Results for BOK Blast 2019: Day 1 UK Urban League Sprint Races - 15-Jun-2019 - MV

...return to index

MV - Results

Pos Name Club Age Class AM PM Total
1st Duncan Harris DEE M50 16:54 (2) 17:33 (1) 34:27
2nd Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M40 16:45 (1) 17:56 (2) 34:41
3rd Jolyon Medlock WSX M45 18:20 (3) 19:23 (4) 37:43
4th Dan Gallagher SARUM M40 19:34 (9) 19:16 (3) 38:50
5th Christopher McCartney OD M50 19:11 (5) 20:01 (5) 39:12
6th Scott Bailey BOK M45 19:14 (6) 20:02 (6) 39:16
7th Paul Gebbett BOK M50 18:52 (4) 21:06 (13) 39:58
8th David Hunt BOK M55 19:16 (7) 21:01 (11) 40:17
9th Paul Taylor TVOC M40 19:57 (12) 20:21 (8) 40:18
10th Robert Gatenby AIRE M40 19:34 (9) 20:45 (9) 40:19
11th Peter Shirvington QO M45 21:09 (17) 20:05 (7) 41:14
12th Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M45 20:19 (14) 20:57 (10) 41:16
13th Jon Urch BOK M40 20:17 (13) 21:35 (14) 41:52
14th Paul Fox SN M55 20:51 (15) 21:03 (12) 41:54
15th Rob Woods RAFO M50 20:54 (16) 22:02 (16) 42:56
16th Nick Gracie BOK M45 19:38 (11) 23:37 (21) 43:15
17th Peter Stagg BOK M45 22:41 (20) 21:35 (14) 44:16
18th Adam Bennett IND M45 21:42 (18) 23:06 (19) 44:48
19th David Pilling BOK M50 23:35 (23) 22:27 (18) 46:02
20th Kevin Howe BOK M50 22:12 (19) 24:36 (22) 46:48
21st Robin Mills WIM M50 23:54 (25) 23:08 (20) 47:02
22nd Andrew Reynolds DEVON M50 26:05 (28) 22:18 (17) 48:23
23rd Georgi Gospodinov BKO M50 24:09 (26) 25:21 (24) 49:30
24th Tom Birthwright NGOC M40 24:38 (27) 24:57 (23) 49:35
25th Nikolay Kolev SLOW M50 23:07 (22) 27:40 (26) 50:47
26th Nick Ashby SWOC M45 26:48 (30) 27:24 (25) 54:12
27th David Pal WRE M50 26:45 (29) 28:48 (27) 55:33
28th Martin Lewis QO M50 29:30 (31) 29:02 (28) 58:32
29th Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M50 29:52 (33) 37:05 (31) 66:57
30th Dougal Anderson BOK M45 33:32 (34) 34:43 (30) 68:15
31st Simon Lott BOK M40 41:20 (35) 42:50 (32) 84:10
  Rob Oldfield HH M50 m14   29:27 (29) -
  Jeremy Tonge BOK M45 19:22 (8) w16   -
  Chris Atkins BOK M40 22:44 (21) dsq   -
  Rob Taylor NGOC M50 29:31 (32) m20-24   -
  Stefan Peykov SLOW M50 23:49 (24) m16   -