Final series scores after BUOS 10 - Paulton - 17 Jul 2019

...return to index

Series Results

Blue

          Bristol Uni & Stoke Bishop - 24-Apr-2019 Nailsea - 01-May-2019 Bath City - 08-May-2019 Trowbridge South - 15-May-2019 Emersons Green - 29-May-2019 Bradley Stoke - 05-Jun-2019 Stockwood East - 26-Jun-2019 Yate - 03-Jul-2019 Cheddar - 10-Jul-2019 Paulton - 17-Jul-2019  
Pos BOF Number Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st 363933 Adam Potter BOK M21 2nd 99 2nd 99 1st 100 1st 100 2nd 99 1st 100 2nd 99         1st 100 598
2nd 209242 Owain Jones BOK M35 5th 96 3rd 98 2nd 99   0 4th 97 2nd 99 3rd 98 1st 100 1st 100     594
3rd 363934 Chloe Potter BOK W21 10th 91     6th 95     10th 91 5th 96 6th 95 3rd 98 3rd 98 2nd 99 581
4th 137663 Matthew Pickering UBOC M21 4th 97     14th 87     6th 95     7th 94 2nd 99 2nd 99     571
5th 680129 Andrew Campbell MOR M50     7th 94 17th 84     14th 87 7th 94 5th 96 5th 96 4th 97     564
6th 253581 Paul Gebbett BOK M50 19th 82     12th 89 12th 89 15th 86 8th 93 9th 92 9th 92     5th 96 551
7th 363951 David Hunt BOK M55 15th 86 14th 87 13th 88 8th 93     10th 91 10th 91             536
8th 207242 Nick Gracie BOK M45     12th 89 9th 92 10th 91 19th 82 9th 92 17th 84             530
9th 455261 Richard Sansbury QO M50         30th 71 14th 87 12th 89 14th 87     7th 94 6th 95     523
10th 161376 Peter Shirvington QO M45 41st 60 10th 91 26th 75     16th 85 18th 83         7th 94 7th 94 522
11th 828082 Andrew Tindal BOK M50     26th 75 29th 72 15th 86     19th 82 14th 87 16th 85 5th 96     511
12th 111014 Darrell Read BOK M35 21st 80 20th 81 20th= 81 23rd 78 34th 67 26th 75     17th 84 10th 91 14th 87 504
13th 646532 Tereza Maria Rush BOK W40 24th 77 18th 83 19th 82 26th 75 22nd 79 17th 84 18th 83     11th 90     501
14th 842722 Rob Woods RAFO M50 22nd 79     35th 66 19th 82 26th 75 20th 81         9th 92 12th 89 498
15th 147261 Charles Daniel BOK M60         36th 65 24th 77     22nd 79 19th 82 14th 87     8th 93 483
16th 640098 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21 9th 92     5th 96 6th 95     6th 95     4th 97         475
17th 163931 John Orton NWO M65 25th 76 27th 74 40th= 61 28th 73 33rd 68 24th= 77 29th 72     14th 87     459
18th 163310 Scott Bailey BOK M45         11th 90 9th 92   0 27th 74     6th 95   0 4th 97 448
19th 113959 David Faulkner BOK M55 31st 70 31st 70 39th 62 30th 71 40th 61 36th 65 30th 71 24th 77 18th 83     442
20th 434480 Adam Hampshire BOK M45       0 16th 85 16th 85   0     11th 90 11th 90     11th 90 440
21st 266892 Peter Dobra UBOC M20     11th 90 18th 83 11th 90 17th 84 15th 86                 433
22nd 182128 Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 13th 88 9th 92 22nd 79         21st 80 8th 93             432
23rd 183742 Jamie Hicks SOC M21     23rd 78                 25th 76 15th 86 12th 89 10th 91 420
24th 362393 Lawrence Jones NGOC M21     29th 72 15th 86 13th 88 18th 83     12th 89             418
25th 461602 James Woods RAFO M21                 39th 62 23rd 78     18th 83 13th 88 9th 92 403
26th 233293 Ben Mitchell   M21 1st 100 1st 100         1st 100     1st 100             400
27th 138210 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M35 45th 56 28th 73 42nd 59 25th 76 51st 50         19th 82         396
28th 143973 Carolyn Dent BOK W55     32nd 69   0 34th 67 48th 53 42nd 59 35th 66       0 24th 77 391
29th 470474 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21 3rd 98 4th 97         5th 96     4th 97             388
30th 172609 Eoghan Wiles BOK M21     6th 95     4th 97 8th 93 3rd 98                 383
31st 429891 Nick Dennis BOK M55 32nd 69 17th 84         38th 63 24th= 77     13th 88         381
32nd 154473 Richard Rossington BOK M55 48th 53 36th 65 54th 47 35th 66 52nd 49 44th 57 36th 65 30th 71         377
33rd 390551 Alan Honey BOK M55 30th 71             37th 64 29th 72 20th 81     15th 86     374
34th 135940 Jon Urch BOK M40                 24th 77 13th 88 15th 86 8th 93         344
35th 476041 Karen Crawford BOK W50         48th 53 36th 65         34th 67 25th 76     23rd 78 339
36th 429892 Rachel Dennis BOK W50 42nd 59 30th 71         46th 55 38th 63     26th 75         323
37th 404842 Jeremy Tonge BOK M45 27th 74     24th 77     23rd 78     22nd 79             308
38th 138821 Steve Robertson QO M65             32nd 69         31st 70 23rd 78 16th 85     302
39th 451431 Clare Howes BOK W21 26th 75     25th 76     32nd 69         20th 81         301
40th 351441 Rob Hick WSX M55         37th 64       0 35th 66     21st 80     15th 86 296
41st 329381 Geoff Ellis RAFO M40         8th 93 3rd 98                     3rd 98 289
42nd 409504 Dan Weaver UBOC M20     5th 96 4th 97     11th 90                     283
43rd 344841 Colin Welch BOK M60     33rd 68         44th 57 34th 67         17th 84     276
44th 239142 Christopher Kelsey BOK M60     13th 88 20th= 81         12th 89                 258
45th 386081 Paul Taunton NGOC M65                 53rd 48 45th 56 37th 64 34th 67         235
46th 122525 Neo Phoenix BOK M21 17th 84   0 34th 67 18th 83                         234
47th 900979 Rosanna Ingram BOF W21 46th 55 37th 64 51st 50 37th 64                         233
48th 393731 Michael James BAOC M60         33rd 68             23rd 78         19th 82 228
49th 153014 Sandy Burgon BOK M60 28th 73     31st 70                         21st 80 223
50th 719543 Chris Hale BOK M50   0 25th 76 40th= 61                         20th 81 218
51st 142801 Tim Tett SYO M55                 13th 88 4th 97   0             185
52nd 143451 Tim Sands BOK M70 36th 65     47th 54     47th 54                     173
53rd 178601 Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45 16th 85 15th 86                                 171
54th 135637 Steven Hayter DEVON M45                 28th 73 11th 90                 163
55th 857163 Edward Heal BAOC M50             20th= 81 25th 76                     157
56th 458502 Peter Clothier BOK M45             29th 72                   0 17th 84 156
57th 137767 Stephen Lysaczenko QO M55                                 20th 81 26th 75 156
58th 193181 Mark Saunders BOK M60 18th 83             29th 72                     155
59th 120057 Bernhard Hagen BOK   40th 61 22nd 79                                 140
60th 329712 Jane Stagg BOK W45         45th 56                         18th 83 139
61st 239141 Helen Kelsey BOK W60     34th 67             39th 62                 129
62nd 210615 Doug Wilson NGOC M50         44th 57     30th 71           0         128
63rd 713875 Joanna Goodhead DVO W21 47th 54 35th 66                                 120
64th 285391 Jo Foster BOK W60         43rd 58     41st 60                     118
65th 426072 Adele Newall KERNO W55 37th 64     49th 52                             116
66th 423441 Greg Best NGOC M55 34th 67     52nd 49                             116
67th 451041 Gwen Tanner BOK W55                 54th 47         33rd 68         115
68th 666982 Jiim Bailey BOK M16                 3rd 98                     98
69th 456761 John Owens BAOC M50             5th 96                         96
70th 450223 Jack Millar BOK M21 6th 95                                     95
71st 432155 Duncan Taylor DEVON M21                 7th 94                     94
72nd 459461 Doug Stimson NWO M35             7th 94                         94
73rd 184543 James Trott BAOC M21         7th 94                             94
74th 148783 Michael Hallett BOK M21 7th 94                                     94
75th 412551 John Owens BAOC M50                 9th 92                     92
76th 204407 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 11th 90                                     90
77th 738953 Matthew Owen BOK M50                             12th 89         89
78th 174311 George Lovesmith BOK M35                         13th 88   0         88
79th 719267 Nick Biggs BOK M45   0                 16th 85                 85
80th 147209 Matthew Pembery BOK M20             20th= 81                         81
81st 619501 Adam Bennett   M40     21st 80                                 80
82nd 184828 Alex Smith BOK M21         23rd 78                             78
83rd 426071 Phil Newall KERNO M55 23rd 78       0                             78
84th 471794 Abigail Bateman SN W21 29th 72                                     72
85th 675347 Rebecca Ward NGOC W16                             31st 70         70
86th 480670 David Roscoe BOK M21                 31st 70                     70
87th 333717 Christian Saxtoft BOK M55                     33rd 68                 68
88th 465951 Robert Buckby & James Hutt NWO M21             33rd 68                         68
89th 452224 Alina Rotaru BOK W35 33rd 68                                     68
90th 193261 Alice Bedwell BOK W55                 36th 65                     65
91st 441291 Andy Rimes QO M55         38th 63                             63
92nd 668456 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M35         46th 55                             55
93rd 170169 Hughes BOK                       47th 54                 54
94th 305591 Allan Darwell BOK M65         55th 46                             46
95th 844110 Edward Dickins BAOC M21           0                             0
96th 160235 Eddie Narbett EUOC M20   0                                     0

Green

          Bristol Uni & Stoke Bishop - 24-Apr-2019 Nailsea - 01-May-2019 Bath City - 08-May-2019 Trowbridge South - 15-May-2019 Emersons Green - 29-May-2019 Bradley Stoke - 05-Jun-2019 Stockwood East - 26-Jun-2019 Yate - 03-Jul-2019 Cheddar - 10-Jul-2019 Paulton - 17-Jul-2019  
Pos BOF Number Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st 133462 Chris Atkins BOK M40 1st 100 2nd 99 1st 100 2nd 99 6th 95         3rd 98     3rd 98 594
2nd 678833 Richard Hudson BOK M55         3rd 98     2nd 99 7th 94 1st 100 2nd 99 3rd 98 2nd 99 593
3rd 400711 Kevin Howe BOK M50 5th 96 3rd 98 6th 95 1st 100 10th 91 4th 97     5th 96         582
4th 464301 Graham Hartley QO M55 4th 97 6th 95 5th 96 3rd 98     8th 93 5th 96 4th 97     4th 97 581
5th 315821 Alison Simmons BOK W60         4th 97 4th 97 5th 96     6th 95     11th 90 5th 96 571
6th 212175 Martin Lewis QO M50 13th 88 9th= 92 15th 86 12th 89 23rd 78 19th 82 11th 90 14th 87 8th 93 11th= 90 542
7th 539399 Angela Modica QO W45     11th 90 7th 94 11th 90 18th 83 27th 74 13th 88 9th 92 16th 85 16th 85 539
8th 151691 David Palmer BOK M70 18th 83         7th 94 11th 90 16th 85     7th 94     9th 92 538
9th 413280 Daniel Jones QO M35         12th 89 18th 83   0 10th 91 16th 85 10th 91 6th 95 15th 86 537
10th 363931 Caroline Potter BOK W55 19th 82 24th 77 20th 81 13th 88 32nd 69 15th 86 17th 84 11th 90 10th 91 19th 82 521
11th 142031 Chris Johnson BOK M65 15th 86 17th 84 17th 84 17th 84 22nd 79 21st 80 19th 82         14th 87 507
12th 391091 Tony Hext QO M70         13th 88     19th 82 25th 76     13th 88 26th 75 17th 84 493
13th 366828 John Weyman NWO M60         18th 83 15th 86 24th 77 29th 72     17th 84 19th 82 25th 76 488
14th 140379 Samantha Marson QO W45 26th 75     21st 80     31st 70 30th 71 23rd 78 20th 81 17th 84 21st 80 478
15th 184801 Neil Connelly BOK M75 23rd 78 21st 80 22nd 79 23rd 78 27th 74 24th 77     18th 83 22nd 79 29th 72 477
16th 315822 John Simmons BOK M65 3rd 98       0 5th 96 7th 94     4th 97     9th 92     477
17th 139141 Brian Curtis BOK M65 27th 74 32nd 69 30th 71 20th 81 37th= 64 31st 70 21st 80 19th 82 27th 74 26th= 75 466
18th 404841 Louise Tonge   W50 17th 84     9th 92 8th 93 13th 88 11th 90                 447
19th 931642 Debbie Anderson BOK W45         27th 74 19th 82 39th 62     24th 77 27th 74     28th 73 442
20th 212901 John Parfitt BOK M75 22nd 79             36th 65 34th 67 26th 75   0 28th 73 26th= 75 434
21st 162918 Tony Lloyd BOK M65                 21st 80     10th 91 12th 89 18th 83 13th 88 431
22nd 139142 Susan Curtis BOK W65 31st 70 38th 63 31st 70 24th 77 45th 56 39th 62     39th 62 33rd 68 40th 61 410
23rd 594818 Simon Lott BOK M40     34th 67     25th 76     41st 60     33rd 68 31st 70 33rd 68 409
24th 619944 Theresa Wheatcroft BOK W55 32nd 69 35th 66         44th 57 37th 64 25th 76 29th 72         404
25th 145535 Helena Fielder BOK W35 33rd 68 40th 61 32nd 69     48th 53 43rd 58 31st 70 38th 63     39th 62 393
26th 456761 Christopher Moon BOK M65             14th 87 25th 76 32nd 69   0 26th 75 21st 80     387
27th 109887 Elizabeth Cope BOK W60 34th 67 39th 62         49th 52 42nd 59     41st 60 32nd 69 38th 63 380
28th 451041 Gwen Tanner BOK W55 28th 73 28th 73 24th 77             22nd 79         31st 70 372
29th 143452 Carol Sands BOK W65 25th 76 27th 74 23rd 78     33rd 68 28th 73                 369
30th 151692 Anne Palmer BOK W65 30th 71         22nd 79     38th 63     37th 64     35th 66 343
31st 136431 Jim Mallinson SLOW M70     19th 82             20th 81 18th 83 15th 86         332
32nd 329711 Peter Stagg BOK M45         10th 91     8th 93                 7th= 94 278
33rd 812752 Amy Curtis BOK W45                 43rd 58 26th 75     31st 70     30th 71 274
34th 239673 Alice Parfitt BOK W21                 40th 61 35th 66 27th 74 28th 73         274
35th 386082 Rosalind Taunton NGOC W65                 37th= 64 36th 65 28th 73 30th 71         273
36th 148782 Jackie Hallett BOK W60 11th= 90     8th 93     16th 85                     268
37th 363932 David Potter BOK M55     14th 87     9th 92         14th 87             266
38th 699618 Simon Doell BOK M50                         12th 89     15th 86 11th= 90 265
39th 441292 Rosie Wych QO W60     8th 93 19th 82                     14th 87     262
40th 475661 Martin Light NWO M60     18th 83       0 30th 71   0 15th 86             240
41st 912452 Jamie Byrne BOK M21 24th 77 31st 70     10th 91                         238
42nd 147201 Mike Forrest BOK M65             26th 75         29th 72 32nd 69         216
43rd 130979 Agnieszka Kaminska BOK W40                             35th 66 30th 71 36th 65 202
44th 255772 Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50                                 12th 89 10th 91 180
45th 143451 Tim Sands BOK M70     9th= 92             13th 88                 180
46th 910654 Finlay Anderson BOK M14                 4th 97                 22nd 79 176
47th 133091 Pete Maliphant BOK M60 10th 91 16th 85                                 176
48th 431596 Margaret Warlow BOK W35                     12th 89     21st 80         169
49th 140934 Diana Nicoll BOK W55     12th 89             23rd 78                 167
50th 153126 Duncan Perry BOK M50 20th 81                 22nd 79                 160
51st 255771 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M65                                 23rd 78 20th 81 159
52nd 765669 Robert Green QO M60     20th 81                             23rd 78 159
53rd 130364 Carol Iddles BOK W60                                 24th 77 24th 77 154
54th 404561 Martin Evans BOK M55 14th 87                         34th 67         154
55th 414992 Katy Dyer BOK W70     22nd 79 26th 75                             154
56th 179230 Amy Lee-Jones BOK W14                 34th 67 17th 84                 151
57th 344902 Sally Thomas BOK W70         28th 73     42nd 59                     132
58th 127446 Susanne Andersen BOK W55                 41st 60 33rd 68                 128
59th 133893 Jane Weyman NWO W55                 46th 55         40th 61         116
60th 666982 Jim Bailey BOK M16                                     1st 100 100
61st 106418 Guy Owen BOK M14                                 1st 100     100
62nd 147209 Matthew Pembery BOK M20                 1st 100                     100
63rd 137663 Matthew Pickering UBOC M21     1st 100                                 100
64th 234551 Ifor Powell BOK M50                     2nd 99                 99
65th 285392 Peter Foster BOK M60                                 5th 96     96
66th 138821 Steve Robertson QO M65                                     6th 95 95
67th 143973 Carolyn Dent BOK W55   0                         6th 95         95
68th 136521 David May SLOW M70             6th 95                         95
69th 184828 Alex Smith BOK M21 6th 95                                     95
70th 131172 Philip Sorrell QO M40                                     7th= 94 94
71st 101761 Nick Foley BOK                           8th 93             93
72nd 732315 Jane Forrest   W35 8th 93                                     93
73rd 329712 Jane Stagg BOK W45                 9th 92                     92
74th 210615 Doug Wilson NGOC M50 11th= 90                                     90
75th 142561 Trevor Crowe BOK M65             16th 85                         85
76th 239141 Helen Kelsey BOK W60         16th 85                             85
77th 453551 Graham Horrocks NWO M55                 17th 84                     84
78th 381722 Jenny Selley BOK W60                     18th 83                 83
79th 163263 Alasdair Shaw QO M40                                 20th 81     81
80th 496911 Rob Narbett   M50                         20th 81             81
81st 813449 K Hudson SARUM               21st 80                         80
82nd 855629 Steve Lee NGOC M55                             23rd 78         78
83rd 156150 Tony Rudd BOK M45                             24th 77         77
84th 297071 Philip Warry BOK M65                 26th 75                     75
85th 434001 Ted McDonald BOK M75         29th 72                             72
86th 441291 Andy Rimes QO M55     29th= 72                                 72
87th 275551 Dave Urch BOK M70 29th 72                                     72
88th 413421 Ruth Landrigan BOK W35                                     32nd 69 69
89th 191895 Lynn Harding BOK W65                                 35th 66     66
90th 636618 Lori Peacock BOK W60                                 36th 65     65
91st 282762 Christine King BOK W70                                     37th 64 64
92nd 387890 John Fielder BOK M70                                 37th 64     64
93rd 329761 Robin Walker BOK M80     41st 60                                 60
94th 224312 Jane Wilson BOK W70     42nd 59                                 59
95th 207854 Alice Owen BOK W45                                   0     0
96th 540035 Trudi Johnson BOK W50           0                   0         0
97th 161376 Peter Shirvington QO M45                               0         0
98th 333141 Laurence Gossage BOK M65                       0                 0
99th 142801 Tim Tett SYO M55               0                         0
100th 474491 Phil Murray BOK M55 n/c 0                                     0

Orange

          Bristol Uni & Stoke Bishop - 24-Apr-2019 Nailsea - 01-May-2019 Bath City - 08-May-2019 Trowbridge South - 15-May-2019 Emersons Green - 29-May-2019 Bradley Stoke - 05-Jun-2019 Stockwood East - 26-Jun-2019 Yate - 03-Jul-2019 Cheddar - 10-Jul-2019 Paulton - 17-Jul-2019  
Pos BOF Number Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st 102996 Emily Elms BOK W14 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100     1st 100     1st 100     1st 100 600
2nd 145061 Ella May Rush BOK W14 2nd 99 2nd 99 3rd 98 3rd 98 1st 100 3rd 98 2nd 99     2nd 99     594
3rd 173255 Polly Atherton BOK W45 3rd 98 6th 95 5th 96 2nd 99     4th 97 3rd 98 2nd 99 1st 100 2nd 99 593
4th 130979 Agnieszka Kaminska BOK W40 7th 94 11th 90 9th 92   0 6th 95 8th 93 5th 96 4th 97 7th 94 5th 96 572
5th 362690 Leanne Sawola BOK W35                         6th 95 8th 93     7th 94 282
6th 149731 David Lee NGOC M80         10th 91   0 7th 94 9th 92                 277
7th 910654 Finlay Anderson BOK M14         7th= 94             1st 100             194
8th 175991 Alan Kempton BOK M70 5th 96 5th 96                                 192
9th 404845 Isabelle Tonge BOK W10                                     3rd= 98 98
10th 8637592 Oliver Williams   M14                                 3rd 98     98
11th 131470 Marcus Perry BOK M10                             3rd 98         98
12th 179230 Amy Lee-Jones BOK W14     3rd 98                                 98
13th 221601 Nigel Britton BOF M70             4th 97                         97
14th 155572 Gareth McKeown BOK M35                     5th 96                 96
15th 136522 Anne May SWOC W70             5th 96                         96
16th 170169 Richard Hughes BOK M55                                 6th 95     95
17th 212901 John Parfitt BOK M75         6th 95                             95
18th 434001 Charlie Mcdonald BOK                               7th 94         94
19th 147209 Matthew Pembery BOK M20     7th 94                                 94
20th 133092 Kate Maliphant BOK W55     8th 93                                 93
21st 187110 Jonathan Downer BOK M45                 9th 92                     92
22nd 151591 Tony Noott BOK M80                     10th 91                 91
23rd 907781 Gwenda Perry BOK W50                     13th 88                 88
24th 636618 Lori Peacock BOK W60     13th 88                                 88
25th 255966 Tate Modica QO M16     14th 87                                 87
26th 474491 Phil Murray BOK M55 n/c 0                                     0