Results for Emersons Green - 30-May-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Series Results

Blue

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 Emersons Green - 30-May-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Nick Gracie BOK M45 11th 90 7th 94 6th 95 8th 93 5th 96 7th 94 562
2nd Adam Potter BOK M21 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100     1st 100 500
3rd David Faulkner BOK M55 29th 72 27th 74 24th 77 24th 77 21st 80 23rd 78 458
4th Richard Sansbury QO M45 9th 92 17th 84 13th 88     8th 93 15th 86 443
5th Adam Hampshire BOK M40 15th 86 21st 80     11th 90 14th 87 9th 92 435
6th Richard Rossington BOK M55 36th 65 47th 54 27th 74 34th 67 29th 72 29th 72 404
7th Jack Millar BOK M21 3rd 98 5th 96 3rd 98         4th 97 389
8th Lorenzo Calabro BOK M40 4th 97     4th 97 7th 94 1st 100     388
9th Rob Hick WSX M55 25th 76 37th 64 20th 81 23rd 78 19th 82     381
10th Paul Gebbett BOK M45 7th 94 11th 90         4th 97 13th 88 369
11th Christopher Green BOK M21     12th 89     14th 87 13th 88 6th 95 359
12th Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 17th 84 9th= 92 8th 93 13th 88         357
13th Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45         15th 86 19th 82 3rd 98 11th 90 356
14th Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M60 34th 67 44th 57     33rd 68 28th 73 30th 71 336
15th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 19th 82 28th 73 12th 89         17th 84 328
16th Graham Hartley QO M50 24th 77 30th 71 22nd 79 25th 76         303
17th John Orton NWO M60     31st 70 25th 76     22nd 79 24th 77 302
18th Owain Jones BOK M35   0 2nd 99   0 2nd 99   0 2nd 99 297
19th Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21     3rd 98 5th 96 4th 97         291
20th Jim Bailey BOK M16 6th 95     2nd 99 5th 96         290
21st Nick Biggs BOK M40 18th 83             2nd 99 12th 89 271
22nd David Hunt BOK M55 10th 91     9th 92 16th 85         268
23rd Scott Bailey BOK M45 13th 88 13th 88     15th 86         262
24th Nick Dennis BOK M55     20th 81         16th 85 26th 75 241
25th Jamie Hayward BOK M21     32nd 69 17th 84         22nd 79 232
26th Carolyn Dent BOK W55         28th 73 29th 72 24th 77     222
27th Jane Baldock BOK W35 26th 75 38th 63 19th 82             220
28th Chris Atkins BOK M40 31st 70 24th 77 29th 72             219
29th Chloe Potter BOK W20             9th 92     5th 96 188
30th Emmit Andrews BOK M45                 6th 95 8th 93 188
31st Andrew Campbell MOR M50         7th 94     7th 94   0 188
32nd Ian France BOK M65 37th 64 48th 53 30th 71             188
33rd Lawrence Jones NGOC M21 14th 87 15th 86                 173
34th George Lovesmith BOK M35     19th 82         12th 89     171
35th Phil Newall KERNO M55 21st 80                 14th 87 167
36th Richard Hudson BOK M55         18th 83         19th 82 165
37th Chris Hale BOK M45         21st 80     18th 83     163
38th David Roscoe BOK M21 28th 73                 18th 83 156
39th Alan Honey BOK M55 22nd 79 25th 76           0     155
40th James Ian Hayward BOK M55                 23rd 78 28th 73 151
41st David May SLOW M70             27th 74     25th 76 150
42nd Clare Howes BOK W21     40th 61         17th 84     145
43rd Colin Welch BOK M60     42nd 59 23rd 78             137
44th Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 2nd 99                     99
45th Robert Ashton BAOC M21                     3rd 98 98
46th Tim Britton DRC M35             3rd 98         98
47th Ben Maliphant BOK M21     4th 97                 97
48th Clive Hallett BOK M55 5th 96                     96
49th Duncan Birtwistle OD M21             6th 95         95
50th Richard Cronin NGOC M21     6th 95                 95
51st Charles Daniel BOK M60                 9th 92     92
52nd James Hargreaves BOK M35     9th= 92                 92
53rd Andy Monro NGOC M45             10th 91         91
54th Oliver Tonge BOK M16         10th 91             91
55th Paul Horsfall NGOC M35             12th 89         89
56th Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M21 12th 89                     89
57th Megan Ashton RMOC W21                     16th 85 85
58th Thomas Dixon UBOC M20 16th 85                     85
59th Anders Johansson NGOC M45             17th 84         84
60th John Miklavsic   M35             18th 83         83
61st Lucy Tonge BOK W18                     20th 81 81
62nd Darrell Read BOK M21             20th 81         81
63rd Andy Stott NGOC M55             22nd 79         79
64th Richard Savage BOK M55 23rd 78                     78
65th Abigail Bateman SN W20     26th 75                 75
66th Adele Newall KERNO W55                     27th 74 74
67th Mike Hopkins BOK M21 30th 71   0                 71
68th Christopher Virgo DEVON M65         31st 70             70
69th Ed Pemberton BOK M21             32nd 69         69
70th Jo Foster BOK W60     34th 67                 67
71st Rachel Dennis BOK W50     36th 65                 65
72nd Yan Yin Tse UBOC W21 38th 63                     63
73rd Sandy Burgon BOK M60     39th 62                 62
74th Adam Bushnell POTOC M21     41st 60                 60
75th Jim Mallinson SLOW M65     45th 56                 56
76th Phil Murray BOK M50     n/c 0 n/c 0     n/c 0     0
77th Sophie Gordon DVO W21     n/c 0   0             0
78th Mike Frizzell BADO M60           0             0
79th Ashley Cooper BOK M60     n/c 0                 0

Green

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 Emersons Green - 30-May-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Caroline Potter BOK W55 7th 94 31st 70 5th 96 7th 94 21st 80 15th 86 520
2nd Brian Curtis BOK M65 16th 85 25th 76 12th 89 25th 76 25th 76 23rd 78 480
3rd Hayden James BOK M40 28th 73 22nd 79 15th 86 20th 81 33rd 68 16th 85 472
4th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 24th 77 29th 72 13th 88 22nd 79 30th 71 29th 72 459
5th Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50 25th 76 32nd 69 19th 82 33rd 68 27th 74 32nd 69 438
6th Jackie Hallett BOK W60 9th 92 6th 95 2nd 99   0 5th 96     382
7th David Palmer BOK M70 6th 95 7th 94         11th 90 8th 93 372
8th Sofie Andersen BOK W20     10th 91     3rd 98 12th 89 9th 92 370
9th Chris Johnson BOK M65     9th 92     11th 90 8th 93 13th 88 363
10th Christopher Moon BOK M65     11th 90     6th 95 13th 88 14th 87 360
11th Gwen Tanner BOK W55         7th 94 15th 86 15th 86 19th 82 348
12th Robin Walker BOK M80 29th 72 33rd 68 21st 80 37th 64   0 38th 63 347
13th Diana Nicoll BOK W55 11th 90 12th 89     18th 83   0 22nd 79 341
14th Neil Connelly BOK M70 14th 87 19th 82 9th 92     23rd 78     339
15th Helena Fielder BOK W35 31st 70 34th 67 28th 73 38th 63     39th 62 335
16th John Weyman NWO M55 19th 82 24th 77 10th 91       0 20th 81 331
17th John Parfitt BOK M75 12th 89     17th 84   0 28th 73 24th 77 323
18th Mike Forrest BOK M60 23rd 78 30th 71 8th 93         36th 65 307
19th Ifor Powell BOK M50 1st 100 1st 100             3rd 98 298
20th Alison Simmons BOK W60     2nd 99 1st 100         4th 97 296
21st Pete Maliphant BOK M60 10th 91 3rd 98         4th 97     286
22nd Susanne Andersen BOK W55     38th 63     26th 75 32nd 69 28th 73 280
23rd Jane Baldock BOK W35             24th 77 2nd 99 6th 95 271
24th Duncan Perry BOK M45 15th 86     14th 87     20th 81     254
25th Amy Curtis BOK W45 20th 81     22nd 79 23rd 78         238
26th Simon Lott BOK M40     28th 73 20th 81 34th 67         221
27th John Fielder BOK M70 27th 74 39th 62 25th 76             212
28th Theresa Wheatcroft BOK W55     37th 64         31st 70 33rd 68 202
29th Tommi Grover BOK M40             1st 100     1st 100 200
30th Graham Hartley QO M50                 3rd 98 5th 96 194
31st Chris Atkins BOK M40                 9th 92 2nd 99 191
32nd Rachel Dennis BOK W50                 6th 95 7th 94 189
33rd John Simmons BOK M65     5th 96             11th 90 186
34th Robert Green QO M55     17th 84 6th 95             179
35th Carol Iddles BOK W60             14th 87 18th 83     170
36th Adam Ostrowski BGS M14           0 5th 96 29th 72     168
37th Alice Parfitt BOK W21 21st 80     18th 83             163
38th Katy Dyer BOK W65 18th 83 21st 80                 163
39th Anne Palmer BOK W65 26th 75                 31st 70 145
40th Tom Birthwright NGOC M35             2nd 99         99
41st Pippa Savage BOK W18 2nd 99                     99
42nd Louise Tonge BOK W45         3rd 98           0 98
43rd John Orton NWO M60 3rd 98                     98
44th David Roscoe BOK M21             4th 97         97
45th Chris Hale BOK M45     4th 97                 97
46th Paul Exworthy                     7th 94     94
47th Fraser Gray BOK M40             8th 93   0     93
48th Guy Owen BOK M14 8th 93                     93
49th Philip Warry BOK M65                   0 10th 91 91
50th Martin Evans BOK M55                     12th 89 89
51st John Fallows NGOC M60             12th 89         89
52nd Chris Virgo DEVON M65     13th 88                 88
53rd Trevor Crowe BOK M65     14th 87                 87
54th Tony Hext QO M70     15th 86                 86
55th Chris Porter BOK M55           0     16th 85     85
56th Helen Kelsey BOK W60                 19th 82     82
57th Judith Taylor HOC W50                     21st 80 80
58th Howard Thomas BOK M70             21st 80         80
59th Laurence Gossage BOK M65                 22nd 79     79
60th Ruby Owen BOK W14 22nd 79                     79
61st Martin Light NWO M60     23rd 78   0             78
62nd Carolyn Dent BOK W55                     25th 76 76
63rd Caoroline Lansdown & Trudi Johnson BOK W45                     26th 75 75
64th Sally Thomas BOK W70             27th 74         74
65th Lori Peacock BOK W60         27th 74             74
66th Amy Curtis BOK W45     27th 74                 74
67th Gill Stott NGOC W60             28th 73         73
68th Susan Curtis BOK W65                     35th 66 66
69th Bob Teed NGOC               35th 66         66
70th Lynn Harding BOK W65     35th 66                 66
71st Anne May SLOW W65             36th 65         65
72nd Kate Maliphant BOK W55     40th 61                 61
73rd Phil Murray BOK M50                     n/c 0 0
74th Alan Honey BOK M55           0             0
75th Ella May Rush BOK W12     n/c 0                 0

Orange

        Troopers Hill - 25-Apr-2018 Bower Ashton, Cumberland Basin & Spike Island - 02-May-2018 Brislington & Knowle - 09-May-2018 Cam & Dursley - 16-May-2018 Oldbury Court - 23-May-2018 Emersons Green - 30-May-2018  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Finlay Anderson BOK M12 2nd 99 2nd 99 2nd 99 1st 100 2nd 99 2nd 99 595
2nd Ella May Rush BOK W12 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100     1st 100 1st 100 500
3rd Marcus Perry BOK M10 3rd 98         2nd 99 4th 97     294
4th Alice Parfitt BOK W21     4th 97             6th 95 192
5th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60                 8th 93 10th 91 184
6th Anne Palmer BOK W65                 3rd 98     98
7th Elaine Green QO W55         3rd 98             98
8th Amy Lee-Jones IND W14                     4th 97 97
9th Isabelle Tonge BOK W10                     5th 96 96
10th Helena Fielder BOK W35                 5th 96     96
11th Rachel Potter BOK W18                 6th 95     95
12th Anne May SLOW W65                     7th 94 94
13th Laurence Gossage BOK M65                     8th 93 93
14th Lori Peacock BOK W60     8th 93                 93
15th Chloe Potter BOK W20                 n/c 0     0