Results for BUOS 1 - Bristol Uni & Stoke Bishop - 24-Apr-2019

...return to index

Course Results

Blue

Results

6km 165m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 30:36  
2nd Adam Potter BOK M21 31:16 +0:40
3rd Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21 35:05 +4:29
4th Matthew Pickering UBOC M21 35:37 +5:01
5th Owain Jones BOK M35 36:04 +5:28
6th Jack Millar BOK M21 36:40 +6:04
7th Michael Hallett BOK M21 37:29 +6:53
8th Petter Andreas Bergh MALVIK M40 39:10 +8:34
9th Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21 39:45 +9:09
10th Chloe Potter BOK W21 39:52 +9:16
11th Richard Cronin NGOC M21 40:39 +10:03
12th Elliot Malkin IND M21 41:19 +10:43
13th Rachel Leathwood BOK W45 42:11 +11:35
14th Lawrence Jones UBOC M21 43:56 +13:20
15th David Hunt BOK M55 44:23 +13:47
16th Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M45 44:46 +14:10
17th Neo Phoenix BOK M21 45:55 +15:19
18th Mark Saunders BOK M60 46:04 +15:28
19th Paul Gebbett BOK M50 46:35 +15:59
20th James McWilliam Woods   M21 48:15 +17:39
21st Darrell Read BOK M35 48:33 +17:57
22nd Rob Woods RAFO M50 48:35 +17:59
23rd Phil Newall KERNO M55 48:48 +18:12
24th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W40 49:10 +18:34
25th John Orton NWO M65 50:11 +19:35
26th Clare Howes BOK W21 50:12 +19:36
27th Jeremy Tonge BOK M45 50:34 +19:58
28th Sandy Burgon BOK M60 50:36 +20:00
29th Abigail Bateman SN W21 51:55 +21:19
30th Alan Honey BOK M55 52:01 +21:25
31st David Faulkner BOK M55 52:12 +21:36
32nd Nick Dennis BOK M55 52:19 +21:43
33rd Alina Rotaru BOK W35 53:10 +22:34
34th Greg Best NGOC M55 53:26 +22:50
35th Ross Field IND M21 54:10 +23:34
36th Tim Sands BOK M70 54:40 +24:04
37th Adele Newall KERNO W55 55:53 +25:17
38th Foley   M21 56:03 +25:27
39th Mark Quilliam IND M45 56:38 +26:02
40th Bernhard Hagen BOK M45 56:47 +26:11
41st Peter Shirvington QO M45 57:02 +26:26
42nd Rachel Dennis BOK W50 57:52 +27:16
43rd Rosalind Martin   W21 58:35 +27:59
44th Elisabeth Woeldgen IND W21 60:29 +29:53
45th Ben Lonsdale RAFO M35 64:04 +33:28
46th Rosanna Ingram BOF W21 68:43 +38:07
47th Joanna Goodhead DVO W21 70:42 +40:06
48th Richard Rossington BOK M55 71:08 +40:32
  Eddie Narbett EUOC M20 m19  
  Nick Biggs BOK M45 m6 m13-21  
  Chris Hale BOK M50 w18  

Green

Results

4km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
n/c Phil Murray BOK M55 26:24  
1st Chris Atkins BOK M40 30:50  
2nd John Helm   M35 31:18 +0:28
3rd John Simmons BOK M65 31:40 +0:50
4th Graham Hartley QO M55 32:15 +1:25
5th Kevin Howe BOK M50 32:36 +1:46
6th Alex Smith BOK M21 33:22 +2:32
7th Emma Pearce   W21 33:45 +2:55
8th Jane Forrest   W35 34:29 +3:39
9th Emily Turner   W21 37:47 +6:57
10th Peter Maliphant BOK M60 37:53 +7:03
11th= Doug Wilson NGOC M50 38:40 +7:50
11th= Jackie Hallett BOK W60 38:40 +7:50
13th Martin Lewis QO M50 39:38 +8:48
14th Martin Evans BOK M55 40:03 +9:13
15th Chris Johnson BOK M65 40:27 +9:37
16th Rob Narbett EUOC M50 40:42 +9:52
17th Louise Tonge BOK W50 40:44 +9:54
18th David Palmer BOK M70 41:15 +10:25
19th Caroline Potter BOK W55 42:06 +11:16
20th Duncan Perry BOK M50 42:31 +11:41
21st Grant Floyd IND M50 43:10 +12:20
22nd John Parfitt BOK M75 44:34 +13:44
23rd Neil Connelly BOK M75 45:23 +14:33
24th Jamie Byrne BOK M21 46:15 +15:25
25th Carol Sands BOK W65 47:39 +16:49
26th Samantha Marson QO W45 48:37 +17:47
27th Brian Curtis BOK M65 48:43 +17:53
28th Gwen Tanner BOK W55 49:11 +18:21
29th Dave Urch BOK M70 53:58 +23:08
30th Anne Palmer BOK W65 54:16 +23:26
31st Susan Curtis BOK W65 56:42 +25:52
32nd Theresa Wheatcroft BOK W55 74:11 +43:21
33rd Helena Fielder BOK W35 75:22 +44:32
34th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60 80:28 +49:38
  Carolyn Dent BOK W55 m10 m12  

Orange

Results

1.9km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
n/c Phil Murray BOK M55 13:15  
1st Emily Elms BOK W14 15:05  
2nd Ella May Rush BOK W14 16:25 +1:20
3rd Polly Atherton BOK W45 17:48 +2:43
4th Diego Lascurain UBOC M20 20:11 +5:06
5th Alan Kempton BOK M70 20:17 +5:12
6th Sue Baillie   W50 33:55 +18:50
7th Agnieszka Kaminska BOK W40 44:10 +29:05