Results for BUOS 6 - Bradley Stoke - 05-Jun-2019

...return to index

Course Results

Blue

Results

6.75km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Adam Potter BOK M21 36:01  
2nd Owain Jones BOK M35 37:00 +0:59
3rd Eoghan Wiles BOK M21 43:01 +7:00
4th Tim Tett SYO M55 44:29 +8:28
5th Chloe Potter BOK W21 45:21 +9:20
6th Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21 46:26 +10:25
7th Andrew Campbell   M50 46:43 +10:42
8th Paul Gebbett BOK M50 47:24 +11:23
9th Nick Gracie BOK M45 48:02 +12:01
10th David Hunt BOK M55 48:39 +12:38
11th Steven Hayter DEVON M45 48:52 +12:51
12th Christopher Kelsey BOK M60 49:11 +13:10
13th Jon Urch BOK M40 49:18 +13:17
14th Richard Sansbury QO M50 49:24 +13:23
15th Peter Dobra UBOC M20 49:31 +13:30
16th Nick Biggs BOK M45 49:51 +13:50
17th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W40 49:58 +13:57
18th Peter Shirvington QO M45 50:01 +14:00
19th Andrew Tindal IND M50 50:38 +14:37
20th Rob Woods   M50 51:19 +15:18
21st Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 51:30 +15:29
22nd Charles Daniel BOK M60 53:10 +17:09
23rd James Woods RAFO M21 53:45 +17:44
24th= Nick Dennis BOK M55 55:05 +19:04
24th= John Orton NWO M65 55:05 +19:04
26th Darrell Read BOK M35 55:28 +19:27
27th Scott Bailey BOK M45 55:49 +19:48
28th Tom Adams   M21 56:08 +20:07
29th Alan Honey BOK M55 56:14 +20:13
30th Kevin Brooks   M35 58:44 +22:43
31st= David McDermott   M21 59:21 +23:20
31st= Alister Henderson   M21 59:21 +23:20
33rd Christian Saxtoft BOK M55 60:05 +24:04
34th Colin Welch BOK M60 60:17 +24:16
35th Rob Hick WSX M55 61:26 +25:25
36th David Faulkner BOK M55 63:22 +27:21
37th Mark Quilliam   M45 64:38 +28:37
38th Rachel Dennis BOK W50 64:47 +28:46
39th Helen Kelsey BOK W60 66:36 +30:35
40th Lewis Holland   M21 67:36 +31:35
41st Trudi Johnson BOK W50 69:56 +33:55
42nd Carolyn Dent BOK W55 70:08 +34:07
43rd Chris Tongue   M21 71:29 +35:28
44th Richard Rossington BOK M55 72:59 +36:58
45th Paul Taunton NGOC M65 75:48 +39:47
46th Mike Dimond-Jones IND M55 83:30 +47:29
47th Hughes BOK   86:46 +50:45
  Rosalind Martin   W21 m13  
  Rosanna Ingram BOF W21 m14-15  
  Emma Seery BOK W35 m14-15  

Green

Results

4.65km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Sam Johnson   M21 30:13  
2nd Ifor Powell BOK M50 33:32 +3:19
3rd Richard Carey   M21 33:55 +3:42
4th Kevin Howe BOK M50 34:15 +4:02
5th Emma Pearce BOK W21 35:58 +5:45
6th Nick Foley     37:25 +7:12
7th Richard Hudson BOK M55 37:40 +7:27
8th Graham Hartley QO M55 38:15 +8:02
9th Chris Perkins   M21 40:57 +10:44
10th Daniel Jones QO M35 42:02 +11:49
11th Louise Tongue   W50 42:18 +12:05
12th Margaret Warlow BOK W35 43:16 +13:03
13th Tim Sands BOK M70 43:18 +13:05
14th Caroline Emslie     43:35 +13:22
15th Caroline Potter BOK W55 44:13 +14:00
16th David Palmer BOK M70 44:22 +14:09
17th Amy Lee-Jones BOK W14 45:02 +14:49
18th Jenny Selley BOK W60 45:38 +15:25
19th Martin Lewis QO M50 45:41 +15:28
20th Jim Mallinson SLOW M70 46:11 +15:58
21st Chris Johnson BOK M65 46:15 +16:02
22nd Duncan Perry BOK M50 47:18 +17:05
23rd Diana Nicoll BOK W55 47:25 +17:12
24th Neil Connelly BOK M75 47:46 +17:33
25th Tony Hext QO M70 48:39 +18:26
26th Amy Curtis BOK W45 48:43 +18:30
27th Angela Modica QO W45 48:52 +18:39
28th Carol Sands BOK W65 48:54 +18:41
29th John Weyman NWO M60 49:40 +19:27
30th Samantha Marson QO W45 50:14 +20:01
31st Brian Curtis BOK M65 52:34 +22:21
32nd Christopher Moon BOK M65 53:43 +23:30
33rd Susanne Andersen BOK W55 55:07 +24:54
34th John Parfitt BOK M75 55:53 +25:40
35th Alice Parfitt BOK W21 57:47 +27:34
36th Rosalind Taunton NGOC W65 57:56 +27:43
37th Theresa Wheatcroft BOK W55 58:22 +28:09
38th Anne Palmer BOK W65 60:17 +30:04
39th Susan Curtis BOK W65 64:19 +34:06
40th Alex Ruggles   M10 65:58 +35:45
41st Simon Lott BOK M40 66:57 +36:44
42nd Elizabeth Cope BOK W60 73:42 +43:29
43rd Helena Fielder BOK W35 83:29 +53:16
  Martin Light NWO M60 m8  
  Declan   M21 m9-14  
  Laurence Gossage BOK M65 rtd  

Orange

Results

2.625km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Emily Elms BOK W14 18:25  
2nd Andrian Hodson   M55 21:12 +2:47
3rd Ella May Rush BOK W14 21:52 +3:27
4th Polly Atherton BOK W45 22:52 +4:27
5th Gareth McKeown BOK M35 22:53 +4:28
6th Rachel Wilcox     27:01 +8:36
7th Megan Wareing BOK W10 30:59 +12:34
8th Agnieszka Kaminska BOK W40 37:23 +18:58
9th David Lee NGOC M80 38:15 +19:50
10th Tony Noott BOK M80 40:01 +21:36
11th Petra Bostan   W10 40:02 +21:37
12th Leanne Sawola     51:44 +33:19
13th Gwenda Perry BOK W50 54:30 +36:05
14th Vicki Hudd + 2   W35 54:38 +36:13
15th Tudor ROTARU BOK W35 55:50 +37:25
  Avis Noott   W80 m1 m9-10 m13  
  Elisabeth     m7 m9-10