Results for Adams Avery / ASO relays Warmley - 17-Jun-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Adams Avery

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 112:21 6088 Tongetts BOK 38:41 (5th) 32:11 (1st) 41:29 (4th) Louise Tonge/Clive Hallett/Jeremy Tonge Green1,Blue1,Blue2
2nd 115:43 6089 Wessex Raiders WSX 33:19 (1st) 43:25 (2nd) 38:59 (3rd) Rob Hick/Roger Crickmore/Peter Suba Green2,Blue2,Blue3
3rd 121:44 6092 Sarum Just 4 Fun SARUM 37:53 (4th) 50:49 (5th) 33:02 (1st) Dave Mullins/Megan Ashton/Rob Ashton Green5,Blue2,Blue3
4th 135:02 1825 Qovardis QO 35:57 (3rd) 47:19 (4th) 51:46 (8th) Andrew Page/Jeff Pakes/Chris Philip Green4,Blue1,Blue2
5th 137:48 6090 Haggis Hunters BOK 39:01 (6th) 47:05 (3rd) 51:42 (7th) Phil Fawkner-Corbett/Alison Simmons/Sandy Burgon Green3,Blue3,Blue1
6th 154:21 6095 NewTo BOK BOK 49:26 (9th) 70:40 (9th) 34:15 (2nd) Tony Rudd/Simon Doell/Lorenzo Calabro Green2,Blue2,Blue3
7th 155:02 6093 Walmley Applauded BOK 39:04 (7th) 57:49 (7th) 58:09 (9th) Miffy Treherne/Trevor Crowe/Simon St Leger-Harris Green6,Blue3,Blue1
8th 163:57 6094 BOK Bunch BOK 47:37 (8th) 53:26 (6th) 62:54 (10th) Brian Curtis/Chris Moon/Richard Rossington Green1,Blue1,Blue2
  mp 6096 NWOSweat NWO 35:41 (2nd) m23   41:42 (5th) Roger Bryan/Doug Stimson/Nick Nourse Green3,Blue3,Blue1
  mp 6091 Foresters NGOC m22   59:41 (8th) 46:24 (6th) Matthew Lawson/Jeremy Cowen/Vanessa Lawson Green4,Blue1,Blue2

Ad hoc

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 133:18 1814 Green Team QO 42:44 (2nd) 53:18 (3rd) 37:16 (1st) Robert Green/Chris Green/Heather Green Green2,Blue2,Orange AC
2nd 150:57 1819 GracieAnderson BOK 48:09 (4th) 39:17 (1st) 63:31 (6th) Debbie Anderson/Nick Gracie/George Gracie Green1,Blue1,Orange AC
3rd 158:05 1820 RHOC and Rollers IND 47:45 (3rd) 56:26 (4th) 53:54 (4th) James Bowen/Bernard Hagen/Fiona Leese Green2,Blue2,Orange AC
4th 166:09 1817 MoKiPi BOK/NGO 48:28 (5th) 64:48 (6th) 52:53 (3rd) Nicola Morris/Karen Crawford/Chris King Green5,Blue2,Orange AC
5th 174:29 1824 QOtable QO 57:35 (8th) 62:04 (5th) 54:50 (5th) Roger Craddock/Martin Lewis/Karen Lewis Green4,Blue1,Orange AC
6th 207:14 1816 HardRHOC Café IND 53:13 (7th) 78:29 (8th) 75:32 (7th) Robin Halsey/Stephen Lee-Jones/Marion Stutzriemer Green4,Blue1,Orange AC
  mp 1815 RHOC of Ages IND 32:19 (1st) 52:32 (2nd) w16   Jamie Hayward/Jim Hayward/Amy Lee- Jones Green3,Blue3,Orange AC
  mp 1818 NiNaCu BOK m12-19   65:33 (7th) 46:21 (2nd) Di Nicoll/Rob Narbett/Sue Curtis Green6,Blue3,Orange AC
  dnf 1821 Denise and co BOK 51:07 (6th)         Denise Mullins/Anon/Anon Green3,Blue3,Orange AC

Intermediate

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
n/c 91:31 1823 First Aid out for a trot BOK 31:15 (1st) 32:14 (8th) 28:02 (1st) Carol Iddles/Liz Cope/Jo Foster Orange AC,Yellow,Orange BD
1st 97:11 6082 Kingswood Whizzers KSODA 33:24 (3rd) 15:10 (1st) 48:37 (6th) Sebastian Crowe/Jacob Barton/Wilfred Whishaw Orange BD,Yellow,Orange AC
2nd 106:10 6079 Wyedean Wanderers WYE 35:05 (5th) 27:37 (7th) 43:28 (3rd) Reuben Lawson/Eleri Cowen/Ewen Thompson Orange AC,Yellow,Orange BD
n/c 107:56 6085 Kingswood Prepared for anything KSODA 33:21 (2nd) 17:36 (3rd) 56:59 (7th) Martin Lowe/Graham Ardus/Charlie Gilmore Orange BC,Yellow,Orange AD
3rd 114:45 6084 The RHOCettes RHOCS 45:23 (6th) 23:24 (4th) 45:58 (5th) Emma Johnson/Isabelle Halsey/Phoebe Murray Orange AD,Yellow,Orange BC
4th 117:01 6081 Hayesfield Girls are GO! HAYES 48:14 (7th) 27:15 (6th) 41:32 (2nd) Bryony Stagg/Lois Tiley/Edith Stagg Orange BC,Yellow,Orange AD
n/c 120:49 6080 Wyedean/ Tutshill Tornadoes WYE/TUT 51:04 (8th) 24:27 (5th) 45:18 (4th) Seth Lawson/Harry Scholes/William Tett Orange AD,Yellow,Orange BC
  mp 6086 Whishaw Whizzers KSODA 34:35 (4th) 63:44 (9th) m3   James Whishaw/Karen Whishaw/Monty Whishaw Orange AC,Yellow,Orange BD
  mp 6083 Kingswood Fliers KSODA m16   15:44 (2nd) 72:32 (8th) Jack Beveridge/Joe Watt/Alberta Fryer Orange AC,Yellow,Orange BD

Open

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
  mp 6087 Beechen Cliff Edge BCS m7   42:42 (1st) 33:35 (1st) Millie Stagg/Harry Stagg/Finlay Anderson Green1,Blue1,Orange AC

Primary

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
n/c 27:52 6074 Kingswood Prepared for surprises KSPO 9:53 (3rd) 8:37 (1st) 9:22 (4th=) Ben Lowe/Samuel Milborrow/Hans McPhedran White2,White3,White1
1st 30:13 6070 Kingswood Prepared for Victory KPSO 6:10 (1st) 17:41 (7th) 6:22 (1st) Charlie Whishaw/James Ardus/Ollie Boutin White1,White2,White3
2nd 32:27 6072 Kingswood Fully Prepared to rock KPSO 10:34 (5th) 10:58 (3rd) 10:55 (7th) Ella Burton/Daisy Bassett/Isabel Gilmore White3,White1,White2
3rd 32:45 6068 WASPO WASPS 9:47 (2nd) 14:37 (6th) 8:21 (2nd) Sophie Doig/Megan Tarling/Lucy Gleave White2,White3,White1
4th 38:50 6073 Kingswood Prepared for the future KSPO 12:59 (8th) 12:33 (4th=) 13:18 (8th) Alex Lowe/Tom Narbett/Alex Burton White1,White2,White3
5th 39:49 6064 RHOC Paper Scissors RHOC 10:03 (4th) 12:33 (4th=) 17:13 (10th) Matilda Knox Cartwright/Louisa Halsey/Jessica Bowen White1,White2,White3
6th 41:37 6075 Kingswood Prepared to run KSPO 12:54 (7th) 18:50 (9th) 9:53 (6th) Henry McAuley/Reuben Crow/Jasper Sieberhagen White3,White1,White2
n/c 54:48 6077 Pick and Mix   24:31 (12th) 20:56 (10th) 9:21 (3rd) Joseph Morris/Isabelle Tonge/Charlotte Marke White2,White3,White1
n/c 57:26 6067 The Pebbles RHOC 15:01 (9th) 25:20 (12th) 17:05 (9th) Alexandra Bowen +1/Agnes Knox Cartwright +1/Sophie Jarret+1 White1,White2,White3
7th 58:32 6066 RHOCet to the Moon RHOC 10:50 (6th) 17:55 (8th) 29:47 (11th) Leni Hagen/Rachel Tilley/Ruby Jephcote White3,White1,White2
8th 82:23 6065 RHOCstars RHOC 28:01 (13th) 22:04 (11th) 32:18 (12th) Freya Beynon/Annie Leese/Isabelle Nyaruwa White2,White3,White1
  mp 6071 Kingswood Prepared to do battle KPSO m5 m12   9:16 (2nd) 9:22 (4th=) Archie Hamilton/Toby Eyres/Owen Brown White2,White3,White1
  mp 6076 Tutshill Tots TUTS 18:33 (11th) m3   m8   Jeremy Tett+1/Tom Dilley/Sam Lawson White1,White2,White3
  dnf 1822 Primary SPARE 2   18:19 (10th)         Anika Soar/Anon 2/Anon 3 White1,White2,White3