Results for BUOS 9 - Cheddar - 10 Jul 2019 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Blue

Results

6.25km 105m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Owain Jones BOK M35 44:39  
2nd Matthew Pickering UBOC M21 46:06 +1:27
3rd Chloe Potter BOK W21 50:35 +5:56
4th Andrew Campbell MOR M50 51:15 +6:36
5th Andrew Tindal BOK M50 53:48 +9:09
6th Richard Sansbury QO M50 54:45 +10:06
7th Peter Shirvington QO M45 56:07 +11:28
8th Oliver Frost IND M40 56:20 +11:41
9th Rob Woods RAFO M50 57:07 +12:28
10th Darrell Read BOK M35 59:19 +14:40
11th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W40 59:48 +15:09
12th Jamie Hicks SOC M21 62:48 +18:09
13th James Woods RAFO M21 63:48 +19:09
14th John Orton NWO M65 64:32 +19:53
15th Alan Honey BOK M55 67:22 +22:43
16th Steve Robertson QO M65 70:21 +25:42
17th Colin Welch BOK M60 70:33 +25:54
18th David Faulkner BOK M55 71:39 +27:00
19th Mark Quilliam   M45 83:03 +38:24
20th Stephen Lysaczenko QO M55 87:09 +42:30
  Scott Bailey BOK M45 m14-22  
  Peter Clothier BOK M45 w12  
  Carolyn Dent BOK W55 m6  

Green

Results

4.625km 75m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Guy Owen BOK M14 38:08  
2nd Mario Nogales IND   39:48 +1:40
3rd Richard Hudson BOK M55 40:43 +2:35
4th Emma Pearce BOK W21 43:38 +5:30
5th Peter Foster BOK M60 46:54 +8:46
6th Daniel Jones QO M35 47:34 +9:26
7th Ed Pemberton IND M21 47:55 +9:47
8th Martin Lewis QO M50 47:58 +9:50
9th John Simmons BOK M65 48:17 +10:09
10th Caroline Potter BOK W55 48:41 +10:33
11th Alison Simmons BOK W60 49:11 +11:03
12th Elizabeth Treherne BOK W50 50:29 +12:21
13th Joe Scott-Hartley IND M21 50:34 +12:26
14th Rosie Wych QO W60 50:58 +12:50
15th Simon Doell BOK M50 51:13 +13:05
16th Angela Modica QO W45 51:14 +13:06
17th Samantha Marson QO W45 51:55 +13:47
18th Tony Lloyd BOK M65 54:34 +16:26
19th John Weyman NWO M60 55:40 +17:32
20th Alasdair Shaw QO M40 56:34 +18:26
21st Christopher Moon BOK M65 56:35 +18:27
22nd Neil Connelly BOK M75 56:51 +18:43
23rd Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M65 57:33 +19:25
24th Carol Iddles BOK W60 57:35 +19:27
25th Jean Auclair IND   58:41 +20:33
26th Tony Hext QO M70 59:12 +21:04
27th Brian Curtis BOK M65 59:55 +21:47
28th John Parfitt BOK M75 60:36 +22:28
29th Grant Floyd IND M50 60:37 +22:29
30th Agnieszka Kaminska BOK W40 67:26 +29:18
31st Simon Lott BOK M40 71:36 +33:28
32nd Elizabeth Cope BOK W60 80:55 +42:47
33rd Susan Curtis BOK W65 81:00 +42:52
34th Poppy Clothier +1 IND W10 86:36 +48:28
35th Lynn Harding BOK W65 95:06 +56:58
36th Lori Peacock BOK W60 96:08 +58:00
37th John Fielder BOK M70 102:10 +64:02
38th Liz McConnell + Tania Honey BOK W50 103:51 +65:43
  Alice Owen BOK W45 m4-6 m8-11  

Orange

Results

2.5km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Polly Atherton BOK W45 22:07  
2nd Ella May Rush BOK W14 25:15 +3:08
3rd Oliver Williams   M14 25:29 +3:22
4th Alex Williams   M10 25:36 +3:29
5th Mathilde, Emma, Nael   W21 28:55 +6:48
6th Richard Hughes BOK M55 36:05 +13:58
7th Agnieszka Kaminska BOK W40 38:38 +16:31
8th Ben Gracie BOK M12 53:16 +31:09
9th Olivia Gracie IND W8 57:55 +35:48