Series Scores after BUOS 9 - Cheddar - 10 Jul 2019

...return to index

Series Results

Blue

        Bristol Uni & Stoke Bishop - 24-Apr-2019 Nailsea - 01-May-2019 Bath City - 08-May-2019 Trowbridge South - 15-May-2019 Emersons Green - 29-May-2019 Bradley Stoke - 05-Jun-2019 Stockwood East - 26-Jun-2019 Yate - 03-Jul-2019 Cheddar - 10-Jul-2019  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Adam Potter BOK M21 2nd 99 2nd 99 1st 100 1st 100 2nd 99 1st 100 2nd 99         597
2nd Owain Jones BOK M35 5th 96 3rd 98 2nd 99   0 4th 97 2nd 99 3rd 98 1st 100 1st 100 594
3rd Chloe Potter BOK W21 10th 91     6th 95     10th 91 5th 96 6th 95 3rd 98 3rd 98 573
4th Matthew Pickering UBOC M21 4th 97     14th 87     6th 95     7th 94 2nd 99 2nd 99 571
5th Andrew Campbell MOR M50     7th 94 17th 84     14th 87 7th 94 5th 96 5th 96 4th 97 564
6th Paul Gebbett BOK M50 19th 82     12th 89 12th 89 15th 86 8th 93 9th 92 9th 92     541
7th David Hunt BOK M55 15th 86 14th 87 13th 88 8th 93     10th 91 10th 91         536
8th Nick Gracie BOK M45     12th 89 9th 92 10th 91 19th 82 9th 92 17th 84         530
9th Richard Sansbury QO M50         30th 71 14th 87 12th 89 14th 87     7th 94 6th 95 523
10th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W40 24th 77 18th 83 19th 82 26th 75 22nd 79 17th 84 18th 83     11th 90 501
11th Darrell Read BOK M35 21st 80 20th 81 20th= 81 23rd 78 34th 67 26th 75     17th 84 10th 91 495
12th Peter Shirvington QO M45 41st 60 10th 91 26th 75     16th 85 18th 83         7th 94 488
13th Rob Woods RAFO M50 22nd 79     35th 66 19th 82 26th 75 20th 81         9th 92 475
14th Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21 9th 92     5th 96 6th 95     6th 95     4th 97     475
15th John Orton NWO M65 25th 76 27th 74 40th= 61 28th 73 33rd 68 24th= 77 29th 72     14th 87 459
16th David Faulkner BOK M55 31st 70 31st 70 39th 62 30th 71 40th 61 36th 65 30th 71 24th 77 18th 83 442
17th Peter Dobra UBOC M20     11th 90 18th 83 11th 90 17th 84 15th 86             433
18th Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 13th 88 9th 92 22nd 79         21st 80 8th 93         432
19th Lawrence Jones NGOC M21     29th 72 15th 86 13th 88 18th 83     12th 89         418
20th Ben Mitchell   M21 1st 100 1st 100         1st 100     1st 100         400
21st Ben Lonsdale RAFO M35 45th 56 28th 73 42nd 59 25th 76 51st 50         19th 82     396
22nd Charles Daniel BOK M60         36th 65 24th 77     22nd 79 19th 82 14th 87     390
23rd Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21 3rd 98 4th 97         5th 96     4th 97         388
24th Eoghan Wiles BOK M21     6th 95     4th 97 8th 93 3rd 98             383
25th Nick Dennis BOK M55 32nd 69 17th 84         38th 63 24th= 77     13th 88     381
26th Richard Rossington BOK M55 48th 53 36th 65 54th 47 35th 66 52nd 49 44th 57 36th 65 30th 71     377
27th Alan Honey BOK M55 30th 71             37th 64 29th 72 20th 81     15th 86 374
28th Scott Bailey BOK M45         11th 90 9th 92   0 27th 74     6th 95   0 351
29th Adam Hampshire BOK M45       0 16th 85 16th 85   0     11th 90 11th 90     350
30th Jon Urch BOK M40                 24th 77 13th 88 15th 86 8th 93     344
31st Jamie Hicks SOC M21     23rd 78                 25th 76 15th 86 12th 89 329
32nd Rachel Dennis BOK W50 42nd 59 30th 71         46th 55 38th 63     26th 75     323
33rd Carolyn Dent BOK W55     32nd 69   0 34th 67 48th 53 42nd 59 35th 66       0 314
34th Jeremy Tonge BOK M45 27th 74     24th 77     23rd 78     22nd 79         308
35th Steve Robertson QO M65             32nd 69         31st 70 23rd 78 16th 85 302
36th Clare Howes BOK W21 26th 75     25th 76     32nd 69         20th 81     301
37th Dan Weaver UBOC M20     5th 96 4th 97     11th 90                 283
38th Colin Welch BOK M60     33rd 68         44th 57 34th 67         17th 84 276
39th Karen Crawford BOK W50         48th 53 36th 65         34th 67 25th 76     261
40th Christopher Kelsey BOK M60     13th 88 20th= 81         12th 89             258
41st Paul Taunton NGOC M65                 53rd 48 45th 56 37th 64 34th 67     235
42nd Neo Phoenix BOK M21 17th 84   0 34th 67 18th 83                     234
43rd Rosanna Ingram BOF W21 46th 55 37th 64 51st 50 37th 64                     233
44th Rob Hick WSX M55         37th 64       0 35th 66     21st 80     210
45th Geoff Ellis RAFO M40         8th 93 3rd 98                     191
46th Tim Tett SYO M55                 13th 88 4th 97   0         185
47th Tim Sands BOK M70 36th 65     47th 54     47th 54                 173
48th James Woods RAFO M21                             18th 83 13th 88 171
49th Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45 16th 85 15th 86                             171
50th Steven Hayter DEVON M45                 28th 73 11th 90             163
51st Edward Heal BAOC M50             20th= 81 25th 76                 157
52nd Mark Saunders BOK M60 18th 83             29th 72                 155
53rd Michael James BAOC M60         33rd 68             23rd 78         146
54th Sandy Burgon BOK M60 28th 73     31st 70                         143
55th Bernhard Hagen BOK   40th 61 22nd 79                             140
56th Chris Hale BOK M50   0 25th 76 40th= 61                         137
57th Helen Kelsey BOK W60     34th 67             39th 62             129
58th Doug Wilson NGOC M50         44th 57     30th 71           0     128
59th Joanna Goodhead DVO W21 47th 54 35th 66                             120
60th Jo Foster BOK W60         43rd 58     41st 60                 118
61st Adele Newall KERNO W55 37th 64     49th 52                         116
62nd Greg Best NGOC M55 34th 67     52nd 49                         116
63rd Gwen Tanner BOK W55                 54th 47         33rd 68     115
64th Jiim Bailey BOK M16                 3rd 98                 98
65th Andrew Tindal BOK M50                                 5th 96 96
66th John Owens BAOC M50             5th 96                     96
67th Jack Millar BOK M21 6th 95                                 95
68th Duncan Taylor DEVON M21                 7th 94                 94
69th Doug Stimson NWO M35             7th 94                     94
70th James Trott BAOC M21         7th 94                         94
71st Michael Hallett BOK M21 7th 94                                 94
72nd John Owens BAOC M50                 9th 92                 92
73rd Richard Cronin NGOC M21 11th 90                                 90
74th Matthew Owen BOK M50                             12th 89     89
75th George Lovesmith BOK M35                         13th 88   0     88
76th Nick Biggs BOK M45   0                 16th 85             85
77th Stephen Lysaczenko QO M55                                 20th 81 81
78th Matthew Pembery BOK M20             20th= 81                     81
79th Adam Bennett   M40     21st 80                             80
80th Alex Smith BOK M21         23rd 78                         78
81st Phil Newall KERNO M55 23rd 78       0                         78
82nd Peter Clothier BOK M45             29th 72                   0 72
83rd Abigail Bateman SN W21 29th 72                                 72
84th Rebecca Ward NGOC W16                             31st 70     70
85th David Roscoe BOK M21                 31st 70                 70
86th Christian Saxtoft BOK M55                     33rd 68             68
87th Robert Buckby & James Hutt NWO M21             33rd 68                     68
88th Alina Rotaru BOK W35 33rd 68                                 68
89th Alice Bedwell BOK W55                 36th 65                 65
90th Andy Rimes QO M55         38th 63                         63
91st Jane Stagg BOK W45         45th 56                         56
92nd Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M35         46th 55                         55
93rd Hughes BOK                       47th 54             54
94th Allan Darwell BOK M65         55th 46                         46
95th Edward Dickins BAOC M21           0                         0
96th Eddie Narbett EUOC M20   0                                 0

Green

        Bristol Uni & Stoke Bishop - 24-Apr-2019 Nailsea - 01-May-2019 Bath City - 08-May-2019 Trowbridge South - 15-May-2019 Emersons Green - 29-May-2019 Bradley Stoke - 05-Jun-2019 Stockwood East - 26-Jun-2019 Yate - 03-Jul-2019 Cheddar - 10-Jul-2019  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Chris Atkins BOK M40 1st 100 2nd 99 1st 100 2nd 99 6th 95         3rd 98     591
2nd Richard Hudson BOK M55         3rd 98     2nd 99 7th 94 1st 100 2nd 99 3rd 98 588
3rd Kevin Howe BOK M50 5th 96 3rd 98 6th 95 1st 100 10th 91 4th 97     5th 96     582
4th Graham Hartley QO M55 4th 97 6th 95 5th 96 3rd 98     8th 93 5th 96 4th 97     579
5th Martin Lewis QO M50 13th 88 9th= 92 15th 86 12th 89 23rd 78 19th 82 11th 90 14th 87 8th 93 539
6th Angela Modica QO W45     11th 90 7th 94 11th 90 18th 83 27th 74 13th 88 9th 92 16th 85 539
7th Daniel Jones QO M35         12th 89 18th 83   0 10th 91 16th 85 10th 91 6th 95 534
8th Caroline Potter BOK W55 19th 82 24th 77 20th 81 13th 88 32nd 69 15th 86 17th 84 11th 90 10th 91 521
9th Chris Johnson BOK M65 15th 86 17th 84 17th 84 17th 84 22nd 79 21st 80 19th 82         500
10th John Weyman NWO M60         18th 83 15th 86 24th 77 29th 72     17th 84 19th 82 484
11th John Simmons BOK M65 3rd 98       0 5th 96 7th 94     4th 97     9th 92 477
12th Neil Connelly BOK M75 23rd 78 21st 80 22nd 79 23rd 78 27th 74 24th 77     18th 83 22nd 79 477
13th Alison Simmons BOK W60         4th 97 4th 97 5th 96     6th 95     11th 90 475
14th Samantha Marson QO W45 26th 75     21st 80     31st 70 30th 71 23rd 78 20th 81 17th 84 469
15th Brian Curtis BOK M65 27th 74 32nd 69 30th 71 20th 81 37th= 64 31st 70 21st 80 19th 82 27th 74 462
16th Louise Tonge   W50 17th 84     9th 92 8th 93 13th 88 11th 90             447
17th David Palmer BOK M70 18th 83         7th 94 11th 90 16th 85     7th 94     446
18th Susan Curtis BOK W65 31st 70 38th 63 31st 70 24th 77 45th 56 39th 62     39th 62 33rd 68 410
19th Tony Hext QO M70         13th 88     19th 82 25th 76     13th 88 26th 75 409
20th Theresa Wheatcroft BOK W55 32nd 69 35th 66         44th 57 37th 64 25th 76 29th 72     404
21st Helena Fielder BOK W35 33rd 68 40th 61 32nd 69     48th 53 43rd 58 31st 70 38th 63     389
22nd Christopher Moon BOK M65             14th 87 25th 76 32nd 69   0 26th 75 21st 80 387
23rd Elizabeth Cope BOK W60 34th 67 39th 62         49th 52 42nd 59     41st 60 32nd 69 369
24th Debbie Anderson BOK W45         27th 74 19th 82 39th 62     24th 77 27th 74     369
25th Carol Sands BOK W65 25th 76 27th 74 23rd 78     33rd 68 28th 73             369
26th John Parfitt BOK M75 22nd 79             36th 65 34th 67 26th 75   0 28th 73 359
27th Tony Lloyd BOK M65                 21st 80     10th 91 12th 89 18th 83 343
28th Simon Lott BOK M40     34th 67     25th 76     41st 60     33rd 68 31st 70 341
29th Jim Mallinson SLOW M70     19th 82             20th 81 18th 83 15th 86     332
30th Gwen Tanner BOK W55 28th 73 28th 73 24th 77             22nd 79         302
31st Anne Palmer BOK W65 30th 71         22nd 79     38th 63     37th 64     277
32nd Alice Parfitt BOK W21                 40th 61 35th 66 27th 74 28th 73     274
33rd Rosalind Taunton NGOC W65                 37th= 64 36th 65 28th 73 30th 71     273
34th Jackie Hallett BOK W60 11th= 90     8th 93     16th 85                 268
35th David Potter BOK M55     14th 87     9th 92         14th 87         266
36th Rosie Wych QO W60     8th 93 19th 82                     14th 87 262
37th Martin Light NWO M60     18th 83       0 30th 71   0 15th 86         240
38th Jamie Byrne BOK M21 24th 77 31st 70     10th 91                     238
39th Mike Forrest BOK M65             26th 75         29th 72 32nd 69     216
40th Amy Curtis BOK W45                 43rd 58 26th 75     31st 70     203
41st Peter Stagg BOK M45         10th 91     8th 93                 184
42nd Tim Sands BOK M70     9th= 92             13th 88             180
43rd Pete Maliphant BOK M60 10th 91 16th 85                             176
44th Simon Doell BOK M50                         12th 89     15th 86 175
45th Margaret Warlow BOK W35                     12th 89     21st 80     169
46th Diana Nicoll BOK W55     12th 89             23rd 78             167
47th Duncan Perry BOK M50 20th 81                 22nd 79             160
48th Martin Evans BOK M55 14th 87                         34th 67     154
49th Katy Dyer BOK W70     22nd 79 26th 75                         154
50th Amy Lee-Jones BOK W14                 34th 67 17th 84             151
51st Agnieszka Kaminska BOK W40                             35th 66 30th 71 137
52nd Sally Thomas BOK W70         28th 73     42nd 59                 132
53rd Susanne Andersen BOK W55                 41st 60 33rd 68             128
54th Jane Weyman NWO W55                 46th 55         40th 61     116
55th Guy Owen BOK M14                                 1st 100 100
56th Matthew Pembery BOK M20                 1st 100                 100
57th Matthew Pickering UBOC M21     1st 100                             100
58th Ifor Powell BOK M50                     2nd 99             99
59th Finlay Anderson BOK M14                 4th 97                 97
60th Peter Foster BOK M60                                 5th 96 96
61st Carolyn Dent BOK W55   0                         6th 95     95
62nd David May SLOW M70             6th 95                     95
63rd Alex Smith BOK M21 6th 95                                 95
64th Nick Foley BOK                           8th 93         93
65th Jane Forrest   W35 8th 93                                 93
66th Jane Stagg BOK W45                 9th 92                 92
67th Doug Wilson NGOC M50 11th= 90                                 90
68th Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50                                 12th 89 89
69th Trevor Crowe BOK M65             16th 85                     85
70th Helen Kelsey BOK W60         16th 85                         85
71st Graham Horrocks NWO M55                 17th 84                 84
72nd Jenny Selley BOK W60                     18th 83             83
73rd Alasdair Shaw QO M40                                 20th 81 81
74th Rob Narbett   M50                         20th 81         81
75th Robert Green QO M60     20th 81                             81
76th K Hudson SARUM               21st 80                     80
77th Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M65                                 23rd 78 78
78th Steve Lee NGOC M55                             23rd 78     78
79th Carol Iddles BOK W60                                 24th 77 77
80th Tony Rudd BOK M45                             24th 77     77
81st Philip Warry BOK M65                 26th 75                 75
82nd Ted McDonald BOK M75         29th 72                         72
83rd Andy Rimes QO M55     29th= 72                             72
84th Dave Urch BOK M70 29th 72                                 72
85th Lynn Harding BOK W65                                 35th 66 66
86th Lori Peacock BOK W60                                 36th 65 65
87th John Fielder BOK M70                                 37th 64 64
88th Robin Walker BOK M80     41st 60                             60
89th Jane Wilson BOK W70     42nd 59                             59
90th Alice Owen BOK W45                                   0 0
91st Trudi Johnson BOK W50           0                   0     0
92nd Peter Shirvington QO M45                               0     0
93rd Laurence Gossage BOK M65                       0             0
94th Tim Tett SYO M55               0                     0
95th Phil Murray BOK M55 n/c 0                                 0

Orange

        Bristol Uni & Stoke Bishop - 24-Apr-2019 Nailsea - 01-May-2019 Bath City - 08-May-2019 Trowbridge South - 15-May-2019 Emersons Green - 29-May-2019 Bradley Stoke - 05-Jun-2019 Stockwood East - 26-Jun-2019 Yate - 03-Jul-2019 Cheddar - 10-Jul-2019  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Emily Elms BOK W14 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100     1st 100     1st 100     600
2nd Ella May Rush BOK W14 2nd 99 2nd 99 3rd 98 3rd 98 1st 100 3rd 98 2nd 99     2nd 99 594
3rd Polly Atherton BOK W45 3rd 98 6th 95 5th 96 2nd 99     4th 97 3rd 98 2nd 99 1st 100 591
4th Agnieszka Kaminska BOK W40 7th 94 11th 90 9th 92   0 6th 95 8th 93 5th 96 4th 97 7th 94 569
5th David Lee NGOC M80         10th 91   0 7th 94 9th 92             277
6th Finlay Anderson BOK M14         7th= 94             1st 100         194
7th Alan Kempton BOK M70 5th 96 5th 96                             192
8th Leanne Sawola BOK W35                         6th 95 8th 93     188
9th Oliver Williams   M14                                 3rd 98 98
10th Marcus Perry BOK M10                             3rd 98     98
11th Amy Lee-Jones BOK W14     3rd 98                             98
12th Nigel Britton BOF M70             4th 97                     97
13th Gareth McKeown BOK M35                     5th 96             96
14th Anne May SWOC W70             5th 96                     96
15th Richard Hughes BOK M55                                 6th 95 95
16th John Parfitt BOK M75         6th 95                         95
17th Charlie Mcdonald BOK                               7th 94     94
18th Matthew Pembery BOK M20     7th 94                             94
19th Ben Gracie BOK M12                                 8th 93 93
20th Kate Maliphant BOK W55     8th 93                             93
21st Jonathan Downer BOK M45                 9th 92                 92
22nd Tony Noott BOK M80                     10th 91             91
23rd Gwenda Perry BOK W50                     13th 88             88
24th Lori Peacock BOK W60     13th 88                             88
25th Tate Modica QO M16     14th 87                             87
26th Phil Murray BOK M55 n/c 0                                 0