Results for Bradley Stoke - 20-Jun-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Blue

Results

6.2km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Adam Potter BOK M21 36:41  
2nd Eddie Narbett EUOC M20 37:26 +0:45
3rd Owain Jones BOK M35 38:55 +2:14
4th Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21 43:04 +6:23
5th Christopher Green BOK M21 44:15 +7:34
6th Andrew Campbell MOR M50 47:13 +10:32
7th Matthew Pickering UBOC M21 48:13 +11:32
8th Nick Gracie BOK M45 48:21 +11:40
9th Paul Gebbett BOK M45 48:59 +12:18
10th Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45 49:28 +12:47
11th Jon Urch   M40 51:21 +14:40
12th Phil Newell KERNO M55 51:42 +15:01
13th David Roscoe BOK M21 53:18 +16:37
14th Adam Hampshire BOK M45 53:23 +16:42
15th Kevin Stephens NWO M45 53:54 +17:13
16th Alan Honey BOK M55 55:00 +18:19
17th Darrell Read BOK M21 55:53 +19:12
18th Spencer Modica DEVON M50 57:54 +21:13
19th John Orton NWO M60 57:56 +21:15
20th David Faulkner BOK M55 59:50 +23:09
21st Andy Stott NGOC M55 60:45 +24:04
22nd Eddie Winthorpe   M40 61:12 +24:31
23rd James Ian Hayward BOK M55 62:21 +25:40
24th Fergus Sullivan BAOC M40 64:16 +27:35
25th Adele Newell KERNO W55 65:24 +28:43
26th Tania Morris   W21 68:16 +31:35
27th= Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M60 69:05 +32:24
27th= Dio Baptiste BOK M21 69:05 +32:24
29th Ian Macklin IND M45 69:39 +32:58
30th Mark Quilliam   M45 71:37 +34:56
31st Richard Rossington BOK M55 72:05 +35:24
32nd Steve Alexander   M65 73:58 +37:17
33rd Jim Mallinson SLOW M65 77:02 +40:21
34th Robert Hollinrake IND M45 78:14 +41:33
35th Kristina Johansson IND W35 78:23 +41:42
36th Ian France BOK M65 79:10 +42:29
m8 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 47:17  

Green

Results

4.2km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Pete Maliphant BOK M60 34:35  
2nd Scott Bailey BOK M45 34:53 +0:18
3rd Jane Forrest   W35 35:46 +1:11
4th Graham Hartley QO M50 37:11 +2:36
5th Emma Pearce   W21 37:44 +3:09
6th Chris Atkins BOK M40 37:59 +3:24
7th Kevin Howe BOK M50 38:07 +3:32
8th Jackie Hallett BOK W60 40:58 +6:23
9th Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50 41:02 +6:27
10th Louise Tonge BOK W45 41:24 +6:49
11th Fraser Gray BOK M40 41:41 +7:06
12th Adam Ostrowski BGS M14 42:12 +7:37
13th Neil Grant SWOC M65 42:49 +8:14
14th Christopher Moon BOK M65 42:52 +8:17
15th Duncan Perry BOK M45 43:25 +8:50
16th Helen Kelsey BOK W60 44:49 +10:14
17th Diana Nicoll BOK W55 45:02 +10:27
18th Tony Rudd BOK M40 45:29 +10:54
19th Caroline Potter BOK W55 46:18 +11:43
20th Gwen Tanner BOK W55 47:23 +12:48
21st John Weyman NWO M55 49:49 +15:14
22nd Tony Hext QO M70 50:03 +15:28
23rd Amy Curtis BOK W45 50:45 +16:10
24th Trudi Johnson BOK W50 51:06 +16:31
25th Rob Narbett BOK M50 51:37 +17:02
26th Brian Curtis BOK M65 52:57 +18:22
27th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 53:27 +18:52
28th Simon Baldock BOK M35 54:00 +19:25
29th Vicki Hasaballa   W50 58:16 +23:41
30th Tate Modica QO M14 58:52 +24:17
31st Mike Forrest BOK M60 59:34 +24:59
32nd Susanne Andersen BOK W55 60:47 +26:12
33rd Simon Lott BOK M40 63:36 +29:01
34th Robin Walker BOK M80 64:24 +29:49
35th Clare Grant SWOC W60 68:08 +33:33
36th Kate Maliphant BOK W55 68:21 +33:46
37th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60 73:18 +38:43
38th Helena Fielder BOK W35 77:04 +42:29
39th alan mackenzie BOK M70 79:45 +45:10
40th Sylvian Fabre BOK M50 88:34 +53:59

Orange

Results

2.6km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Finlay Anderson BOK M12 20:07  
2nd Ella May Rush BOK W12 21:12 +1:05
3rd Louis Snow BOK M16 24:09 +4:02
4th Amy Lee-Jones IND W14 30:08 +10:01
5th Marcus Perry BOK M10 32:53 +12:46
6th Adam Snow   M45 34:43 +14:36
7th Petra Bostan   W10 37:00 +16:53
8th Alison Hitchings   W50 37:58 +17:51