Results for Bradley Stoke - 20-Jun-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Series Results

Blue

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 Emersons Green - 30-May-2018 Westbury-on-Trym - 06-Jun-2018 Winscombe and Sidcot - 13-Jun-2018 Bradley Stoke - 20-Jun-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Adam Potter BOK M21 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100     1st 100 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100 700
2nd Nick Gracie BOK M45 11th 90 7th 94 6th 95 8th 93 5th 96 7th 94 10th 91 3rd 98 8th 93 663
3rd Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45         15th 86 19th 82 3rd 98 11th 90 15th 86 4th 97 10th 91 630
4th Adam Hampshire BOK M45 15th 86 21st 80     11th 90 14th 87 9th 92     7th 94 14th 87 616
5th David Faulkner BOK M55 29th 72 27th 74 24th 77 24th 77 21st 80 23rd 78 25th 76 18th 83 20th 81 552
6th Paul Gebbett BOK M45 7th 94 11th 90         4th 97 13th 88 13th 88     9th 92 549
7th Christopher Green BOK M21     12th 89     14th 87 13th 88 6th 95 9th 92     5th 96 547
8th Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 17th 84 9th= 92 8th 93 13th 88         11th= 90 5th 96     543
9th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 19th 82 28th 73 12th 89         17th 84 21st 80 8th 93     501
10th Owain Jones BOK M35   0 2nd 99   0 2nd 99   0 2nd 99 2nd 99     3rd 98 494
11th Richard Rossington BOK M55 36th 65 47th 54 27th 74 34th 67 29th 72 29th 72 33rd 68 32nd 69 31st 70 492
12th Lorenzo Calabro BOK M40 4th 97     4th 97 7th 94 1st 100     3rd 98         486
13th Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M60 34th 67 44th 57     33rd 68 28th 73 30th 71     28th 73 27th= 74 483
14th Richard Sansbury QO M45 9th 92 17th 84 13th 88     8th 93 15th 86             443
15th Jamie Hayward BOK M21     32nd 69 17th 84         22nd 79 23rd 78 12th 89     399
16th James Ian Hayward BOK M55                 23rd 78 28th 73 24th 77 16th 85 23rd 78 391
17th Jack Millar BOK M21 3rd 98 5th 96 3rd 98         4th 97             389
18th Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21     3rd 98 5th 96 4th 97                 4th 97 388
19th John Orton NWO M60     31st 70 25th 76     22nd 79 24th 77         19th 82 384
20th Jim Bailey BOK M16 6th 95     2nd 99 5th 96         8th 93         383
21st Rob Hick WSX M55 25th 76 37th 64 20th 81 23rd 78 19th 82     n/c 0         381
22nd Nick Biggs BOK M40 18th 83             2nd 99 12th 89 11th= 90         361
23rd Ian France BOK M65 37th 64 48th 53 30th 71                 29th 72 36th 65 325
24th Nick Dennis BOK M55     20th 81         16th 85 26th 75 27th 74         315
25th Graham Hartley QO M50 24th 77 30th 71 22nd 79 25th 76                     303
26th Colin Welch BOK M60     42nd 59 23rd 78             29th 72 25th 76     285
27th Andrew Campbell MOR M50         7th 94     7th 94   0         6th 95 283
28th David Hunt BOK M55 10th 91     9th 92 16th 85                     268
29th Scott Bailey BOK M45 13th 88 13th 88     15th 86                     262
30th Phil Newall KERNO M55 21st 80                 14th 87         12th 89 256
31st Spencer Modica DEVON M50                         19th 82 15th 86 18th 83 251
32nd Darrell Read BOK M21             20th 81             19th 82 17th 84 247
33rd David Roscoe BOK M21 28th 73                 18th 83         13th 88 244
34th Chris Hale BOK M45         21st 80     18th 83       0 21st 80     243
35th Alan Honey BOK M55 22nd 79 25th 76           0       0     16th 85 240
36th Carolyn Dent BOK W55         28th 73 29th 72 24th 77                 222
37th Jane Baldock BOK W35 26th 75 38th 63 19th 82                         220
38th Chris Atkins BOK M40 31st 70 24th 77 29th 72                         219
39th Jim Mallinson SLOW M65     45th 56                     26th 75 33rd 68 199
40th Duncan Taylor DEVON M21                         5th 96 2nd 99     195
41st Clive Hallett BOK M55 5th 96                     7th 94         190
42nd Chloe Potter BOK W20             9th 92     5th 96             188
43rd Emmit Andrews BOK M45                 6th 95 8th 93             188
44th Charles Daniel BOK M60                 9th 92     14th 87         179
45th Christopher Kelsey BOK M60                         16th 85 10th 91     176
46th Lawrence Jones NGOC M21 14th 87 15th 86                             173
47th George Lovesmith BOK M35     19th 82         12th 89                 171
48th Richard Hudson BOK M55         18th 83         19th 82             165
49th Andy Stott NGOC M55             22nd 79                 21st 80 159
50th Jo Foster BOK W60     34th 67                     17th 84     151
51st Steve Robertson QO M65                         28th 73 23rd 78     151
52nd Adele Newall KERNO W55                     27th 74         25th 76 150
53rd David May SLOW M70             27th 74     25th 76             150
54th Steve Alexander   M65                             24th 77 32nd 69 146
55th Clare Howes BOK W21     40th 61         17th 84                 145
56th Rachel Dennis BOK W50     36th 65                 26th 75         140
57th Eddie Narbett EUOC M20                                 2nd 99 99
58th Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 2nd 99                                 99
59th Robert Ashton BAOC M21                     3rd 98             98
60th Tim Britton DRC M35             3rd 98                     98
61st Michael Hallett BOK M20                         4th 97         97
62nd Ben Maliphant BOK M21     4th 97                             97
63rd Richard Cronin NGOC M21     6th 95                           0 95
64th Matthew Leathwood BOK M40                             6th 95     95
65th Tom Dobra BOK M21                         6th 95         95
66th Duncan Birtwistle OD M21             6th 95                     95
67th Matthew Pickering UBOC M21                                 7th 94 94
68th Jeremy Tonge BOK M45                             9th 92     92
69th James Hargreaves BOK M35     9th= 92                             92
70th Andy Monro NGOC M45             10th 91                     91
71st Oliver Tonge BOK M16         10th 91                         91
72nd Paul Horsfall NGOC M35             12th 89                     89
73rd Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M21 12th 89                                 89
74th Kevin Stephens NWO M45                                 15th 86 86
75th Megan Ashton RMOC W21                     16th 85             85
76th Thomas Dixon UBOC M20 16th 85                                 85
77th Anders Johansson NGOC M45             17th 84                     84
78th Nick Rickard BOK M40                         18th 83         83
79th John Miklavsic   M35             18th 83                     83
80th Andy Rimes QO M55                             20th 81     81
81st Vanessa Lawson NGOC W45                         20th 81         81
82nd Lucy Tonge BOK W18                     20th 81             81
83rd Richard Savage BOK M55 23rd 78                                 78
84th Abigail Bateman SN W20     26th 75                             75
85th Mike Hopkins BOK M21 30th 71   0                             71
86th Christopher Virgo DEVON M65         31st 70                         70
87th Ed Pemberton BOK M21             32nd 69                     69
88th Paul Taunton NGOC M65                         36th 65         65
89th Yan Yin Tse UBOC W21 38th 63                                 63
90th Sandy Burgon BOK M60     39th 62                             62
91st Adam Bushnell POTOC M21     41st 60                             60
92nd Phil Murray BOK M50     n/c 0 n/c 0     n/c 0                 0
93rd Sophie Gordon DVO W21     n/c 0   0                         0
94th Mike Frizzell BADO M60           0                         0
95th Ashley Cooper BOK M60     n/c 0                             0

Green

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 Emersons Green - 30-May-2018 Westbury-on-Trym - 06-Jun-2018 Winscombe and Sidcot - 13-Jun-2018 Bradley Stoke - 20-Jun-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Caroline Potter BOK W55 7th 94 31st 70 5th 96 7th 94 21st 80 15th 86 17th 84 18th 83 19th 82 619
2nd Gwen Tanner BOK W55         7th 94 15th 86 15th 86 19th 82 14th 87 17th 84 20th 81 600
3rd Diana Nicoll BOK W55 11th 90 12th 89     18th 83   0 22nd 79 19th 82 9th 92 17th 84 599
4th Pete Maliphant BOK M60 10th 91 3rd 98         4th 97     4th 97 3rd 98 1st 100 581
5th Brian Curtis BOK M65 16th 85 25th 76 12th 89 25th 76 25th 76 23rd 78 24th 77 26th 75 26th 75 557
6th Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50 25th 76 32nd 69 19th 82 33rd 68 27th 74 32nd 69     7th 94 9th 92 556
7th David Palmer BOK M70 6th 95 7th 94         11th 90 8th 93 18th 83 5th 96     551
8th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 24th 77 29th 72 13th 88 22nd 79 30th 71 29th 72         27th 74 533
9th Duncan Perry BOK M45 15th 86     14th 87     20th 81     13th 88 11th 90 15th 86 518
10th Neil Connelly BOK M70 14th 87 19th 82 9th 92     23rd 78     25th 76 21st 80     495
11th Chris Atkins BOK M40                 9th 92 2nd 99 2nd 99 2nd 99 6th 95 484
12th John Weyman NWO M55 19th 82 24th 77 10th 91       0 20th 81 28th 73     21st 80 484
13th Robin Walker BOK M80 29th 72 33rd 68 21st 80 37th 64   0 38th 63 39th 62 39th 62 34th 67 476
14th Jackie Hallett BOK W60 9th 92 6th 95 2nd 99   0 5th 96             8th 93 475
15th Hayden James BOK M40 28th 73 22nd 79 15th 86 20th 81 33rd 68 16th 85             472
16th Sofie Andersen BOK W20     10th 91     3rd 98 12th 89 9th 92 8th 93         463
17th Helena Fielder BOK W35 31st 70 34th 67 28th 73 38th 63     39th 62 42nd 59 41st 60 38th 63 458
18th Chris Johnson BOK M65     9th 92     11th 90 8th 93 13th 88 10th 91         454
19th Christopher Moon BOK M65     11th 90     6th 95 13th 88 14th 87       0 14th 87 447
20th Susanne Andersen BOK W55     38th 63     26th 75 32nd 69 28th 73 29th 72     32nd 69 421
21st Adam Ostrowski BGS M14           0 5th 96 29th 72 27th 74     22nd= 79 12th 89 410
22nd Alison Simmons BOK W60     2nd 99 1st 100         4th 97     4th 97     393
23rd Amy Curtis BOK W45 20th 81     22nd 79 23rd 78         27th 74     23rd 78 390
24th Graham Hartley QO M50                 3rd 98 5th 96 3rd 98     4th 97 389
25th Mike Forrest BOK M60 23rd 78 30th 71 8th 93         36th 65       0 31st 70 377
26th Jane Forrest   W35             24th 77 2nd 99 6th 95         3rd 98 369
27th Simon Lott BOK M40     28th 73 20th 81 34th 67         33rd 68     33rd 68 357
28th Helen Kelsey BOK W60                 19th 82     9th 92 6th 95 16th 85 354
29th Therresa Wheatcroft BOK W55     37th 64         31st 70 33rd 68 36th 65 37th 64     331
30th John Parfitt   M75 12th 89     17th 84   0 28th 73 24th 77   0         323
31st Ifor Powell BOK M50 1st 100 1st 100             3rd 98             298
32nd Anne Palmer BOK W65 26th 75                 31st 70 41st 60 31st 70     275
33rd Fraser Gray BOK M40             8th 93   0     11th 90     11th 90 273
34th Robert Green QO M55     17th 84 6th 95                 15th 86     265
35th Kate Maliphant BOK W55     40th 61                 40th 61 35th 66 36th 65 253
36th Carol Iddles BOK W60             14th 87 18th 83         20th 81     251
37th Tony Hext QO M70     15th 86                 16th 85     22nd 79 250
38th Katy Dyer BOK W65 18th 83 21st 80                 26th 75         238
39th Alice Parfitt BOK W21 21st 80     18th 83             32nd 69         232
40th John Fielder BOK M70 27th 74 39th 62 25th 76                         212
41st Tommi Grover BOK M40             1st 100     1st 100             200
42nd Guy Owen BOK M14 8th 93                         1st 100     193
43rd Louise Tonge BOK W45         3rd 98           0         10th 91 189
44th Rachel Dennis BOK W50                 6th 95 7th 94             189
45th John Simmons BOK M65     5th 96             11th 90             186
46th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60                         44th 57 42nd 59 37th 64 180
47th Trevor Crowe BOK M65     14th 87                     10th 91     178
48th Martin Evans BOK M55                     12th 89     12th 89     178
49th Rob Narbett BOK M50                         1st 100     25th 76 176
50th Tate Modica QO M14                             22nd= 79 30th 71 150
51st Lori Peacock BOK W60         27th 74                 38th 63     137
52nd Lynn Harding BOK W65     35th 66                     33rd 68     134
53rd alan mackenzie BOK M70                         43rd 58     39th 62 120
54th Scott Bailey BOK M45                                 2nd 99 99
55th Tom Birthwright NGOC M35             2nd 99                     99
56th Pippa Savage BOK W18 2nd 99                                 99
57th John Orton NWO M60 3rd 98                                 98
58th David Roscoe BOK M21             4th 97                     97
59th Chris Hale BOK M45     4th 97                             97
60th Kevin Howe BOK M50                                 7th 94 94
61st Paul Exworthy                     7th 94                 94
62nd Thomas Hasler QO M16                             8th 93     93
63rd Philip Warry BOK M65                   0 10th 91             91
64th John Fallows NGOC M60             12th 89                     89
65th Neil Grant SWOC M65                                 13th 88 88
66th Chris Virgo DEVON M65     13th 88                             88
67th Martin Lewis QO M50                             14th 87     87
68th Robert Narbett BOK M50                         15th 86         86
69th Chris Porter BOK M55           0     16th 85                 85
70th Jenny Selley BOK W60                             19th 82     82
71st Judith Taylor HOC W50                     21st 80             80
72nd Howard Thomas BOK M70             21st 80                     80
73rd Tom Breeze BOK M35                         22nd 79         79
74th Laurence Gossage BOK M65                 22nd 79                 79
75th Ruby Owen BOK W14 22nd 79                                 79
76th Martin Light NWO M60     23rd 78   0                         78
77th Carolyn Dent BOK W55                     25th 76             76
78th Caoroline Lansdown & Trudi Johnson BOK W45                     26th 75             75
79th Sally Thomas BOK W70             27th 74                     74
80th Amy Curtis BOK W45     27th 74                             74
81st Gill Stott NGOC W60             28th 73                     73
82nd Karen Crawford BOK W45                             30th 71     71
83rd David Andrews NGOC M70                         30th 71         71
84th Rosalind Taunton NGOC W65                         31st 70         70
85th Roger Craddock QO M75                             34th 67     67
86th Clare Grant SWOC W60                                 35th 66 66
87th Susan Curtis BOK W65                     35th 66             66
88th Bob Teed NGOC               35th 66                     66
89th Anne May SLOW W65             36th 65                     65
90th Richard Nuell NWO M65                         37th 64         64
91st Sylvian Fabre BOK M50                                 40th 61 61
92nd Phil Murray BOK M50                     n/c 0 n/c 0         0
93rd Alan Honey BOK M55           0                         0
94th Ella May Rush BOK W12     n/c 0                             0

Orange

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 Emersons Green - 30-May-2018 Westbury-on-Trym - 06-Jun-2018 Winscombe and Sidcot - 13-Jun-2018 Bradley Stoke - 20-Jun-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Ella May Rush BOK W12 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100     1st 100 1st 100 3rd 98 2nd 99 2nd 99 698
2nd Finlay Anderson BOK M12 2nd 99 2nd 99 2nd 99 1st 100 2nd 99 2nd 99         1st 100 695
3rd Marcus Perry BOK M10 3rd 98         2nd 99 4th 97     7th 94 3rd 98 5th 96 582
4th George Gracie BOK M12     10th 91     6th 95 10th 91 12th 89 4th 97 8th 93     556
5th Amy Lee-Jones IND W14                     4th 97 8th 93     4th 97 287
6th Alan Kempton BOK M65                         2nd 99 4th 97     196
7th Alice Parfitt BOK W21     4th 97             6th 95             192
8th Gwenda Perry BOK W45                         9th 92 5th 96     188
9th Elaine Green QO W55         3rd 98                 12th 89     187
10th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60                 8th 93 10th 91             184
11th Ruby Owen BOK W14                             1st 100     100
12th Carol Iddles BOK W60                         1st 100         100
13th Anne Palmer BOK W65                 3rd 98                 98
14th Fiona Hanstock BOK W60                         5th 96         96
15th Isabelle Tonge BOK W10                     5th 96             96
16th Helena Fielder BOK W35                 5th 96                 96
17th Sophie Leathwood +1 BOK W10                             6th 95     95
18th Rachel Potter BOK W18                 6th 95                 95
19th Emily Leathwood +1 BOK W10                             7th 94     94
20th Anne May SLOW W65                     7th 94             94
21st Laurence Gossage BOK M65                     8th 93             93
22nd Lori Peacock BOK W60     8th 93                             93
23rd Janet Scott QO W55                             9th 92     92
24th Nina Fabre BOK W14                           0         0
25th Chloe Potter BOK W20                 n/c 0                 0