Results for BOK Regional & ASO League ~ Headless Hill, FoD - 14-Jan-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Blue

Results

4.975km 285m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Oliver Tonge KSODA M16 00:51:06  
2nd Andy Creber NGOC M60 00:54:55 +00:03:49
3rd Alexander Mitchell HOC M16 01:00:16 +00:09:10
4th Philip Eeles SOC M60 01:02:22 +00:11:16
5th David Harper GO M60 01:03:27 +00:12:21
6th Clare Howes BOK W21 01:03:53 +00:12:47
7th Alan Honey BOK M55 01:04:29 +00:13:23
8th Lucy Tonge KSODA W18 01:09:24 +00:18:18
9th Alice Bedwell BOK W55 01:10:18 +00:19:12
10th Andrew Hartley NGOC M21 01:10:27 +00:19:21
11th Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45 01:10:48 +00:19:42
12th Alison Simmons BOK W60 01:13:29 +00:22:23
13th Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M60 01:13:41 +00:22:35
14th Tommi Grover BOK M40 01:14:12 +00:23:06
15th Chris McCartney OD M45 01:14:23 +00:23:17
16th John Simmons BOK M65 01:15:05 +00:23:59
17th Steve Robertson QO M65 01:15:23 +00:24:17
18th Barry Elkington OD M60 01:16:10 +00:25:04
19th Chris Green BOK M21 01:16:11 +00:25:05
20th Tim Sands BOK M65 01:16:35 +00:25:29
21st Alex Smith BOK M21 01:16:41 +00:25:35
22nd Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M60 01:16:54 +00:25:48
23rd Mike Goldthorpe SOC M60 01:17:12 +00:26:06
24th Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 01:17:20 +00:26:14
25th Russell Finch SWOC M50 01:17:33 +00:26:27
26th Jo Foster BOK W60 01:19:42 +00:28:36
27th Vanessa Lawson NGOC W45 01:19:56 +00:28:50
28th Matthew Lawson NGOC M50 01:21:06 +00:30:00
29th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 01:21:48 +00:30:42
30th Jane Stagg BOK W45 01:22:09 +00:31:03
31st Trevor Griffiths BOK M70 01:22:34 +00:31:28
32nd Kelvin Davies BOK M55 01:23:28 +00:32:22
33rd Matt Leathwood BOK M40 01:23:32 +00:32:26
34th Kezia Jukes BAOC W21 01:23:39 +00:32:33
35th Paul Basher HOC M60 01:23:55 +00:32:49
36th Steve Chiverton HOC M65 01:25:53 +00:34:47
37th Peter Watson NGOC M18 01:26:11 +00:35:05
38th Dave Marr OD M65 01:26:40 +00:35:34
39th Barry Houghton HOC M70 01:29:16 +00:38:10
40th Chris Johnson BOK M65 01:30:22 +00:39:16
41st Scott Bailey BOK M45 01:30:49 +00:39:43
42nd Nick Dennis BOK M55 01:32:06 +00:41:00
43rd Brian Hughes HOC M70 01:32:08 +00:41:02
44th Peter Foster BOK M60 01:33:43 +00:42:37
45th Kerstin Mitchell HOC W50 01:34:00 +00:42:54
46th Alan Richards NGOC M70 01:34:58 +00:43:52
47th Alan Pucill NGOC M55 01:35:14 +00:44:08
48th Sandy Burgon BOK M60 01:35:58 +00:44:52
49th Steve Williams NGOC M60 01:36:58 +00:45:52
50th Ellen Hughes NGOC W40 01:38:50 +00:47:44
51st Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50 01:40:05 +00:48:59
52nd Allan Darwell BOK M65 01:40:34 +00:49:28
53rd Samuel Taunton NGOC M21 01:42:34 +00:51:28
54th Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M60 01:48:59 +00:57:53
55th Christopher Moon BOK M65 01:56:24 +01:05:18
56th Gwen Tanner BOK W55 01:58:53 +01:07:47
57th Paul Taunton NGOC M65 02:06:11 +01:15:05
58th Paul Watterson HOC M65 02:12:42 +01:21:36
59th Richard Rossington BOK M55 02:23:18 +01:32:12
m6-18 Stuart Hanstock BOK M21 00:39:40  
m9 Karen Crawford BOK W45 01:19:22  
m4 Ginny Hudson NGOC W55 01:42:27  
m14-15 Nick Taylor HOC M70 02:35:00  
rtd Phil Warry BOK M65    

Brown

Results

7.275km 405m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 00:54:46  
2nd Adam Potter BOK M21 01:02:10 +00:07:24
3rd Clive Hallett BOK M55 01:02:16 +00:07:30
4th Jack Millar BOK M21 01:04:38 +00:09:52
5th Owain Jones BOK M35 01:05:00 +00:10:14
6th Peter Ward NGOC M45 01:05:43 +00:10:57
7th Michael Hallett BOK M21 01:06:14 +00:11:28
8th Richard Purkis NGOC M21 01:08:04 +00:13:18
9th Richard Mawer BAOC M45 01:11:49 +00:17:03
10th Phil Murray BOK M50 01:17:01 +00:22:15
11th Tom Dobra UBOC M21 01:18:12 +00:23:26
12th James Clemence SWOC M55 01:18:32 +00:23:46
13th Mark Saunders BOK M55 01:20:38 +00:25:52
14th Jan Travnicek TVOC M40 01:22:10 +00:27:24
15th Charles Daniel BOK M60 01:26:56 +00:32:10
16th Nick Gracie BOK M45 01:29:17 +00:34:31
17th Scott Johnson NGOC M40 01:29:50 +00:35:04
18th Dave Kingham TVOC M60 01:30:10 +00:35:24
19th Jeremy Tonge BOK M45 01:31:53 +00:37:07
20th Greg Best NGOC M55 01:44:05 +00:49:19
21st Adam Hampshire BOK M45 01:48:15 +00:53:29
22nd Anders Johansson NGOC M45 01:48:17 +00:53:31
23rd James Ian Hayward BOK M55 01:49:23 +00:54:37
24th Robert Hick WSX M55 02:06:06 +01:11:20
m3-21 David Faulkner BOK M55 01:27:06  
rtd Matthew Pickering UBOC M21    

Green

Results

3.725km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Jim Bailey KSODA M16 00:32:53  
2nd Christopher Perry SWOC M40 00:40:38 +00:07:45
3rd Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21 00:48:44 +00:15:51
4th Pat MacLeod NGOC M70 00:48:54 +00:16:01
5th Holly Stodgell WCH W16 00:48:59 +00:16:06
6th David Palmer BOK M70 00:49:21 +00:16:28
7th Geoff Trewin HOC M65 00:49:58 +00:17:05
8th Rebecca Ward NGOC W16 00:50:09 +00:17:16
9th Laurence Gossage BOK M65 00:51:32 +00:18:39
10th Mark Dyer BOK M70 00:52:12 +00:19:19
11th Neill Williamson   M50 00:52:22 +00:19:29
12th= Roger Stein SBOC M65 00:54:50 +00:21:57
12th= Tom Mills NGOC M70 00:54:50 +00:21:57
14th Jackie Hallett BOK W60 00:55:51 +00:22:58
15th Rachel Dennis BOK W50 00:56:17 +00:23:24
16th Michael Baggott HOC M65 00:56:29 +00:23:36
17th Nigel Ferrand SWOC M60 00:58:14 +00:25:21
18th Steven Harris NGOC M40 00:59:06 +00:26:13
19th Peter Wilson BKO M55 01:01:29 +00:28:36
20th Jonathan Hurford BOK M65 01:02:24 +00:29:31
21st Martin Evans BOK M50 01:02:53 +00:30:00
22nd Louise Tonge KSODA W40 01:03:27 +00:30:34
23rd John Mills SWOC M65 01:03:57 +00:31:04
24th Bryony Stagg BOK W14 01:04:29 +00:31:36
25th Peter Ribbans SWOC M60 01:06:12 +00:33:19
26th Dave Andrews NGOC M70 01:07:03 +00:34:10
27th Carolyn Dent BOK W55 01:07:04 +00:34:11
28th Ruth Landrigan BOK W35 01:07:06 +00:34:13
29th Ted McDonald BOK M75 01:07:28 +00:34:35
30th Dave Hartley NGOC M65 01:07:59 +00:35:06
31st David Potter BOK M55 01:08:03 +00:35:10
32nd Charles Nelson HOC M65 01:08:48 +00:35:55
33rd Alasdair Forsyth BOK M50 01:08:49 +00:35:56
34th Carol Sands BOK W65 01:09:28 +00:36:35
35th Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M65 01:10:39 +00:37:46
36th James Hillier IND M45 01:11:10 +00:38:17
37th David Hanstock BOK M60 01:14:09 +00:41:16
38th Amy Curtis BOK W45 01:14:41 +00:41:48
39th Samantha Harris NGOC W35 01:15:20 +00:42:27
40th Robin Halsey BOK M50 01:16:59 +00:44:06
41st Caroline Potter BOK W55 01:17:12 +00:44:19
42nd Kim Liggett NGOC W55 01:20:34 +00:47:41
43rd Dan Reilly   M35 01:23:02 +00:50:09
44th Rosalind Taunton NGOC W65 01:24:49 +00:51:56
45th Robert Vickers HOC M75 01:25:51 +00:52:58
46th Michelle Ward NGOC W45 01:26:20 +00:53:27
47th Duncan Perry BOK M45 01:27:32 +00:54:39
48th Michelle Barrows BOK W45 01:33:18 +01:00:25
49th Jane Holcombe BOK W45 01:34:58 +01:02:05
50th Katherine Finch SWOC W18 01:46:37 +01:13:44
51st Ashley Ford HOC M65 01:51:15 +01:18:22
52nd Hilary Nicholls NGOC W50 02:05:04 +01:32:11
53rd Dave Urch BOK M70 02:05:58 +01:33:05
54th John Fielder BOK M70 02:24:08 +01:51:15
w16 Rob Morgan BOK M45 00:59:22  
m9-13 Katharine Swalwell DVO W35 01:04:05  
m9-12 Howard Thomas BOK M70 01:06:25  
m8 Trevor Simpson OD M75 01:18:29  
m8 Roger Coe NGOC M70 01:29:19  
m9 Alan Simpson DEVON M75 01:37:29  
m7 Alex Evans NGOC M55 01:48:44  
rtd Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC W55    
rtd Bernhard Hagen RHOCS M40    
rtd Jenny Selley BOK W60    

Light Green

Results

2.575km 125m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Kay Billinghurst IND W50 00:41:53  
2nd Margaret Warlow IND W35 00:42:06 +00:00:13
3rd Jamie Dale KSODA M14 00:42:58 +00:01:05
4th Fraser Gray BOK M40 00:48:16 +00:06:23
5th Sam Morgan IND M16 00:48:45 +00:06:52
6th Edith Stagg BOK W14 00:49:12 +00:07:19
7th Seb Crow KSODA M14 00:50:21 +00:08:28
8th Nick Hooper BOK M60 00:56:28 +00:14:35
9th Juliet Raynsford HOC W40 01:01:21 +00:19:28
10th Ellie Naraido IND W18 01:07:30 +00:25:37
11th Matilda Floyd RHOCS W16 01:23:29 +00:41:36
12th Helena Fielder BOK W35 01:23:51 +00:41:58
13th Victoria Holbrook IND W21 01:25:21 +00:43:28
14th Caroline Oliver IND W45 01:36:34 +00:54:41
15th Grace Hillier IND W16 01:40:07 +00:58:14
rtd Connor Snary BGS M12    

Orange

Results

2.325km 115m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Jessica Ward NGOC W12 00:33:59  
2nd Rob Narbett BOK M50 00:34:31 +00:00:32
3rd Angus Martin KSODA M14 00:42:23 +00:08:24
4th Ewan +Nick Thompson WYE M12 00:45:02 +00:11:03
5th Dougal Anderson BOK M40 00:45:57 +00:11:58
6th Emily York IND W14 00:45:58 +00:11:59
7th Wilfred Whishaw KSODA M14 00:46:05 +00:12:06
8th James Bowen IND M40 00:50:21 +00:16:22
9th Arthur Mitchell HOC M12 00:52:11 +00:18:12
10th Pamela Halsey BOK W50 00:52:50 +00:18:51
11th Alan Kempton BOK M65 00:53:43 +00:19:44
12th Martin Mitchell HOC M50 00:54:02 +00:20:03
13th Lulian Albury + Chris Albury     00:56:25 +00:22:26
14th Alberta Fryer KSODA W14 00:56:41 +00:22:42
15th Debbie Perry SWOC W40 00:56:43 +00:22:44
16th Elisabeth and Claudia Williamson   W14 00:56:58 +00:22:59
17th Amy Lee-Jones IND W14 00:57:03 +00:23:04
18th Diana Hailey OD W75 01:01:44 +00:27:45
19th Gwenda Perry BOK W45 01:09:17 +00:35:18
20th Hazel Forsyth BOK W16 01:11:45 +00:37:46
21st Fiona Leese BOK W45 01:17:23 +00:43:24
22nd Phoebe Murray IND W14 01:17:29 +00:43:30
23rd Daniele Fawkner-Corbett BOK W65 01:28:16 +00:54:17
24th Karen Whishaw IND W40 01:31:17 +00:57:18
25th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60 01:52:18 +01:18:19
m6 Sharon Finch IND   00:51:42  
m8-9 Molly Pilling BGS W14 01:22:54  

Short Green

Results

2.425km 115m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Frank Ince SWOC M75 00:37:42  
n/c Cath Williams WCH W45 00:38:57  
2nd Sally Thomas BOK W70 00:40:27 +00:02:45
3rd Rachel Gladstone   W45 00:42:36 +00:04:54
4th Russ Fauset HOC M70 00:44:07 +00:06:25
5th Katy Dyer BOK W65 00:44:09 +00:06:27
6th Graham Tough SWOC M70 00:44:46 +00:07:04
7th Jill Green DEVON W70 00:48:57 +00:11:15
8th Louis Snow GORD M16 00:49:27 +00:11:45
9th Alex Agombar NGOC W40 00:49:46 +00:12:04
10th Roger Hailey OD M80 00:50:27 +00:12:45
11th Tony Noott BOK M80 00:50:31 +00:12:49
12th Fiona Hanstock BOK W60 00:53:02 +00:15:20
13th Carolyn Marr OD W70 00:54:57 +00:17:15
14th Richard Raynsford BOK M70 00:55:01 +00:17:19
15th Anne Palmer BOK W65 00:55:24 +00:17:42
16th Clare Fletcher BOK W75 00:58:07 +00:20:25
17th Sheila Miklausic NGOC W70 00:58:19 +00:20:37
18th Robin Walker BOK M80 00:58:49 +00:21:07
19th Graham Williams HH M55 01:01:30 +00:23:48
20th Hilary Simpson OD W75 01:03:57 +00:26:15
21st Julia Robertson QO W65 01:06:38 +00:28:56
22nd Hayden James BOK M40 01:06:48 +00:29:06
23rd Alan Mackenzie BOK M70 01:10:30 +00:32:48
24th Anne-Marie Hillier BKO W65 01:16:35 +00:38:53
25th Dave Gray BOK M70 01:16:44 +00:39:02
26th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 01:24:41 +00:46:59
w4 Melanie Elkington OD W55 00:59:59  
m9 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M14 01:11:33  

White

Results

1.6km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Tom Beveridge KPSO M10 00:10:57  
2nd Alexander Lowe KPSO M10 00:11:57 +00:01:00
3rd Seth Lawson TUT M10 00:12:19 +00:01:22
4th Katie Agombar NGOC W10 00:12:22 +00:01:25
5th Louisa Halsey BOK W12 00:12:34 +00:01:37
6th James Agombar NGOC M10 00:12:36 +00:01:39
7th Jessica Bowen IND W10 00:13:11 +00:02:14
8th Isabelle Tonge BOK W10 00:13:45 +00:02:48
9th Emily Leathwood BOK W10 00:14:07 +00:03:10
10th Thomas Harris   M10 00:15:23 +00:04:26
11th Agnes Knox Cartwright IND W10 00:15:45 +00:04:48
12th Isaac Anderson OPJS M10 00:16:27 +00:05:30
13th Jeremy Tett TUTS M10 00:16:41 +00:05:44
14th Leni Hagen RHOC W10 00:17:29 +00:06:32
15th Alexandra Bowen IND W10 00:18:21 +00:07:24
16th Libby Mawer   W9 00:19:21 +00:08:24
17th Arun Soar +1 IND M10 00:19:44 +00:08:47
18th Sophie Leathwood BOK W10 00:21:52 +00:10:55
n/c Alistair Chalk +1 IND W10 00:22:14  
19th Rachel Tiley RHOK W10 00:25:49 +00:14:52
20th Sam Snary   M12 00:26:57 +00:16:00
21st Imy Mawer   W7 00:27:54 +00:16:57
22nd Iris Landrigan BOK W5 00:30:00 +00:19:03
23rd Seren Brett IND W10 00:45:01 +00:34:04
m9 Hattie Leese +1 BOK W10 00:19:20  
m7-8 Tom Narbett KSODA M8 00:28:12  

Yellow

Results

1.775km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ollie Boutin KPSO M10 00:13:14  
2nd Joe Watt KSODA M12 00:13:34 +00:00:20
3rd Finlay Anderson BEECH M12 00:14:36 +00:01:22
4th Charlie Whishaw KPSO M12 00:14:37 +00:01:23
5th Ella King KPSO W12 00:16:28 +00:03:14
6th Marcus Perry BOK M10 00:16:35 +00:03:21
7th Ella May Rush BOK W12 00:17:31 +00:04:17
8th Matilda Knox Cartwright IND W12 00:17:55 +00:04:41
9th Freddie Williamson KSODA M12 00:18:52 +00:05:38
10th Ella Burton KPSO W12 00:21:25 +00:08:11
11th Isabelle Halsey BOK W14 00:22:51 +00:09:37
12th Ewan Thompson WYE M12 00:25:34 +00:12:20
13th Lara Hillier IND W14 00:25:49 +00:12:35
14th Ruby Jephcote RHOC W10 00:27:44 +00:14:30
15th William Teh TUTS M10 00:28:30 +00:15:16
16th Emily Allin IND W14 00:28:34 +00:15:20
17th Lois Tiley HGS W12 00:28:42 +00:15:28
18th Annie Leese BOK W12 00:31:08 +00:17:54
19th Harry Randell TUT M12 00:31:32 +00:18:18
20th Ben Mawer DEAN CLOSE PREP M12 00:32:05 +00:18:51
21st Hannah Burbidge IND W12 00:32:06 +00:18:52
22nd Tom Dilley+1 TUT M5 00:32:19 +00:19:05
23rd William Watson IND M14 00:32:47 +00:19:33
24th Ted Watson IND M12 00:33:00 +00:19:46
25th Zoe Rundill   W12 00:33:57 +00:20:43
26th Anika Soar RHOC W10 00:40:02 +00:26:48
27th Freya Beynon RH W8 00:40:23 +00:27:09
28th Patricia Walker BOK W75 00:42:59 +00:29:45
29th Rhianna Payne HGS W12 00:44:43 +00:31:29
30th Hannah Agombar NGOC W10 00:56:52 +00:43:38