Series Scores after event 7 - Stockwood East - 26 Jun 2019

...return to index

Series Results

Blue

        Bristol Uni & Stoke Bishop - 24-Apr-2019 Nailsea - 01-May-2019 Bath City - 08-May-2019 Trowbridge South - 15-May-2019 Emersons Green - 29-May-2019 Bradley Stoke - 05-Jun-2019 Stockwood East - 26-Jun-2019  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Adam Potter BOK M21 2nd 99 2nd 99 1st 100 1st 100 2nd 99 1st 100 2nd 99 597
2nd Owain Jones BOK M35 5th 96 3rd 98 2nd 99   0 4th 97 2nd 99 3rd 98 587
3rd David Hunt BOK M55 15th 86 14th 87 13th 88 8th 93     10th 91 10th 91 536
4th Paul Gebbett BOK M50 19th 82     12th 89 12th 89 15th 86 8th 93 9th 92 531
5th Nick Gracie BOK M45     12th 89 9th 92 10th 91 19th 82 9th 92 17th 84 530
6th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W40 24th 77 18th 83 19th 82 26th 75 22nd 79 17th 84 18th 83 488
7th Chloe Potter BOK W21 10th 91     6th 95     10th 91 5th 96 6th 95 468
8th Darrell Read BOK M35 21st 80 20th 81 20th= 81 23rd 78 34th 67 26th 75     462
9th Andrew Campbell MOR M50     7th 94 17th 84     14th 87 7th 94 5th 96 455
10th John Orton NWO M65 25th 76 27th 74 40th= 61 28th 73 33rd 68 24th= 77 29th 72 440
11th Peter Dobra UBOC M20     11th 90 18th 83 11th 90 17th 84 15th 86     433
12th Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 13th 88 9th 92 22nd 79         21st 80 8th 93 432
13th Lawrence Jones NGOC M21     29th 72 15th 86 13th 88 18th 83     12th 89 418
14th David Faulkner BOK M55 31st 70 31st 70 39th 62 30th 71 40th 61 36th 65 30th 71 409
15th Ben Mitchell   M21 1st 100 1st 100         1st 100     1st 100 400
16th Peter Shirvington QO M45 41st 60 10th 91 26th 75     16th 85 18th 83     394
17th Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21 3rd 98 4th 97         5th 96     4th 97 388
18th Eoghan Wiles BOK M21     6th 95     4th 97 8th 93 3rd 98     383
19th Rob Woods   M50 22nd 79     35th 66 19th 82 26th 75 20th 81     383
20th Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21 9th 92     5th 96 6th 95     6th 95     378
21st Matthew Pickering UBOC M21 4th 97     14th 87     6th 95     7th 94 373
22nd Richard Rossington BOK M55 48th 53 36th 65 54th 47 35th 66 52nd 49 44th 57 36th 65 355
23rd Richard Sansbury QO M50         30th 71 14th 87 12th 89 14th 87     334
24th Carolyn Dent BOK W55     32nd 69   0 34th 67 48th 53 42nd 59 35th 66 314
25th Ben Lonsdale RAFO M35 45th 56 28th 73 42nd 59 25th 76 51st 50         314
26th Jeremy Tonge BOK M45 27th 74     24th 77     23rd 78     22nd 79 308
27th Charles Daniel BOK M60         36th 65 24th 77     22nd 79 19th 82 303
28th Nick Dennis BOK M55 32nd 69 17th 84         38th 63 24th= 77     293
29th Alan Honey BOK M55 30th 71             37th 64 29th 72 20th 81 288
30th Dan Weaver UBOC M20     5th 96 4th 97     11th 90         283
31st Adam Hampshire BOK M45       0 16th 85 16th 85   0     11th 90 260
32nd Christopher Kelsey BOK M60     13th 88 20th= 81         12th 89     258
33rd Scott Bailey BOK M45         11th 90 9th 92   0 27th 74     256
34th Jon Urch BOK M40                 24th 77 13th 88 15th 86 251
35th Rachel Dennis BOK W50 42nd 59 30th 71         46th 55 38th 63     248
36th Neo Phoenix BOK M21 17th 84   0 34th 67 18th 83             234
37th Rosanna Ingram BOF W21 46th 55 37th 64 51st 50 37th 64             233
38th Clare Howes BOK W21 26th 75     25th 76     32nd 69         220
39th Colin Welch BOK M60     33rd 68         44th 57 34th 67     192
40th Geoff Ellis RAFO M40         8th 93 3rd 98             191
41st Karen Crawford BOK W50         48th 53 36th 65         34th 67 185
42nd Tim Tett SYO M55                 13th 88 4th 97   0 185
43rd Tim Sands BOK M70 36th 65     47th 54     47th 54         173
44th Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45 16th 85 15th 86                     171
45th Paul Taunton NGOC M65                 53rd 48 45th 56 37th 64 168
46th Steven Hayter DEVON M45                 28th 73 11th 90     163
47th Edward Heal BAOC M50             20th= 81 25th 76         157
48th Mark Saunders BOK M60 18th 83             29th 72         155
49th Jamie Hicks SOC M21     23rd 78                 25th 76 154
50th Michael James BAOC M60         33rd 68             23rd 78 146
51st Sandy Burgon BOK M60 28th 73     31st 70                 143
52nd Bernhard Hagen BOK   40th 61 22nd 79                     140
53rd Steve Robertson QO M65             32nd 69         31st 70 139
54th Chris Hale BOK M50   0 25th 76 40th= 61                 137
55th Rob Hick WSX M55         37th 64       0 35th 66     130
56th Helen Kelsey BOK W60     34th 67             39th 62     129
57th Doug Wilson NGOC M50         44th 57     30th 71         128
58th Joanna Goodhead DVO W21 47th 54 35th 66                     120
59th Jo Foster BOK W60         43rd 58     41st 60         118
60th Adele Newall KERNO W55 37th 64     49th 52                 116
61st Greg Best NGOC M55 34th 67     52nd 49                 116
62nd Jiim Bailey BOK M16                 3rd 98         98
63rd John Owens BAOC M50             5th 96             96
64th Jack Millar BOK M21 6th 95                         95
65th Duncan Taylor DEVON M21                 7th 94         94
66th Doug Stimson NWO M35             7th 94             94
67th James Trott BAOC M21         7th 94                 94
68th Michael Hallett BOK M21 7th 94                         94
69th John Owens BAOC M50                 9th 92         92
70th Richard Cronin NGOC M21 11th 90                         90
71st George Lovesmith BOK M35                         13th 88 88
72nd Nick Biggs BOK M45   0                 16th 85     85
73rd Matthew Pembery BOK M20             20th= 81             81
74th Adam Bennett   M40     21st 80                     80
75th Alex Smith BOK M21         23rd 78                 78
76th Phil Newall KERNO M55 23rd 78       0                 78
77th Peter Clothier BOK M45             29th 72             72
78th Abigail Bateman SN W21 29th 72                         72
79th David Roscoe BOK M21                 31st 70         70
80th Christian Saxtoft BOK M55                     33rd 68     68
81st Robert Buckby & James Hutt NWO M21             33rd 68             68
82nd Alina Rotaru BOK W35 33rd 68                         68
83rd Alice Bedwell BOK W55                 36th 65         65
84th Andy Rimes QO M55         38th 63                 63
85th Jane Stagg BOK W45         45th 56                 56
86th Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M35         46th 55                 55
87th Hughes BOK                       47th 54     54
88th Gwen Tanner BOK W55                 54th 47         47
89th Allan Darwell BOK M65         55th 46                 46
90th Edward Dickins BAOC M21           0                 0
91st Eddie Narbett EUOC M20   0                         0

Green

        Bristol Uni & Stoke Bishop - 24-Apr-2019 Nailsea - 01-May-2019 Bath City - 08-May-2019 Trowbridge South - 15-May-2019 Emersons Green - 29-May-2019 Bradley Stoke - 05-Jun-2019 Stockwood East - 26-Jun-2019  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Kevin Howe BOK M50 5th 96 3rd 98 6th 95 1st 100 10th 91 4th 97     577
2nd Graham Hartley QO M55 4th 97 6th 95 5th 96 3rd 98     8th 93 5th 96 575
3rd Martin Lewis QO M50 13th 88 9th= 92 15th 86 12th 89 23rd 78 19th 82 11th 90 527
4th Angela Modica QO W45     11th 90 7th 94 11th 90 18th 83 27th 74 13th 88 519
5th Chris Johnson BOK M65 15th 86 17th 84 17th 84 17th 84 22nd 79 21st 80 19th 82 500
6th Caroline Potter BOK W55 19th 82 24th 77 20th 81 13th 88 32nd 69 15th 86 17th 84 498
7th Chris Atkins BOK M40 1st 100 2nd 99 1st 100 2nd 99 6th 95         493
8th Neil Connelly BOK M75 23rd 78 21st 80 22nd 79 23rd 78 27th 74 24th 77     466
9th Louise Tonge   W50 17th 84     9th 92 8th 93 13th 88 11th 90     447
10th Brian Curtis BOK M65 27th 74 32nd 69 30th 71 20th 81 37th= 64 31st 70 21st 80 445
11th Susan Curtis BOK W65 31st 70 38th 63 31st 70 24th 77 45th 56 39th 62     398
12th Richard Hudson BOK M55         3rd 98     2nd 99 7th 94 1st 100 391
13th John Simmons BOK M65 3rd 98       0 5th 96 7th 94     4th 97 385
14th Alison Simmons BOK W60         4th 97 4th 97 5th 96     6th 95 385
15th Helena Fielder BOK W35 33rd 68 40th 61 32nd 69     48th 53 43rd 58 31st 70 379
16th Samantha Marson QO W45 26th 75     21st 80     31st 70 30th 71 23rd 78 374
17th Carol Sands BOK W65 25th 76 27th 74 23rd 78     33rd 68 28th 73     369
18th David Palmer BOK M70 18th 83         7th 94 11th 90 16th 85     352
19th Daniel Jones QO M35         12th 89 18th 83   0 10th 91 16th 85 348
20th Theresa Wheatcroft BOK W55 32nd 69 35th 66         44th 57 37th 64 25th 76 332
21st John Weyman NWO M60         18th 83 15th 86 24th 77 29th 72     318
22nd Gwen Tanner BOK W55 28th 73 28th 73 24th 77             22nd 79 302
23rd Debbie Anderson BOK W45         27th 74 19th 82 39th 62     24th 77 295
24th John Parfitt BOK M75 22nd 79             36th 65 34th 67 26th 75 286
25th Jackie Hallett BOK W60 11th= 90     8th 93     16th 85         268
26th David Potter BOK M55     14th 87     9th 92         14th 87 266
27th Jim Mallinson SLOW M70     19th 82             20th 81 18th 83 246
28th Tony Hext QO M70         13th 88     19th 82 25th 76     246
29th Martin Light NWO M60     18th 83       0 30th 71   0 15th 86 240
30th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60 34th 67 39th 62         49th 52 42nd 59     240
31st Jamie Byrne BOK M21 24th 77 31st 70     10th 91             238
32nd Christopher Moon BOK M65             14th 87 25th 76 32nd 69   0 232
33rd Anne Palmer BOK W65 30th 71         22nd 79     38th 63     213
34th Simon Lott BOK M40     34th 67     25th 76     41st 60     203
35th Rosalind Taunton NGOC W65                 37th= 64 36th 65 28th 73 202
36th Alice Parfitt BOK W21                 40th 61 35th 66 27th 74 201
37th Peter Stagg BOK M45         10th 91     8th 93         184
38th Tim Sands BOK M70     9th= 92             13th 88     180
39th Pete Maliphant BOK M60 10th 91 16th 85                     176
40th Rosie Wych QO W60     8th 93 19th 82                 175
41st Tony Lloyd BOK M65                 21st 80     10th 91 171
42nd Diana Nicoll BOK W55     12th 89             23rd 78     167
43rd Duncan Perry BOK M50 20th 81                 22nd 79     160
44th Katy Dyer BOK W70     22nd 79 26th 75                 154
45th Amy Lee-Jones BOK W14                 34th 67 17th 84     151
46th Mike Forrest BOK M65             26th 75         29th 72 147
47th Amy Curtis BOK W45                 43rd 58 26th 75     133
48th Sally Thomas BOK W70         28th 73     42nd 59         132
49th Susanne Andersen BOK W55                 41st 60 33rd 68     128
50th Matthew Pembery BOK M20                 1st 100         100
51st Matthew Pickering UBOC M21     1st 100                     100
52nd Ifor Powell BOK M50                     2nd 99     99
53rd Finlay Anderson BOK M14                 4th 97         97
54th David May SLOW M70             6th 95             95
55th Alex Smith BOK M21 6th 95                         95
56th Nick Foley BOK                           8th 93 93
57th Jane Forrest   W35 8th 93                         93
58th Jane Stagg BOK W45                 9th 92         92
59th Doug Wilson NGOC M50 11th= 90                         90
60th Simon Doell BOK M50                         12th 89 89
61st Margaret Warlow BOK W35                     12th 89     89
62nd Martin Evans BOK M55 14th 87                         87
63rd Trevor Crowe BOK M65             16th 85             85
64th Helen Kelsey BOK W60         16th 85                 85
65th Graham Horrocks NWO M55                 17th 84         84
66th Jenny Selley BOK W60                     18th 83     83
67th Rob Narbett   M50                         20th 81 81
68th Robert Green QO M60     20th 81                     81
69th K Hudson SARUM               21st 80             80
70th Philip Warry BOK M65                 26th 75         75
71st Ted McDonald BOK M75         29th 72                 72
72nd Andy Rimes QO M55     29th= 72                     72
73rd Dave Urch BOK M70 29th 72                         72
74th Robin Walker BOK M80     41st 60                     60
75th Jane Wilson BOK W70     42nd 59                     59
76th Jane Weyman NWO W55                 46th 55         55
77th Laurence Gossage BOK M65                       0     0
78th Tim Tett SYO M55               0             0
79th Trudi Johnson BOK W50           0                 0
80th= Carolyn Dent BOK W55   0                         0
80th= Phil Murray BOK M55 n/c 0                         0

Orange

        Bristol Uni & Stoke Bishop - 24-Apr-2019 Nailsea - 01-May-2019 Bath City - 08-May-2019 Trowbridge South - 15-May-2019 Emersons Green - 29-May-2019 Bradley Stoke - 05-Jun-2019 Stockwood East - 26-Jun-2019  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Ella May Rush BOK W14 2nd 99 2nd 99 3rd 98 3rd 98 1st 100 3rd 98 2nd 99 593
2nd Polly Atherton BOK W45 3rd 98 6th 95 5th 96 2nd 99     4th 97 3rd 98 583
3rd Agnieszka Kaminska BOK W40 7th 94 11th 90 9th 92   0 6th 95 8th 93 5th 96 560
4th Emily Elms BOK W14 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100     1st 100     500
5th David Lee NGOC M80         10th 91   0 7th 94 9th 92     277
6th Finlay Anderson BOK M14         7th= 94             1st 100 194
7th Alan Kempton BOK M70 5th 96 5th 96                     192
8th Amy Lee-Jones BOK W14     3rd 98                     98
9th Nigel Britton BOF M70             4th 97             97
10th Gareth McKeown BOK M35                     5th 96     96
11th Anne May SWOC W70             5th 96             96
12th Leanne Sawola BOK W35                         6th 95 95
13th John Parfitt BOK M75         6th 95                 95
14th Matthew Pembery BOK M20     7th 94                     94
15th Kate Maliphant BOK W55     8th 93                     93
16th Jonathan Downer BOK M45                 9th 92         92
17th Tony Noott BOK M80                     10th 91     91
18th Gwenda Perry BOK W50                     13th 88     88
19th Lori Peacock BOK W60     13th 88                     88
20th Tate Modica QO M16     14th 87                     87
21st Phil Murray BOK M55 n/c 0                         0