Results for BUOS 10 - Paulton - 17 Jul 2019

...return to index

Course Results

Blue

Results

6.4km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Adam Potter BOK M21 37:29  
2nd Chloe Potter BOK W21 45:28 +7:59
3rd Geoff Ellis RAFO M40 45:34 +8:05
4th Scott Bailey BOK M45 46:53 +9:24
5th Paul Gebbett BOK M50 48:05 +10:36
6th Oliver Frost IND M40 49:14 +11:45
7th Peter Shirvington QO M45 51:13 +13:44
8th Charles Daniel BOK M60 53:22 +15:53
9th James Woods RAFO M21 54:02 +16:33
10th Jamie Hicks SOC M21 54:37 +17:08
11th Adam Hampshire BOK M45 54:47 +17:18
12th Rob Woods RAFO M50 55:49 +18:20
13th Fred Boardman WCOC M40 56:22 +18:53
14th Darrell Read BOK M35 59:03 +21:34
15th Rob Hick WSX M55 60:27 +22:58
16th Fergus Sullivan BAOC M40 60:41 +23:12
17th Peter Clothier BOK M45 60:57 +23:28
18th Jane Stagg BOK W45 61:24 +23:55
19th Michael James BAOC M60 61:26 +23:57
20th Chris Hale BOK M50 63:12 +25:43
21st Sandy Burgon BOK M60 64:17 +26:48
22nd Mark Quilliam IND M45 65:13 +27:44
23rd Karen Crawford BOK W50 68:08 +30:39
24th Carolyn Dent BOK W55 68:48 +31:19
25th Adrian Hodson IND M55 69:55 +32:26
26th Stephen Lysaczenko QO M55 87:14 +49:45
  Andy Roughan IND M40 mS-2 m4-29  

Green

Results

4.3km 75m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Jim Bailey BOK M16 28:17  
2nd Richard Hudson BOK M55 36:52 +8:35
3rd Chris Atkins BOK M40 38:29 +10:12
4th Graham Hartley QO M55 38:43 +10:26
5th Alison Simmons BOK W60 38:59 +10:42
6th Steve Robertson QO M65 40:32 +12:15
7th= Philip Sorrell QO M40 43:09 +14:52
7th= Peter Stagg BOK M45 43:09 +14:52
9th David Palmer BOK M70 45:42 +17:25
10th Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50 45:46 +17:29
11th= Martin Lewis QO M50 46:33 +18:16
11th= Simon Doell BOK M50 46:33 +18:16
13th Tony Lloyd BOK M65 46:59 +18:42
14th Chris Johnson BOK M65 47:45 +19:28
15th Daniel Jones QO M35 47:46 +19:29
16th Angela Modica QO W45 47:55 +19:38
17th Tony Hext QO M70 48:14 +19:57
18th Louis Snow GORD M16 48:50 +20:33
19th Caroline Potter BOK W55 48:52 +20:35
20th Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M65 49:24 +21:07
21st Samantha Marson QO W45 49:52 +21:35
22nd Finlay Anderson BOK M14 50:59 +22:42
23rd Robert Green QO M60 51:11 +22:54
24th Carol Iddles BOK W60 52:34 +24:17
25th John Weyman NWO M60 52:57 +24:40
26th= John Parfitt BOK M75 54:41 +26:24
26th= Brian Curtis BOK M65 54:41 +26:24
28th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 56:09 +27:52
29th Neil Connelly BOK M75 56:31 +28:14
30th Amy Curtis BOK W45 56:35 +28:18
31st Gwen Tanner BOK W55 58:58 +30:41
32nd Ruth Landrigan BOK W35 61:16 +32:59
33rd Simon Lott BOK M40 62:56 +34:39
34th Rachael Wilcox   W35 64:01 +35:44
35th Anne Palmer BOK W65 70:04 +41:47
36th Agnieszka Kaminska BOK W40 78:04 +49:47
37th Christine King BOK W70 78:18 +50:01
38th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60 80:17 +52:00
39th Helena Fielder BOK W35 81:21 +53:04
40th Susan Curtis BOK W65 82:20 +54:03
41st Poppy Clothier ALL HAL W10 82:49 +54:32
  Ella King OLDFIEL W12 m6  

Orange

Results

2.4km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Emily Elms BOK W14 23:14  
2nd Polly Atherton BOK W45 25:11 +1:57
3rd= Isabelle Tonge BOK W10 39:11 +15:57
3rd= Tilly King FARMBOR W10 39:11 +15:57
5th Agnieszka Kaminska BOK W40 46:05 +22:51
6th Adrian Hetherington IND M60 46:45 +23:31
7th Leanne Sawola BOK W35 48:45 +25:31
8th Sue Vaile IND   54:59 +31:45