Results for Winscombe and Sidcot - 13-Jun-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Series Results

Blue

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 Emersons Green - 30-May-2018 Westbury-on-Trym - 06-Jun-2018 Winscombe and Sidcot - 13-Jun-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Adam Potter BOK M21 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100     1st 100 1st 100 1st 100 700
2nd Nick Gracie BOK M45 11th 90 7th 94 6th 95 8th 93 5th 96 7th 94 10th 91 3rd 98 661
3rd David Faulkner BOK M55 29th 72 27th 74 24th 77 24th 77 21st 80 23rd 78 25th 76 18th 83 545
4th Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 17th 84 9th= 92 8th 93 13th 88         11th= 90 5th 96 543
5th Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45         15th 86 19th 82 3rd 98 11th 90 15th 86 4th 97 539
6th Adam Hampshire BOK M40 15th 86 21st 80     11th 90 14th 87 9th 92     7th 94 529
7th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 19th 82 28th 73 12th 89         17th 84 21st 80 8th 93 501
8th Richard Rossington BOK M55 36th 65 47th 54 27th 74 34th 67 29th 72 29th 72 33rd 68 32nd 69 487
9th Lorenzo Calabro BOK M40 4th 97     4th 97 7th 94 1st 100     3rd 98     486
10th Paul Gebbett BOK M45 7th 94 11th 90         4th 97 13th 88 13th 88     457
11th Christopher Green BOK M21     12th 89     14th 87 13th 88 6th 95 9th 92     451
12th Richard Sansbury QO M45 9th 92 17th 84 13th 88     8th 93 15th 86         443
13th Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M60 34th 67 44th 57     33rd 68 28th 73 30th 71     28th 73 409
14th Jamie Hayward BOK M21     32nd 69 17th 84         22nd 79 23rd 78 12th 89 399
15th Owain Jones BOK M35   0 2nd 99   0 2nd 99   0 2nd 99 2nd 99     396
16th Jack Millar BOK M21 3rd 98 5th 96 3rd 98         4th 97         389
17th Jim Bailey BOK M16 6th 95     2nd 99 5th 96         8th 93     383
18th Rob Hick WSX M55 25th 76 37th 64 20th 81 23rd 78 19th 82     n/c 0     381
19th Nick Biggs BOK M40 18th 83             2nd 99 12th 89 11th= 90     361
20th Nick Dennis BOK M55     20th 81         16th 85 26th 75 27th 74     315
21st James Ian Hayward BOK M55                 23rd 78 28th 73 24th 77 16th 85 313
22nd Graham Hartley QO M50 24th 77 30th 71 22nd 79 25th 76                 303
23rd John Orton NWO M60     31st 70 25th 76     22nd 79 24th 77         302
24th Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21     3rd 98 5th 96 4th 97                 291
25th Colin Welch BOK M60     42nd 59 23rd 78             29th 72 25th 76 285
26th David Hunt BOK M55 10th 91     9th 92 16th 85                 268
27th Scott Bailey BOK M45 13th 88 13th 88     15th 86                 262
28th Ian France BOK M65 37th 64 48th 53 30th 71                 29th 72 260
29th Chris Hale BOK M45         21st 80     18th 83       0 21st 80 243
30th Carolyn Dent BOK W55         28th 73 29th 72 24th 77             222
31st Jane Baldock BOK W35 26th 75 38th 63 19th 82                     220
32nd Chris Atkins BOK M40 31st 70 24th 77 29th 72                     219
33rd Duncan Taylor DEVON M21                         5th 96 2nd 99 195
34th Clive Hallett BOK M55 5th 96                     7th 94     190
35th Chloe Potter BOK W20             9th 92     5th 96         188
36th Emmit Andrews BOK M45                 6th 95 8th 93         188
37th Andrew Campbell MOR M50         7th 94     7th 94   0         188
38th Charles Daniel BOK M60                 9th 92     14th 87     179
39th Christopher Kelsey BOK M60                         16th 85 10th 91 176
40th Lawrence Jones NGOC M21 14th 87 15th 86                         173
41st George Lovesmith BOK M35     19th 82         12th 89             171
42nd Spencer Modica DEVON M50                         19th 82 15th 86 168
43rd Phil Newall KERNO M55 21st 80                 14th 87         167
44th Richard Hudson BOK M55         18th 83         19th 82         165
45th Darrell Read BOK M21             20th 81             19th 82 163
46th David Roscoe BOK M21 28th 73                 18th 83         156
47th Alan Honey BOK M55 22nd 79 25th 76           0       0     155
48th Jo Foster BOK W60     34th 67                     17th 84 151
49th Steve Robertson QO M65                         28th 73 23rd 78 151
50th David May SLOW M70             27th 74     25th 76         150
51st Clare Howes BOK W21     40th 61         17th 84             145
52nd Rachel Dennis BOK W50     36th 65                 26th 75     140
53rd Jim Mallinson SLOW M65     45th 56                     26th 75 131
54th Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 2nd 99                             99
55th Robert Ashton BAOC M21                     3rd 98         98
56th Tim Britton DRC M35             3rd 98                 98
57th Michael Hallett BOK M20                         4th 97     97
58th Ben Maliphant BOK M21     4th 97                         97
59th Matthew Leathwood BOK M40                             6th 95 95
60th Tom Dobra BOK M21                         6th 95     95
61st Duncan Birtwistle OD M21             6th 95                 95
62nd Richard Cronin NGOC M21     6th 95                         95
63rd Jeremy Tonge BOK M45                             9th 92 92
64th James Hargreaves BOK M35     9th= 92                         92
65th Andy Monro NGOC M45             10th 91                 91
66th Oliver Tonge BOK M16         10th 91                     91
67th Paul Horsfall NGOC M35             12th 89                 89
68th Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M21 12th 89                             89
69th Megan Ashton RMOC W21                     16th 85         85
70th Thomas Dixon UBOC M20 16th 85                             85
71st Anders Johansson NGOC M45             17th 84                 84
72nd Nick Rickard BOK M40                         18th 83     83
73rd John Miklavsic   M35             18th 83                 83
74th Andy Rimes QO M55                             20th 81 81
75th Vanessa Lawson NGOC W45                         20th 81     81
76th Lucy Tonge BOK W18                     20th 81         81
77th Andy Stott NGOC M55             22nd 79                 79
78th Richard Savage BOK M55 23rd 78                             78
79th Steve Alexander BOK M65                             24th 77 77
80th Abigail Bateman SN W20     26th 75                         75
81st Adele Newall KERNO W55                     27th 74         74
82nd Mike Hopkins BOK M21 30th 71   0                         71
83rd Christopher Virgo DEVON M65         31st 70                     70
84th Ed Pemberton BOK M21             32nd 69                 69
85th Paul Taunton NGOC M65                         36th 65     65
86th Yan Yin Tse UBOC W21 38th 63                             63
87th Sandy Burgon BOK M60     39th 62                         62
88th Adam Bushnell POTOC M21     41st 60                         60
89th Phil Murray BOK M50     n/c 0 n/c 0     n/c 0             0
90th Sophie Gordon DVO W21     n/c 0   0                     0
91st Mike Frizzell BADO M60           0                     0
92nd Ashley Cooper BOK M60     n/c 0                         0

Green

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 Emersons Green - 30-May-2018 Westbury-on-Trym - 06-Jun-2018 Winscombe and Sidcot - 13-Jun-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Caroline Potter BOK W55 7th 94 31st 70 5th 96 7th 94 21st 80 15th 86 17th 84 18th 83 617
2nd Brian Curtis BOK M65 16th 85 25th 76 12th 89 25th 76 25th 76 23rd 78 24th 77 26th 75 557
3rd David Palmer BOK M70 6th 95 7th 94         11th 90 8th 93 18th 83 5th 96 551
4th Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50 25th 76 32nd 69 19th 82 33rd 68 27th 74 32nd 69     7th 94 532
5th Gwen Tanner BOK W55         7th 94 15th 86 15th 86 19th 82 14th 87 17th 84 519
6th Diana Nicoll BOK W55 11th 90 12th 89     18th 83   0 22nd 79 19th 82 9th 92 515
7th Neil Connelly BOK M70 14th 87 19th 82 9th 92     23rd 78     25th 76 21st 80 495
8th Pete Maliphant BOK M60 10th 91 3rd 98         4th 97     4th 97 3rd 98 481
9th Hayden James BOK M40 28th 73 22nd 79 15th 86 20th 81 33rd 68 16th 85         472
10th Robin Walker BOK M80 29th 72 33rd 68 21st 80 37th 64   0 38th 63 39th 62 39th 62 471
11th Sofie Andersen BOK W20     10th 91     3rd 98 12th 89 9th 92 8th 93     463
12th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 24th 77 29th 72 13th 88 22nd 79 30th 71 29th 72         459
13th Helena Fielder BOK W35 31st 70 34th 67 28th 73 38th 63     39th 62 42nd 59 41st 60 454
14th Chris Johnson BOK M65     9th 92     11th 90 8th 93 13th 88 10th 91     454
15th Duncan Perry BOK M45 15th 86     14th 87     20th 81     13th 88 11th 90 432
16th John Weyman NWO M55 19th 82 24th 77 10th 91       0 20th 81 28th 73     404
17th Alison Simmons BOK W60     2nd 99 1st 100         4th 97     4th 97 393
18th Chris Atkins BOK M40                 9th 92 2nd 99 2nd 99 2nd 99 389
19th Jackie Hallett BOK W60 9th 92 6th 95 2nd 99   0 5th 96             382
20th Christopher Moon BOK M65     11th 90     6th 95 13th 88 14th 87       0 360
21st Susanne Andersen BOK W55     38th 63     26th 75 32nd 69 28th 73 29th 72     352
22nd Therresa Wheatcroft BOK W55     37th 64         31st 70 33rd 68 36th 65 37th 64 331
23rd John Parfitt   M75 12th 89     17th 84   0 28th 73 24th 77   0     323
24th Amy Curtis BOK W45 20th 81     22nd 79 23rd 78         27th 74     312
25th Mike Forrest BOK M60 23rd 78 30th 71 8th 93         36th 65       0 307
26th Ifor Powell BOK M50 1st 100 1st 100             3rd 98         298
27th Graham Hartley QO M50                 3rd 98 5th 96 3rd 98     292
28th Simon Lott BOK M40     28th 73 20th 81 34th 67         33rd 68     289
29th Anne Palmer BOK W65 26th 75                 31st 70 41st 60 31st 70 275
30th Jane Baldock BOK W35             24th 77 2nd 99 6th 95         271
31st Helen Kelsey BOK W60                 19th 82     9th 92 6th 95 269
32nd Robert Green QO M55     17th 84 6th 95                 15th 86 265
33rd Carol Iddles BOK W60             14th 87 18th 83         20th 81 251
34th Katy Dyer BOK W65 18th 83 21st 80                 26th 75     238
35th Alice Parfitt BOK W21 21st 80     18th 83             32nd 69     232
36th John Fielder BOK M70 27th 74 39th 62 25th 76                     212
37th Tommi Grover BOK M40             1st 100     1st 100         200
38th Guy Owen BOK M14 8th 93                         1st 100 193
39th Rachel Dennis BOK W50                 6th 95 7th 94         189
40th Kate Maliphant BOK W55     40th 61                 40th 61 35th 66 188
41st John Simmons BOK M65     5th 96             11th 90         186
42nd Fraser Gray BOK M40             8th 93   0     11th 90     183
43rd Trevor Crowe BOK M65     14th 87                     10th 91 178
44th Martin Evans BOK M55                     12th 89     12th 89 178
45th Tony Hext QO M70     15th 86                 16th 85     171
46th Adam Ostrowski BGS M14           0 5th 96 29th 72             168
47th Lori Peacock BOK W60         27th 74                 38th 63 137
48th Lynn Harding BOK W65     35th 66                     33rd 68 134
49th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60                         44th 57 42nd 59 116
50th Eddie Narbett EUOC M20                         1st 100     100
51st Tom Birthwright NGOC M35             2nd 99                 99
52nd Pippa Savage BOK W18 2nd 99                             99
53rd Louise Tonge BOK W45         3rd 98           0         98
54th John Orton NWO M60 3rd 98                             98
55th David Roscoe BOK M21             4th 97                 97
56th Chris Hale BOK M45     4th 97                         97
57th Paul Exworthy                     7th 94             94
58th Thomas Hasler QO M16                             8th 93 93
59th Philip Warry BOK M65                   0 10th 91         91
60th John Fallows NGOC M60             12th 89                 89
61st Chris Virgo DEVON M65     13th 88                         88
62nd Martin Lewis QO M50                             14th 87 87
63rd Robert Narbett BOK M50                         15th 86     86
64th Chris Porter BOK M55           0     16th 85             85
65th Jenny Selley BOK W60                             19th 82 82
66th Judith Taylor HOC W50                     21st 80         80
67th Howard Thomas BOK M70             21st 80                 80
68th Tate Modica QO M13                             22nd= 79 79
69th Tom Breeze BOK M35                         22nd 79     79
70th Laurence Gossage BOK M65                 22nd 79             79
71st Ruby Owen BOK W14 22nd 79                             79
72nd Martin Light NWO M60     23rd 78   0                     78
73rd Carolyn Dent BOK W55                     25th 76         76
74th Caoroline Lansdown & Trudi Johnson BOK W45                     26th 75         75
75th Sally Thomas BOK W70             27th 74                 74
76th Amy Curtis BOK W45     27th 74                         74
77th Gill Stott NGOC W60             28th 73                 73
78th Karen Crawford BOK W45                             30th 71 71
79th David Andrews NGOC M70                         30th 71     71
80th Rosalind Taunton NGOC W65                         31st 70     70
81st Roger Craddock QO M75                             34th 67 67
82nd Susan Curtis BOK W65                     35th 66         66
83rd Bob Teed NGOC               35th 66                 66
84th Anne May SLOW W65             36th 65                 65
85th Richard Nuell NWO M65                         37th 64     64
86th Alan Mackenzie BOK M70                         43rd 58     58
87th Phil Murray BOK M50                     n/c 0 n/c 0     0
88th Alan Honey BOK M55           0                     0
89th Ella May Rush BOK W12     n/c 0                         0

Orange

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 Emersons Green - 30-May-2018 Westbury-on-Trym - 06-Jun-2018 Winscombe and Sidcot - 13-Jun-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Ella May Rush BOK W12 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100     1st 100 1st 100 3rd 98 2nd 99 697
2nd Finlay Anderson BOK M12 2nd 99 2nd 99 2nd 99 1st 100 2nd 99 2nd 99         595
3rd George Gracie BOK M12     10th 91     6th 95 10th 91 12th 89 4th 97 8th 93 556
4th Marcus Perry BOK M10 3rd 98         2nd 99 4th 97     7th 94 3rd 98 486
5th Alan Kempton BOK M65                         2nd 99 4th 97 196
6th Alice Parfitt BOK W21     4th 97             6th 95         192
7th Amy Lee-Jones IND W14                     4th 97 8th 93     190
8th Gwenda Perry BOK W45                         9th 92 5th 96 188
9th Elaine Green QO W55         3rd 98                 12th 89 187
10th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60                 8th 93 10th 91         184
11th Ruby Owen BOK W14                             1st 100 100
12th Carol Iddles BOK W60                         1st 100     100
13th Anne Palmer BOK W65                 3rd 98             98
14th Fiona Hanstock BOK W60                         5th 96     96
15th Isabelle Tonge BOK W10                     5th 96         96
16th Helena Fielder BOK W35                 5th 96             96
17th Sophie Leathwood +1 BOK W10                             6th 95 95
18th Rachel Potter BOK W18                 6th 95             95
19th Emily Leathwood +1 BOK W10                             7th 94 94
20th Anne May SLOW W65                     7th 94         94
21st Laurence Gossage BOK M65                     8th 93         93
22nd Lori Peacock BOK W60     8th 93                         93
23rd Janet Scott QO W55                             9th 92 92
24th Nina Fabre BOK W14                           0     0
25th Chloe Potter BOK W20                 n/c 0             0