Results for BUOS 5 - Emersons Green - 29-May-2019

...return to index

Course Results

Blue

Results

6.4km 75m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 29:44  
2nd Adam Potter BOK M21 30:30 +0:46
3rd Jiim Bailey BOK M16 32:07 +2:23
4th Owain Jones BOK M35 32:18 +2:34
5th Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21 34:19 +4:35
6th Matthew Pickering BOK M21 34:21 +4:37
7th Duncan Taylor DEVON M21 34:31 +4:47
8th Eoghan Wiles BOK M21 34:35 +4:51
9th John Owens BAOC M50 35:19 +5:35
10th Chloe Potter BOK W21 38:18 +8:34
11th Dan Weaver UBOC M20 38:24 +8:40
12th Richard Sansbury QO M50 38:28 +8:44
13th Tim Tett SYO M55 38:46 +9:02
14th Andrew Campbell MOR M50 38:47 +9:03
15th Paul Gebbett BOK M50 39:12 +9:28
16th Peter Shirvington QO M45 39:59 +10:15
17th Peter Dobra UBOC M20 40:08 +10:24
18th Lawrence Jones NGOC M21 40:29 +10:45
19th Nick Gracie BOK M45 41:04 +11:20
20th Darren Nolan BAOC M45 41:49 +12:05
21st Fergus Sullivan BAOC M40 41:54 +12:10
22nd Tereza Maria Rush BOK W40 42:19 +12:35
23rd Jeremy Tonge BOK M45 42:52 +13:08
24th Jon Urch BOK M40 42:59 +13:15
25th Edward Heal BAOC M50 43:05 +13:21
26th Rob Woods RAFO M50 43:23 +13:39
27th Richard Carey   M21 44:10 +14:26
28th Steven Hayter DEVON M45 44:18 +14:34
29th Mark Saunders BOK M60 44:36 +14:52
30th Doug Wilson NGOC M50 44:43 +14:59
31st David Roscoe BOK M21 45:11 +15:27
32nd Clare Howes BOK W21 45:14 +15:30
33rd John Orton NWO M65 45:29 +15:45
34th Darrell Read BOK M35 45:45 +16:01
35th Charlotte Bermingham UBOC W21 47:26 +17:42
36th Alice Bedwell BOK W55 47:42 +17:58
37th Alan Honey BOK M55 47:45 +18:01
38th Nick Dennis BOK M55 47:54 +18:10
39th James Woods RAFO M21 49:07 +19:23
40th David Faulkner BOK M55 49:35 +19:51
41st Jo Foster BOK W60 49:38 +19:54
42nd Rosalind Martin   W21 50:17 +20:33
43rd Lewis Holland     50:30 +20:46
44th Colin Welch BOK M60 50:54 +21:10
45th Tanya Morris   W35 51:53 +22:09
46th Rachel Dennis BOK W50 52:23 +22:39
47th Tim Sands BOK M70 53:22 +23:38
48th Carolyn Dent BOK W55 55:11 +25:27
49th Chris Tongue   M21 56:17 +26:33
50th Declan Lee-Smith   M21 57:18 +27:34
51st Ben Lonsdale RAFO M35 58:50 +29:06
52nd Richard Rossington BOK M55 59:49 +30:05
53rd Paul Taunton NGOC M65 62:48 +33:04
54th Gwen Tanner BOK W55 68:45 +39:01
  Scott Bailey BOK M45 m16  
  Rob Hick WSX M55 m11  
  Adam Hampshire BOK M45 rtd  

Green

Results

4.6km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Matthew Pembery BOK M20 27:59  
2nd Richard Hudson BOK M55 31:47 +3:48
3rd Emma Pearce   W21 32:57 +4:58
4th Finlay Anderson BOK M14 34:46 +6:47
5th Alison Simmons BOK W60 34:53 +6:54
6th Chris Atkins BOK M40 35:02 +7:03
7th John Simmons BOK M65 35:50 +7:51
8th Peter Stagg BOK M45 35:56 +7:57
9th Jane Stagg BOK W45 35:57 +7:58
10th Kevin Howe BOK M50 36:21 +8:22
11th David Palmer BOK M70 37:17 +9:18
12th Tom Adams   M21 37:32 +9:33
13th Louise Tonge BOK W50 38:15 +10:16
14th Emily Turner   W21 39:08 +11:09
15th John Helm   M35 39:32 +11:33
16th Jackie Hallett BOK W60 40:41 +12:42
17th Graham Horrocks NWO M55 40:43 +12:44
18th Angela Modica QO W45 42:05 +14:06
19th Tony Hext QO M70 42:06 +14:07
20th Caroline Emslie   W21 42:53 +14:54
21st Tony Lloyd BOK M65 42:58 +14:59
22nd Chris Johnson BOK M65 42:59 +15:00
23rd Martin Lewis QO M50 43:04 +15:05
24th John Weyman NWO M60 43:09 +15:10
25th Christopher Moon BOK M65 44:06 +16:07
26th Philip Warry BOK M65 44:37 +16:38
27th Neil Connelly BOK M75 45:46 +17:47
28th= Dave Webb IND M40 45:47 +17:48
28th= Tom Webb IND M10 45:47 +17:48
30th Martin Light NWO M60 46:36 +18:37
31st Samantha Marson QO W45 47:00 +19:01
32nd Caroline Potter BOK W55 47:10 +19:11
33rd Carol Sands BOK W65 48:12 +20:13
34th Amy Lee-Jones BOK W14 48:34 +20:35
35th Nicky Wareing BOK W40 49:31 +21:32
36th John Parfitt BOK M75 49:42 +21:43
37th= Brian Curtis BOK M65 53:27 +25:28
37th= Rosalind Taunton NGOC W65 53:27 +25:28
39th Debbie Anderson BOK W45 54:08 +26:09
40th Alice Parfitt BOK W21 55:32 +27:33
41st Susanne Andersen BOK W55 55:53 +27:54
42nd Sally Thomas BOK W70 55:59 +28:00
43rd Amy Curtis BOK W45 57:52 +29:53
44th Theresa Wheatcroft BOK W55 60:14 +32:15
45th Susan Curtis BOK W65 60:41 +32:42
46th Jane Weyman NWO W55 61:20 +33:21
47th Joe Whittoral + Sophie Hoy   M21 61:31 +33:32
48th Helena Fielder BOK W35 77:19 +49:20
49th Elizabeth Cope BOK W60 78:13 +50:14
  Daniel Jones QO M35 m6  

Orange

Results

2.6km 37m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ella May Rush BOK W14 19:32  
2nd George Gracie BOK M12 22:57 +3:25
3rd Ben Gracie BOK M12 23:39 +4:07
4th Tiernan Grimshaw     25:15 +5:43
5th Adrian Grimshaw   M40 25:18 +5:46
6th Agnieszka Kaminska BOK W40 28:29 +8:57
7th David Lee NGOC M80 33:37 +14:05
8th Sue Baillie   W50 48:47 +29:15
9th Jonathan Downer BOK M45 62:16 +42:44