Results for BOK Local League 2018-2019

...return to index

Series Results

Green

        Blaise - 06-Oct-2018 Oldbury Court - 11-Nov-2018 Ashton Court - 13-Jan-2019 Leigh Woods - 09-Feb-2019 Pen Hill - 09-Mar-2019 Westonbirt - 28-Apr-2019  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Chris Atkins BOK M40 25th 76 13th 88 11th 90 5th 96 8th= 93 6th 95 374
2nd Jamie Dale KSO M16 18th 83 5th 96 32nd 69 14th 87     7th 94 360
3rd Kevin Howe BOK M50   0 10th 91   0 7th 94 23rd 78 8th 93 356
4th Bernhard Hagen BOK M45     7th 94 24th 77 15th 86 18th= 83     340
5th David Faulkner BOK M55 23rd 78 8th 93 23rd 78     18th= 83     332
6th Robin Halsey BOK M50 35th 66 19th 82 41st 60 23rd 78 27th 74 25th 76 310
7th Andrew King BOK M45 21st 80 9th 92 38th 63         30th 71 306
8th Caroline Potter BOK W55     16th 85 51st 50 16th 85     21st= 80 300
9th Oliver Tonge BOK M16 2nd 99     2nd 99     1st 100     298
10th Rachel Leathwood BOK W45         7th 94     5th 96 1st 100 290
11th Cath Dale BOK W55     15th 86 56th 45 21st 80 24th 77     288
12th Nick Gracie BOK M45 10th 91     14th 87     4th 97     275
13th Ruby Owen BOK W16         28th 73 2nd 99     4th 97 269
14th Phil Warry BOK M65 28th 73       0 11th 90 16th 85     248
15th Louise Tonge BOK W50         34th 67 12th 89     26th 75 231
16th Alice Owen BOK W45         35th 66 13th 88     28th 73 227
17th Duncan Perry BOK M50     17th 84 37th 64     30th 71     219
18th Robert Green QO M60         44th 57     31st 70 20th 81 208
19th Matthew Pembery SMOC M20         6th 95 8th 93         188
20th Richard Hudson BOK M55     2nd 99 13th 88             187
21st Alina Rotaru Bok W35     4th 97         15th 86     183
22nd Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M50 34th 67     53rd 48     37th 64     179
23rd Doug Wilson NGOC M50         20th 81         9th 92 173
24th David Potter BOK M55             10th 91     21st= 80 171
25th Tony Lloyd BOK M65     14th 87     18th 83         170
26th Rachel Dennis BOK W50     12th 89 27th 74             163
27th Jamie Hicks SOC M21 20th 81     21st 80             161
28th Meredith Moody UBOC W21 22nd 79             21st 80     159
29th Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M65             20th 81 29th 72     153
30th Chris Baker BOK M40             22nd 79 34th 67     146
31st Richard Rossington BOK M55 36th 65 21st 80                 145
32nd Chris Johnson BOK M65 33rd 68             26th 75     143
33rd Ted McDonald BOK M75     20th 81             41st 60 141
34th Alex Evans NGOC M55             24th 77     38th 63 140
35th Angela Modica QO W45         47th 54     17th 84     138
36th Tony Hext QO M70         42nd 59         24th 77 136
37th Michelle Ward NGOC W45         49th 52         32nd 69 121
38th Simon Lott BOK M40         57th 44     39th 62     106
39th Owain Jones BOK M35         1st 100             100
40th Matt Whipple BOK M21 1st 100                     100
41st Guy Owen BOK M14                     2nd 99 99
42nd Jackie Hallett BOK W60                     3rd 98 98
43rd James Hargreaves BOK M35                 3rd 98     98
44th David May SLOW M70             3rd 98         98
45th Clive Hallett BOK M55         3rd 98             98
46th Peter Ward NGOC M45 3rd 98                     98
47th Eoghan Wiles BOK M21         4th 97             97
48th Phil Murray BOK M50 4th 97                     97
49th Peter Maliphant BOK M60                     5th 96 96
50th Daniel Weaver DEE M18 5th 96                     96
51st Matt Leathwood BOK M45                 6th 95     95
52nd John Simmons BOK M65             6th 95         95
53rd Lawrence Jones NGOC M21 6th 95                     95
54th Jolyon Medlock WSX M45                 7th 94     94
55th Matthew Pickering UBOC M21 7th 94                     94
56th Jamie Dale Y11 KSODA M16                 8th= 93     93
57th Matthew Owen BOK M50         8th 93             93
58th Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45 9th 92                     92
59th Jane Baldock BOK W35                     10th 91 91
60th Jo Foster BOK W60                 10th 91     91
61st Lucy Tonge BOK W20         10th 91             91
62nd Jessica Ward NGOC W14                     11th 90 90
63rd Carol Iddles BOK W60                     12th 89 89
64th Peter Clothier BOK M45                 12th 89     89
65th Jeremy Tonge BOK M45         12th 89             89
66th Chris McCartney OD M45 12th 89                     89
67th Phil Stradling BKO M60                     13th 88 88
68th Neo Phoenix BOK M21                 13th 88     88
69th Dave Hartley NGOC M65                     14th 87 87
70th Emily Gay BOF W21                 14th 87     87
71st Michael Rose RSOC M21 14th 87                     87
72nd Nick Ashby SWOC M45                     15th 86 86
73rd Nick Dennis BOK M55         15th 86             86
74th Ben Lonsdale RAFO M35 15th 86                     86
75th= Reuben Lawson NGOC M14                     16th= 85 85
75th= Alasdair Forsyth BOK M50                     16th= 85 85
77th Scott Bailey BOK M45         16th 85             85
78th Peter Dobra UBOC M20 17th 84                     84
79th Eddie Whittle BKO M50                     18th 83 83
80th Frank Ince SWOC M75     18th 83                 83
81st Laurence Gossage BOK M65                     19th 82 82
82nd Russell Finch SWOC M50 19th 82                     82
83rd Michelle Sangan BAOC W21                 20th 81     81
84th Bryony Stagg BOK W14     22nd 79                 79
85th Rose Taylor NGOC W14                     23rd 78 78
86th Edith Stagg BOK W14     23rd 78                 78
87th Jon Binns RNRMOC M45                 25th 76     76
88th Chris Cudmore QO M65             25th 76         76
89th Laura Britton BOK W40         26th 75             75
90th Alison Simmons BOK W60 26th 75                     75
91st Neil Fraser NWO M55                     27th 74 74
92nd Spencer Modica DEVON M50 27th 74                     74
93rd Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M65                 28th 73     73
94th Jim Mallinson SLOW M70                     29th 72 72
95th Amy Curtis BOK W45             29th 72         72
96th Rebecca Ward NGOC W16         29th 72             72
97th Darrell Read BOK M21 29th 72                     72
98th Anne May SLOW W70             30th 71         71
99th Matthew Lawson NGOC M50         30th 71             71
100th Steve Robertson QO M65 30th 71                     71
101st Phil M'Caw   M55                     31st 70 70
102nd David Pilling BOK M50         31st 70             70
103rd Vanessa Lawson NGOC W45 31st 70                     70
104th Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50                 32nd 69     69
105th Margaret Warlow BOK W35                     33rd 68 68
106th Cat Edwardes DEVON W45                 33rd 68     68
107th Michelle Barrows BOK W45                     34th 67 67
108th Carol Sands BOK W65                     35th 66 66
109th Alan Richards NGOC M70                 35th 66     66
110th Martin Cross WIM M70                     36th 65 65
111th John Weyman NWO M60                 36th 65     65
112th Judith Taylor NGOC W50                     37th 64 64
113th Toni Whittle BKO W45                     39th 62 62
114th Susanne Andersen BOK W55                     40th 61 61
115th Andy MacGregor BADO M75                     42nd 59 59
116th David Hanstock BOK M60                     43rd 58 58
117th Ruth Landrigan BOK W35         43rd 58             58
118th Peter Wilson BKO M60                     44th 57 57
119th Mike Baggott OD M65                     45th 56 56
120th Gwen Tanner BOK W55         45th 56             56
121st Russ Fauset HOC M70                     46th 55 55
122nd David Roscoe BOK M21         46th 55             55
123rd Jenny Selley BOK W60                     47th 54 54
124th Robert Vickers HOC M75                     48th 53 53
125th Samantha Marson QO W45                     49th 52 52
126th Kim Liggett NGOC W55                     51st 50 50
127th Anne Palmer BOK W65                     52nd 49 49
128th Stephen Jackson BOF M65                     53rd 48 48
129th Mike Forrest BOK M65                     54th 47 47
130th Neil Eaton BOK M55         54th 47             47
131st Brian Curtis BOK M65                     55th 46 46
132nd Gill Sharp SN W60                     56th 45 45
133rd Trevor Simpson OD M80                     57th 44 44
134th Lin Callard NGOC M85                     58th 43 43
135th Liz Stradling BKO W60                     59th 42 42
136th Susan Colbert SWOC W70                     60th 41 41
137th Neil Johnson NWO M60                     61st 40 40
138th Kate Maliphant BOK W55                     64th 37 37
139th Peter Colbert SWOC M65                     66th 35 35
140th Karen Lewis QO W50                     67th 34 34
141st Tate Modica QO M16                     68th 33 33
142nd Carolyn Marr OD W70                       0 0
143rd Christine King BOK W70           0             0
144th= Abigail Bateman UBOC W20   0                     0
144th= Adam Hampshire BOK M45   0                     0

Light Green

        Blaise - 06-Oct-2018 Oldbury Court - 11-Nov-2018 Ashton Court - 13-Jan-2019 Leigh Woods - 09-Feb-2019 Pen Hill - 09-Mar-2019 Westonbirt - 28-Apr-2019  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Finlay Anderson BOK M14     2nd 99 4th 97 30th 71 3rd 98 1st 100 394
2nd Diana Nicoll BOK W55 3rd 98 5th 96 25th 76         4th 97 367
3rd Amy Lee-Jones BOK W14 12th 89 10th 91 26th 75 13th= 88 6th 95     363
4th Theresa Wheatcroft BOK W55 10th 91 12th 89 27th 74     5th 96 16th 85 361
5th Debbie Anderson BOK W45     19th 82 35th 66 20th 81     11th= 90 319
6th Jeremy Wheatcroft BOK M55     13th 88         4th 97 6th 95 280
7th Ian France BOK M65     7th 94 17th 84 7th 94         272
8th Graham Hartley QO M55         1st 100     2nd 99     199
9th Guy Owen BOK M14         3rd 98 1st 100         198
10th Nick Hooper BOK M65   0     7th 94     7th 94     188
11th Sebastian Crow KSODA M16         12th 89 4th 97         186
12th Carol Iddles BOK W60     8th 93     8th 93         186
13th Jessica Ward NGOC W14 5th 96     11th 90             186
14th Georgina Gouah BOK W40             17th 84 8th 93     177
15th Trudi Johnson BOK W50     9th 92 19th 82             174
16th Joanne Leigh OD W50             23rd 78     14th 87 165
17th Tony Rudd BOK M45     20th 81 20th 81             162
18th Dave Urch BOK M70         33rd 68         24th 77 145
19th David Gray BOK M70     22nd 79             39th 62 141
20th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60         42nd 59         31st 70 129
21st Ian Roberts MV M50                 1st 100     100
22nd Laura Brittton BOK W40                     2nd 99 99
23rd David Palmer BOK M70             2nd 99         99
24th Rob Narbett BOK M50                     3rd 98 98
25th Emily Elms BOK W14             3rd 98       0 98
26th Matthew Pembery SMOC M18     3rd 98                 98
27th Nigel Britton BOF M70                     5th 96 96
28th Alison Simmons BOK W60             5th 96         96
29th John Helm BOK M35         5th 96             96
30th Jo Foster BOK W60             6th 95         95
31st Trevor Crowe BOK M65         6th 95             95
32nd Doug Wilson NGOC M50 6th 95                     95
33rd Neil Connelly BOK M75                     7th 94 94
34th Yan Yin Tse UBOC W21 7th 94                     94
35th Tate Modica QO M14 8th 93                     93
36th Sally Thomas BOK W70                     9th 92 92
37th Eleanor Davey BADO W21             9th 92         92
38th Mike Forrest BOK M60 9th 92                     92
39th Fiona Hanstock BOK W60                     10th 91 91
40th Oliver Hampshire + 1 BOK M45                 10th 91     91
41st Nicola Stevens BOK W55             10th 91         91
42nd Angus Martin KSO M16                     11th= 90 90
43rd Mark Blackstone BOK M70                     13th 88 88
44th Rosanna Ingram BOF W21             13th= 88         88
45th Chris Baker BOK M35         14th 87             87
46th Edith Stagg HGS W16                     15th 86 86
47th Robert Teed NGOC M80             15th 86         86
48th Joanna King BOK W40         15th 86             86
49th Emily Turner BOK W21         16th 85             85
50th Victoria Holbrook BAOC W21     16th 85                 85
51st Charlotte Thornton SARUM W70                     18th 83 83
52nd Allan Wilkes BKO M70                     19th 82 82
53rd Fiona Leese BOK W45                     20th 81 81
54th Gillian Cross WIM W70                     21st 80 80
55th Daniele Fawkner-Corbett BOK W65             21st 80         80
56th James Gregory BOK M35         21st 80             80
57th Howard Thomas BOK M70     21st 80                 80
58th Chris Albury NWO M55                     22nd 79 79
59th Hilary Simpson OD W80                     23rd 78 78
60th Amy Curtis BOK W45         23rd 78             78
61st Susan Wilkes BKO W65                     25th 76 76
62nd Ian Kerr   M80                     26th 75 75
63rd Roger Hailey OD M80                     27th 74 74
64th Julie Burchett NWO W65                     28th 73 73
65th Kathryn Orton NWO W65                     30th 71 71
66th Nicola Morris BOK W40         31st 70             70
67th Adrian Dawson SARUM M60                     32nd 69 69
68th Nick Biggs   M40         32nd 69             69
69th Polly Atherton BOK W45                     33rd 68 68
70th Marissa Hughes TVOC W45                     34th 67 67
71st David Lee NGOC M80                     35th 66 66
72nd John Coleman NGOC M80                     36th 65 65
73rd Susan Curtis BOK W65                     37th 64 64
74th Kate Maliphant BOK W55         37th 64             64
75th Robin Walker BOK M80         39th 62             62
76th Frank Ince SWOC M75         40th 61             61
77th Emma Wilson NGOC W16         43rd 58             58
78th Louise Ann Wilson SROC W45         44th 57             57
79th Duncan Perry BOK M50                       0 0
80th Sylvain Fabre BOK M50           0             0
81st= Reuben Lawson NGOC M12   0                     0
81st= Brian Curtis BOK M65   0                     0

Orange

        Blaise - 06-Oct-2018 Oldbury Court - 11-Nov-2018 Ashton Court - 13-Jan-2019 Leigh Woods - 09-Feb-2019 Pen Hill - 09-Mar-2019 Westonbirt - 28-Apr-2019  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Emma Johnson RHOC W14     1st 100     12th 89 3rd 98 3rd 98 385
2nd Marion Stutzriemer BOK W40     2nd 99 26th 75 3rd 98 12th 89 34th 67 361
3rd Isabelle Halsey RHOC W14 26th 75 8th 93 35th 66 16th 85 14th 87 13th 88 353
4th Pamela Halsey BOK W50 18th 83 7th 94 30th 71 11th 90 17th 84 19th 82 351
5th Alan Kempton BOK M70 8th 93     15th 86     18th 83 16th 85 347
6th Agnieszka Kaminska BOK W40 17th 84 14th 87 31st 70 18th 83 22nd 79 23rd 78 333
7th Ella May Rush BAD W14         5th 96 2nd 99     12th 89 284
8th Lois Tiley BOK W14 27th 74 19th 82 22nd 79             235
9th Seth Lawson TUT M10 16th 85                 5th 96 181
10th Claire Tiley BOK W40     15th 86 34th 67             153
11th Amy Lee-Jones RHOC W14                     2nd 99 99
12th Georgina Gough BOK W40                     4th 97 97
13th Finlay Anderson BOK M12 5th 96                     96
14th Emma Wilson NGOC W16                     6th 95 95
15th Joanne Leigh OD W50 6th 95                     95
16th Max Johansson NGOC M12                     7th 94 94
17th Angus Martin Y10 KSODA M16                 8th 93     93
18th Tom Johansson NGOC M12                     10th 91 91
19th Janet Scott QO W55                 10th 91     91
20th James Byrne BOK M21         10th 91             91
21st Karen Whishaw   W45             13th 88         88
22nd Susan Curtis BOK W65 14th 87                     87
23rd Fiona Leese BOK W45               0 15th 86     86
24th Jake Bailey BOK M14             15th 86         86
25th Oliver Lewis QO M12                     17th 84 84
26th Celia Howe BOK W55 19th 82                     82
27th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60                 23rd 78     78
28th Diana Hailey OD W75                     26th 75 75
29th Tony Noott BOK M80                     27th 74 74
30th Rhianna Payne BOK W14                     28th 73 73
31st Amanda Payne BOK W40                     29th 72 72
32nd Annabelle Lewis QO W12                     32nd 69 69
33rd Richard Thornton SARUM M75                     38th 63 63
34th Lindsay Dunscombe NWO W35         38th 63             63
35th Richard Keighley WIM M70                     39th 62 62
36th Tim Bird BOK M40                       0 0
37th Elaine Green QO W55                   0     0
38th= Gwenda Perry BOK W50               0         0
38th= Katia Montella BOK W45               0         0
40th Wilfrid Whishaw BOK M14           0             0

Yellow

        Blaise - 06-Oct-2018 Oldbury Court - 11-Nov-2018 Ashton Court - 13-Jan-2019 Leigh Woods - 09-Feb-2019 Pen Hill - 09-Mar-2019 Westonbirt - 28-Apr-2019  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Louisa Halsey RHOC W12 3rd 98 15th 86 7th 94 6th 95 4th 97 1st 100 390
2nd Leni Hagen RHOC W12     6th 95 6th 95 4th 97 14th 87 3rd 98 385
3rd Isabelle Tonge BOK W10         10th 91 5th 96 8th 93     280
4th James Hickman BOK M10         4th 97 9th 92         189
5th Marcus Perry BOK M10     7th 94     7th 94         188
6th Annie Leese RHOC W12         8th 93   0     13th 88 181
7th Patricia Rogers BOK W50                 19th 82 17th 84 166
8th Connie Rogers BOK W10                 18th 83 18th 83 166
9th Eskarina Medlock WSX W10                 11th 90     90
10th Freya Beynon BOK W10             14th 87         87
11th Tara Chauhan RHOC W12                 17th 84     84
12th Rachel Tiley BOK W12   0     20th 81   0         81
13th Max Duncan SARUM M10                     22nd 79 79

White

        Blaise - 06-Oct-2018 Oldbury Court - 11-Nov-2018 Ashton Court - 13-Jan-2019 Leigh Woods - 09-Feb-2019 Pen Hill - 09-Mar-2019 Westonbirt - 28-Apr-2019  
Pos Names Club Age Class Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Result pts Total
1st Emily Leathwood BOK W10 19th 82     11th 90 3rd 98 2nd 99 6th 95 382
2nd Isaac Anderson OPJS M10 13th 88 17th= 84         11th 90 5th 96 358
3rd Sophie Leathwood BOK W10 18th 83     20th= 81 9th 92 15th 86     342
4th Hattie Leese RHOC W10 15th 86     26th 75 28th 73     12th 89 323
5th Tom Narbett KPSO M10                 4th= 97 2nd 99 196
6th Freya Beynon RHOC W10                 10th 91 4th 97 188
7th Isabelle Tonge FARMO W12                     1st 100 100
8th Alex Lowe Y5 KPSO M10                 1st 100     100
9th Olivia Andrews RHOC W12                 4th= 97   0 97
10th Joseph Morris BOK M12         10th 91             91
11th Evie Darlow BOK W10                     14th 87 87
12th Stephen Williams QO M60         15th 86             86
13th Caroline Murray BOK W6         36th 65             65