Selley BOK W60 40:50 +15:20
20th Carol Iddles BOK W60 41:15 +15:45
21st Neil Connelly BOK M70 41:28 +15:58
22nd= Tate Modica QO M13 42:13 +16:43
22nd= Adam Ostrowski BGS M14 42:13 +16:43
24th William Scott IND M14 42:45 +17:15
25th Elliot Scott IND M18 42:46 +17:16
26th Brian Curtis BOK M65 42:49 +17:19
27th Grant Floyd IND M50 43:48 +18:18
28th Claire Whittle IND W35 44:06 +18:36
29th Tim Cherry IND M21 44:16 +18:46
30th Karen Crawford BOK W45 44:35 +19:05
31st Anne Palmer BOK W65 46:32 +21:02
32nd Chris Hasler QO M50 47:42 +22:12
33rd Lynn Harding BOK W65 49:09 +23:39
34th Roger Craddock QO M75 49:12 +23:42
35th Kate Maliphant BOK W55 51:53 +26:23
36th Jon Davies IND M35 52:31 +27:01
37th Therresa Wheatcroft BOK W55 52:41 +27:11
38th Lori Peacock BOK W60 53:19 +27:49
39th Robin Walker BOK M80 53:28 +27:58
40th Rebecca Garland IND M40 54:45 +29:15
41st Helena Fielder BOK W35 63:33 +38:03
42nd Elizabeth Cope BOK W60 65:52 +40:22
  Christopher Moon BOK M65 m8 m12  
  Mike Forrest BOK M60 m12  
  Alice Owen BOK W40 mS m5-10 rtd  

Orange

Results

2.2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ruby Owen BOK W14 15:28  
2nd Ella May Rush BOK W12 21:09 +5:41
3rd Marcus Perry BOK M10 25:17 +9:49
4th Alan Kempton BOK M65 25:29 +10:01
5th Gwenda Perry BOK W45 28:04 +12:36
6th Sophie Leathwood +1 BOK W10 29:00 +13:32
7th Emily Leathwood +1 BOK W10 29:09 +13:41
8th George Grace BOK M12 30:08 +14:40
9th Janet Scott QO W55 31:40 +16:12
10th Max WEARE M8 34:45 +19:17
11th Ione HUGH SEXEY W10 35:28 +20:00
12th Elaine Green QO W55 37:39 +22:11